Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 1st February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | W Clb 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | WRAC1 | ||||||||
B | 07:35 | 1A | W U19 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | WRAC2 | ||||||||
C | Fastest Crews->Final | Race: 2 | WRAC1 | ||||||||||
M | 08:12 | 4 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 3 | WRAC1 | ||||||||
T | 08:48 | 6A | M Nov 2X time trial | Race: 1 | WRAC1 | ||||||||
V | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | WRAC2 | ||||||||||
X | 08:55 | 7 | W U19 2‑ time trial | Race: 1 | WRAC1 | ||||||||
E | 09:28 | 11 | G U16 4+ time trial | Race: 2 | WRAC3 | WRAC2 | |||||||
F | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | WRAC1 | ||||||||||
G | 09:34 | 11A | G U17 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | WRAC2 | WRAC1 | |||||||
N | 10:17 | 13A | W U19 1X time trial | Race: 1 | WRAC1 | ||||||||
P | 10:21 | 14 | W Nov 8+ time trial | Race: 1 | WRAC1 | ||||||||
Q | 14A | G U15 8+ time trial | Race: 1 | WRAC1 | |||||||||
R | 10:23 | 15 | M Nov 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | WRAC1 | ||||||||
Y | 10:29 | 17 | G U16 1X time trial | Race: 3 | | ||||||||
M | 11:41 | 21 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WRAC2 | WRAC1 | |||||||
W | 12:06 | 23 | W Nov 4+ time trial | Race: 2 | WRAC1 | ||||||||
X | 12:11 | 23A | G U15 4+ time trial | Race: 1 | WRAC3 | WRAC1 | |||||||
Y | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | WRAC2 | ||||||||||
Z | 12:16 | 24 | W Clb 2X time trial | Race: 1 | WRAC1 | ||||||||
K | 13:08 | 28 | G U16 4X+ time trial | Race: 2 | WRAC3 | ||||||||
L | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | WRAC2 | WRAC1 | |||||||||
O | 13:16 | 28A | G U17 4X+ time trial | Race: 2 | WRAC1 | ||||||||
Q | 13:19 | 29 | W Nov 2X time trial | Race: 2 | WRAC1 | WRAC2 | |||||||
S | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 4 | WRAC3 | ||||||||||
U | 13:26 | 29A | G U15 2X time trial | Race: 2 | WRAC1 | ||||||||
V | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | WRAC2 | ||||||||||
J | 14:26 | 35B | W U19 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WRAC1 | ||||||||
S | 14:50 | 38 | M Nov 4X+ time trial | Race: 3 | WRAC1 | ||||||||
Y | 15:20 | 40 | G U16 2X time trial | Race: 1 | WRAC1 | ||||||||
B | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 4 | WRAC2 | ||||||||||
G | 15:38 | 41 | W Nov 4X+ time trial | Race: 1 | WRAC1 | ||||||||
J | 15:43 | 41A | G U15 4X+ time trial | Race: 1 | WRAC2 | ||||||||
L | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | WRAC1 | WRAC3 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. WRAC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 2nd February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | WRAC1 | ||||||||
B | 07:34 | 1A | W U19 4+ final | Race: A | WRAC1 | ||||||||
N | 08:22 | 6A | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | WRAC1 | ||||||||
P | 08:30 | 7 | W U19 2‑ final | Race: A | WRAC1 | ||||||||
U | 08:50 | 11 | G U16 4+ final | Race: B | WRAC2 | WRAC3 | |||||||
V | 08:54 | Race: A | WRAC1 | ||||||||||
W | 08:58 | 11A | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | WRAC2 | WRAC1 | |||||||
C | 09:22 | 14 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | WRAC1 | ||||||||
D | 09:26 | 14A | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | WRAC1 | ||||||||
F | 09:34 | 15 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | WRAC1 | ||||||||
S | 10:36 | 21 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | WRAC2 | WRAC1 | |||||||
Z | 11:04 | 23 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | WRAC1 | ||||||||
A | 11:08 | 23A | G U15 4+ final | Race: B | WRAC3 | WRAC2 | |||||||
B | 11:12 | Race: A | WRAC1 | ||||||||||
C | 11:16 | 24 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | WRAC1 | ||||||||
J | 11:44 | 28 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | WRAC3 | ||||||||
K | 11:48 | Race: A | WRAC1 | ||||||||||
L | 11:52 | 28A | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | WRAC1 | ||||||||
M | 11:56 | 29 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | WRAC2 | ||||||||
N | 12:00 | Race: A | WRAC1 | ||||||||||
O | 12:04 | 29A | G U15 2X final | Race: B | WRAC1 | ||||||||
Z | 12:58 | 35B | W U19 8+ final | Race: A | WRAC1 | ||||||||
F | 13:22 | 38 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | WRAC1 | ||||||||
L | 13:46 | 40 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | WRAC1 | ||||||||
Q | 14:06 | 41 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | WRAC1 | ||||||||
S | 14:14 | 41A | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | WRAC1 |
Social