Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2017 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2017
Race V @ 11:52: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: Pete Benny
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Mark Day & Joe Findley
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#5
OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
Race W @ 11:56: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: George Keys
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
NELC
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
|
Race X @ 12:00: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#6
OTAC
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: George Keys
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield & Kelvin Maker
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 29th January 2017
Race Q @ 10:10: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: George Keys
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: George Keys
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield & Kelvin Maker
|
Race R @ 10:15: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Mark Day & Joe Findley
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: Pete Benny
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
|