Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2017 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:04 | 1A | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 07:08 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 08:40 | 7 | W U19 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 08:44 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 09:20 | 11 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 09:24 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 09:28 | 11A | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 10:08 | 13A | W U19 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 10:12 | 14 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 10:16 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 10:20 | 14A | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 12:04 | 21 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 12:08 | 21A | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 12:52 | 23 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 13:00 | 23A | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 13:04 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 13:48 | 28 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 13:52 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 14:04 | 28A | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 14:08 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
X | 15:28 | 35B | W U19 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 15:32 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 16:36 | 39B | W U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 17:12 | 40A | G U17 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Y | 17:16 | 41 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 17:24 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
C | 17:32 | 41A | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 17:36 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 29th January 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 07:05 | 1A | W U19 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 08:25 | 11 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 08:30 | 11A | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 09:00 | 14 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 09:05 | 14A | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 10:20 | 21 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 10:25 | 21A | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 10:55 | 23 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 11:05 | 23A | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 11:45 | 28 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
K | 11:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
L | 11:55 | 28A | G U17 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 12:55 | 35B | W U19 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 14:15 | 41 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
O | 14:20 | 41A | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social