Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2016 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 30th January 2016
Race R @ 09:52: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#5
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
|
Race S @ 09:56: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Mimi Tanski
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#5
NOEC
Coached by: Cam Abbey
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#6
OAMC
Coached by: Bethany Robertson
|
Race T @ 10:00: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#4
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OAMC
Coached by: Peter Scott
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#7
OAMC
Coached by: Bethany Robertson
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
Race U @ 10:04: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Cam Abbey
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OAMC
Coached by: Peter Scott
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 31st January 2016
Race Y @ 09:00: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#5
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OAMC
Coached by: Peter Scott
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#5
NOEC
Coached by: Cam Abbey
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#7
OAMC
Coached by: Bethany Robertson
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Mimi Tanski
|
Race Z @ 09:05: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Cam Abbey
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
|
Social