Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2016 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 30th January 2016
Race I @ 11:00: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#6
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Matt Lilly
|
|
Entity
AWRC
AWRC
Southland |
Crew
#2
AWRC
Coached by: Kevin Flutey & Rex Ryan
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Connor Fraher
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
Race J @ 11:04: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#3
CROC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#5
NOEC
Coached by: Cam Abbey
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Bethany Robertson
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
Race K @ 11:08: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#5
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 31st January 2016
Race H @ 09:45: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Connor Fraher
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
Social