Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2016 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 30th January 2016
Race S @ 08:12: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Dougall MacDonald
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#13
AVNC
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
Race T @ 08:16: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Bethany Robertson
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
Race U @ 08:20: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
BLEC
|
|
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Darryl Purton & Fred S
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Dougall MacDonald
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Royce Wilson & Scott Bezett
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
Race V @ 08:24: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Bethany Robertson
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#5
NOEC
Coached by: Royce Wilson & Scott Bezett
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
BLEC
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#12
AVNC
|
Race W @ 08:28: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Royce Wilson & Scott Bezett
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 31st January 2016
Race K @ 07:50: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Royce Wilson & Scott Bezett
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
BLEC
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Russell Mills
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey
|
Race L @ 07:55: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#12
AVNC
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
|
|
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Darryl Purton & Fred S
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
Social