Race schedule: S.I. Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2015 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Sunday, 1st February 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 1 | W Clb 4+ | Race: A | |
B | 07:05 | 1A | W U19 4+ | Race: A | |
C | 07:10 | 2 | B U16 2X | Race: B | |
D | 07:15 | Race: A | |||
E | 07:20 | 2A | B U17 2X | Race: B | |
F | 07:25 | Race: A | |||
G | 07:30 | 3 | W Opn 2- | Race: A | |
H | 07:35 | 4 | M Opn 1X | Race: B | |
I | 07:40 | Race: A | |||
J | 07:45 | 5 | M Clb 4+ | Race: A | |
K | 07:50 | 5A | M U19 4+ | Race: A | |
L | 07:55 | 6 | B U15 2X | Race: B | |
M | 08:00 | Race: A | |||
N | 08:05 | 6A | M Nov 2X | Race: B | |
O | 08:10 | Race: A | |||
P | 08:15 | 8A | M Mst 4X+ | Race: A | |
Q | 08:20 | 7 | W U19 2- | Race: A | |
R | 08:25 | 10 | B U16 8+ | Race: A | |
S | 08:30 | 10A | B U17 8+ | Race: A | |
T | 08:35 | 11 | G U16 4+ | Race: B | |
U | 08:40 | Race: A | |||
V | 08:45 | 11A | G U17 4+ | Race: A | |
W | 08:50 | 12 | M Opn 4X- | Race: A | |
X | 08:55 | 12A | M Clb 4X- | Race: A | |
Y | 09:00 | 12B | M U19 4X+ | Race: A | |
Z | 09:05 | 13 | W Clb 1X | Race: A | |
A | 09:10 | 13A | W U19 1X | Race: A | |
B | 09:15 | 14 | W Nov 8+ | Race: A | |
C | 09:20 | 14A | G U15 8+ | Race: A | |
D | 09:25 | 15 | M Nov 4+ | Race: A | |
E | 09:30 | 15A | B U15 4+ | Race: A | |
F | 09:35 | 16 | W Opn 2X | Race: A | |
G | 09:40 | 17 | G U16 1X | Race: B | |
H | 09:45 | Race: A | |||
I | 09:50 | 17A | G U17 1X | Race: B | |
J | 09:55 | Race: A | |||
K | 10:00 | 18 | M Opn 2- | Race: A | |
L | 10:05 | 19 | B U16 4+ | Race: A | |
M | 10:10 | 19A | B U17 4+ | Race: A | |
N | 10:15 | 20 | M Clb 2X | Race: A | |
O | 10:20 | 20A | M U19 2X | Race: B | |
P | 10:25 | Race: A | |||
Q | 10:30 | 21 | G U16 8+ | Race: A | |
R | 10:35 | 21A | G U17 8+ | Race: A | |
S | 10:40 | 22 | B U16 1X | Race: B | |
T | 10:45 | Race: A | |||
U | 10:50 | 22A | B U17 1X | Race: A | |
V | 10:55 | 23 | W Nov 4+ | Race: A | |
W | 11:00 | 23A | G U15 4+ | Race: A | |
X | 11:05 | 24 | W Clb 2X | Race: A | |
Y | 11:10 | 24A | W U19 2X | Race: B | |
Z | 11:15 | Race: A | |||
A | 11:20 | 25 | M U19 2- | Race: B | |
B | 11:25 | Race: A | |||
C | 11:30 | 26 | W Opn 4- | Race: A | |
D | 11:35 | 27 | M Nov 8+ | Race: A | |
E | 11:40 | 27A | B U15 8+ | Race: A | |
F | 11:45 | 28 | G U16 4X+ | Race: B | |
G | 11:50 | Race: A | |||
H | 11:55 | 28A | G U17 4X+ | Race: A | |
I | 12:00 | 31 | M Opn 4- | Race: A | |
J | 12:05 | 29 | W Nov 2X | Race: B | |
K | 12:10 | Race: A | |||
L | 12:15 | 29A | G U15 2X | Race: B | |
M | 12:20 | Race: A | |||
N | 12:25 | 30 | W Opn 1X | Race: B | |
O | 12:30 | Race: A | |||
P | 12:35 | 32A | M Mst 2X | Race: A | |
P | 33A | W Mst 2X | Race: A | ||
Q | 12:40 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
R | 12:45 | 34 | B U16 4X+ | Race: A | |
S | 12:50 | 37 | M Opn 2X | Race: A | |
T | 12:55 | 34A | B U17 4X+ | Race: A | |
U | 13:00 | 35 | W Clb 8+ | Race: A | |
U | 35B | W U19 8+ | Race: A | ||
V | 13:05 | 36 | M Clb 1X | Race: B | |
W | 13:10 | Race: A | |||
X | 13:15 | 36A | M U19 1X | Race: B | |
Y | 13:20 | Race: A | |||
Z | 13:25 | 38 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: A | |
A | 13:30 | 38A | B U15 4X+ | Race: B | |
B | 13:35 | Race: A | |||
C | 13:40 | 39 | W Clb 4X- | Race: A | |
C | 39A | W Opn 4X- | Race: A | ||
D | 13:45 | 39B | W U19 4X+ | Race: A | |
E | 13:50 | 40 | G U16 2X | Race: B | |
F | 13:55 | Race: A | |||
G | 14:00 | 40A | G U17 2X | Race: B | |
H | 14:05 | Race: A | |||
I | 14:10 | 41 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: A | |
J | 14:15 | 41A | G U15 4X+ | Race: B | |
K | 14:20 | Race: A | |||
L | 14:25 | 42 | M Clb 8+ | Race: A | |
L | 42A | M Opn 8+ | Race: A | ||
M | 14:30 | 42B | M U19 8+ | Race: A |