Race schedule: S.I. Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2015 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 31st January 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 1 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 07:04 | 1A | W U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
C | 07:08 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 07:12 | 2 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
E | 07:16 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 07:20 | Race: 3 | |||
G | 07:24 | Race: 4 | |||
H | 07:28 | 2A | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
I | 07:32 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 07:36 | Race: 3 | |||
K | 07:40 | 3 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
L | 07:44 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 07:48 | 4 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
N | 07:52 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 07:56 | Race: 3 | |||
P | 08:00 | 5 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 08:04 | 5A | M U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 08:08 | 6 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
S | 08:12 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 08:16 | Race: 3 | |||
08:20 | Race: 4 | ||||
U | 6A | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | |
V | 08:24 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 08:28 | Race: 3 | |||
X | 08:42 | 7 | W U19 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
Y | 08:46 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 08:50 | 8 | M Mst 1X final |
Race: A | |
A | 08:54 | 9 | W Mst 1X final |
Race: A | |
B | 08:58 | 10 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 09:02 | 10A | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 09:06 | 11 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
E | 09:10 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 09:14 | Race: 3 | |||
G | 09:18 | 11A | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 09:22 | 12 | M Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 09:26 | 12A | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 09:30 | 12B | M U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
K | 09:34 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 09:38 | 13 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
M | 09:42 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 09:46 | 13A | W U19 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final |
O | 09:50 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 09:54 | 14 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 09:58 | 14A | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 10:02 | 15 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final |
S | 10:06 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 10:10 | 15A | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
U | 10:14 | 16 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
V | 10:18 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 10:22 | 17 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
X | 10:26 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 10:30 | Race: 3 | |||
Z | 10:34 | 17A | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
10:38 | 17 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 4 | ||
A | 17A | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
B | 10:42 | Race: 3 | |||
C | 10:46 | Race: 4 | |||
D | 10:50 | Race: 5 | |||
E | 10:54 | 18 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
F | 10:58 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 11:02 | 19 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final |
H | 11:06 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 11:10 | 19A | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 11:14 | 20 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 11:18 | 20A | M U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
L | 11:22 | Race: 2 | |||
11:26 | 20 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
M | 20A | M U19 2X heat |
Race: 3 | ||
N | 11:30 | 21 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
O | 11:34 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 11:38 | 21A | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 11:42 | 22 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
R | 11:46 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 11:50 | Race: 3 | |||
T | 11:54 | Race: 4 | |||
U | 11:58 | 22A | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
V | 12:02 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 12:06 | Race: 3 | |||
X | 12:10 | 23 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
Y | 12:14 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 12:18 | Race: 3 | |||
A | 12:22 | 23A | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
B | 12:26 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 12:30 | 24 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
D | 12:34 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 12:38 | Race: 3 | |||
F | 12:42 | 24A | W U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
G | 12:46 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 12:50 | Race: 3 | |||
I | 12:54 | 25 | M U19 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
J | 12:58 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 13:02 | 26 | W Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 13:06 | 27 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 13:10 | 27A | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 13:14 | 28 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
O | 13:18 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 13:22 | Race: 3 | |||
Q | 13:26 | 28A | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
R | 13:30 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 13:34 | 29 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
T | 13:38 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 13:42 | Race: 3 | |||
V | 13:46 | Race: 4 | |||
W | 13:50 | Race: 5 | |||
X | 13:54 | 29A | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
Y | 13:58 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 14:02 | Race: 3 | |||
A | 14:06 | Race: 4 | |||
B | 14:20 | 30 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
C | 14:24 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 14:28 | 31 | M Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:32 | 30 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
E | 32 | M Mst 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
F | 14:36 | 34 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
G | 14:40 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 14:44 | Race: 3 | |||
I | 14:48 | 34A | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
J | 14:52 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 14:56 | 35 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 35B | W U19 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
L | 15:00 | 36 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
M | 15:04 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 15:08 | Race: 3 | |||
O | 15:12 | 36A | M U19 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
P | 15:16 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 15:20 | Race: 3 | |||
R | 15:24 | 37 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
S | 15:28 | 38 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
T | 15:32 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 15:36 | 38A | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
V | 15:40 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 15:44 | Race: 3 | |||
X | 15:48 | 39 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 39A | W Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Y | 15:52 | 39B | W U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
Z | 15:56 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 16:00 | 40 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
B | 16:04 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 16:08 | Race: 3 | |||
D | 16:12 | Race: 4 | |||
E | 16:16 | 40A | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
F | 16:20 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 16:24 | Race: 3 | |||
H | 16:28 | Race: 4 | |||
I | 16:32 | 41 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
J | 16:36 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 16:40 | Race: 3 | |||
L | 16:44 | 41A | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
16:48 | 40A | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 5 | ||
M | 41A | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
N | 16:52 | Race: 3 | |||
O | 16:56 | 42 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 42A | M Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
P | 17:00 | 42B | M U19 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Social