Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2016 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 30th January 2016
Race K @ 09:24: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
RRGS
Jessica Miller (stroke), Alex Howden, Isabella Brokenshire, Mari-Clare McLaughlin + Jemima Porter (cox)
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Matt Lilly
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
STMG
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Samantha Crossley (stroke), Georgia Foster, Georgie Smith, Lizzie Stevenson + Isabella Roberts (cox)
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Connor Fraher
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
|
Race L @ 09:28: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
RRGS
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STMG
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 31st January 2016
Race T @ 08:35: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Samantha Crossley (stroke), Georgia Foster, Georgie Smith, Lizzie Stevenson + Isabella Roberts (cox)
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Connor Fraher
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STMG
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
RRGS
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
STMG
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
|
Social