Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2015 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 31st January 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:08 | 1A | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 08:42 | 7 | W U19 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 09:06 | 11 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 09:10 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 10:14 | 16 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 11:38 | 21A | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 12:10 | 23 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 12:30 | 24 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 12:34 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 12:38 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
G | 12:46 | 24A | W U19 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 13:18 | 28 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 13:22 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Q | 13:26 | 28A | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 13:34 | 29 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 13:54 | 29A | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 13:58 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 14:02 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Y | 15:52 | 39B | W U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 16:08 | 40 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
D | 16:12 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
E | 16:16 | 40A | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 16:20 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 16:40 | 41 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
L | 16:44 | 41A | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 16:48 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 16:52 | Race: 3 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 1st February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:05 | 1A | W U19 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 08:20 | 7 | W U19 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 08:35 | 11 | G U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
U | 08:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 10:35 | 21A | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 10:55 | 23 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 11:10 | 24A | W U19 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 11:45 | 28 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 11:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
H | 11:55 | 28A | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 12:20 | 29A | G U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 13:45 | 39B | W U19 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 13:50 | 40 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 14:00 | 40A | G U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
I | 14:10 | 41 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 14:15 | 41A | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
K | 14:20 | Race: A |
Social