Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2015 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 31st January 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 07:12 | 2 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 07:28 | 2A | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 07:36 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 07:40 | 3 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 08:20 | 6A | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 08:24 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 09:18 | 11A | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 09:34 | 12B | M U19 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 10:02 | 15 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 10:14 | 16 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 10:18 | Fastest Crews->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 10:46 | 17A | G U17 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
D | 10:50 | 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
F | 10:58 | 18 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 11:10 | 19A | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 11:18 | 20A | M U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 11:46 | 22 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 12:14 | 23 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 12:30 | 24 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 12:46 | 24A | W U19 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 12:50 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
J | 12:58 | 25 | M U19 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 13:02 | 26 | W Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 13:30 | 28A | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 13:50 | 29 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
X | 13:54 | 29A | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 13:58 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 14:48 | 34A | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 15:00 | 36 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 15:24 | 37 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 15:28 | 38 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 15:48 | 39A | W Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 16:04 | 40 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 16:24 | 40A | G U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
H | 16:28 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
16:48 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
N | 16:52 | 41A | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
O | 16:56 | 42A | M Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 1st February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 07:15 | 2 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 07:25 | 2A | B U17 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 07:30 | 3 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 08:05 | 6A | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 08:10 | Race: A | |||||||||||
V | 08:45 | 11A | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 09:00 | 12B | M U19 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 09:25 | 15 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 09:35 | 16 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 09:55 | 17A | G U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 10:10 | 19A | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 10:20 | 20A | M U19 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 10:45 | 22 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 10:55 | 23 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 11:25 | 25 | M U19 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 11:30 | 26 | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 11:55 | 28A | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 12:10 | 29 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 12:20 | 29A | G U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 12:50 | 37 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 12:55 | 34A | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 13:10 | 36 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 13:25 | 38 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 13:40 | 39A | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 13:55 | 40 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 14:00 | 40A | G U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
H | 14:05 | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 14:20 | 41A | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 14:25 | 42A | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social