Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2015 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 31st January 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 07:16 | 2 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | BURN1 | ||||||||
H | 07:28 | 2A | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | BURN1 | ||||||||
R | 08:08 | 6 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | | ||||||||
T | 08:16 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | BURN1 | |||||||||
W | 10:22 | 17 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | BURN1 | ||||||||
Z | 10:34 | 17A | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | BURN1 | ||||||||
A | 10:38 | 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | BURN2 | |||||||||
S | 11:50 | 22 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 3 | BURN1 | ||||||||
T | 11:54 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | BURN2 | |||||||||
U | 11:58 | 22A | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | BURN2 | ||||||||
W | 12:06 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | BURN1 | |||||||||
F | 12:42 | 24A | W U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | BURN1 | ||||||||
X | 13:54 | 29A | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | BURN1 | ||||||||
Y | 13:58 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | BURN2 | |||||||||
I | 14:48 | 34A | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | BURN1 | ||||||||
U | 15:36 | 38A | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | | ||||||||
F | 16:20 | 40A | G U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | BURN1 | ||||||||
L | 16:44 | 41A | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | BURN1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. BURN1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 1st February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 07:20 | 2A | B U17 2X final | Race: B | BURN1 | ||||||||
M | 08:00 | 6 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | BURN1 | ||||||||
G | 09:40 | 17 | G U16 1X final | Race: B | BURN1 | ||||||||
I | 09:50 | 17A | G U17 1X final | Race: B | BURN1 | ||||||||
U | 10:50 | 22A | B U17 1X final | Race: A | BURN1 | ||||||||
T | 12:55 | 34A | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | BURN1 | ||||||||
H | 14:05 | 40A | G U17 2X final | Race: A | BURN1 |
Social