Draft race schedule: S.I. Rowing Champs

This is the race schedule for the 2018 S.I. Rowing Championships.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 27th January 2018

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 07:30 1 W Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
B 07:34 2 W U19 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated
C 07:38     Race: 2  
D 07:42 3 W Int 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated
E 07:46     Race: 2  
F 07:50 49 W Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
G 07:54 4 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final
H 07:58     Race: 2  
I 08:02     Race: 3  
J 08:06     Race: 4  
K 08:10 5 M Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 Fastest 10 -> Final
L 08:14     Race: 2  
M 08:18 6 M Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final
N 08:22     Race: 2  
O 08:26     Race: 3  
P 08:30 7 M Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Q 08:34 8 M U19 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated
R 08:38     Race: 2  
S 08:42 9 M Int 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
T 08:46 17 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
U 08:50 10 W Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
V 08:54 11 W Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated
W 08:58     Race: 2  
X 09:02 12 W Clb 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Y 09:06 13 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final
Z 09:10     Race: 2  
A 09:14     Race: 3  
B 09:18     Race: 4  
C 09:22 14 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated
D 09:24     Race: 2  
E 09:30 15a M Mst 1X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
E   15a M Mst 1X (1000m)
race
Race: 1  
F 09:34 16b W Mst 4X± (1000m)
final
Race: A  
F   16b W Mst 4X± (1000m)
race
Race: 1  
G 09:38 18 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final
H 09:42     Race: 2  
I 09:46     Race: 3  
J 09:50 19 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
K 09:54 20 W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final
L 09:58     Race: 2  
M 10:02     Race: 3  
N 10:06 21 W U19 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated
O 10:10     Race: 2  
P 10:14 22 W Int 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated
Q 10:18     Race: 2  
R 10:22 23 M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated
S 10:26     Race: 2  
T 10:30 24 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated
U 10:34     Race: 2  
V 10:38 25 M Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
W 10:42 26 M Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
X 10:46 27 M Clb 2-
heat
Race: 1 Fastest 10 -> Final
Y 10:50     Race: 2  
Z 10:54 30 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated
A 10:58     Race: 2  
B 11:02 28 W Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
C 11:06 29 W Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 Fastest 10 -> Final
D 11:10     Race: 2  
E 11:14 31 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final
F 11:18     Race: 2  
G 11:22     Race: 3  
H 11:26 32 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final
I 11:30     Race: 2  
J 11:34     Race: 3  
K 11:38 33 M U19 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final
L 11:42     Race: 2  
M 11:46     Race: 3  
N 11:50 34 M Int 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated
O 11:54     Race: 2  
P 11:58 35 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Q 12:02 36 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated
R 12:06     Race: 2  
S 12:10 37 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final
T 12:14     Race: 2  
U 12:18     Race: 3  
V 12:22 38 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final
W 12:26     Race: 2  
X 12:30     Race: 3  
Y 12:34 39 W U19 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final
Z 12:38     Race: 2  
A 12:42     Race: 3  
B 12:46     Race: 4  
C 12:50 40 W Int 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated
D 12:54     Race: 2  
E 12:58 41 W Opn 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
F 13:00 42 M Opn 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
G 13:06 43 M Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
H 13:10 44 M U19 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated
I 13:14     Race: 2  
J 13:18 45 M Int 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated
K 13:22     Race: 2  
L 13:26 46 M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
M 13:30 47 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final
N 13:34     Race: 2  
O 13:38     Race: 3  
P 13:42 48 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final
Q 13:46     Race: 2  
R 13:50     Race: 3  
S 13:54     Race: 4  
T 13:58 50 W Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated
U 14:02     Race: 2  
V 14:06 51 M Opn 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
W 14:10 52a M Mst 4± (1000m)
final
Race: A  
W   52a M Mst 4± (1000m)
race
Race: 1  
X 14:14 53b W Mst 2X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
X   53b W Mst 2X (1000m)
race
Race: 1  
Y 14:18 54 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final
Z 14:22     Race: 2  
A 14:26     Race: 3  
B 14:30 55 W Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
C 14:34 56 W Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
C   57 W Int 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
D 14:38 58 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final
E 14:42     Race: 2  
F 14:46     Race: 3  
G 14:50 59 M U19 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final
H 14:54     Race: 2  
I 14:58     Race: 3  
J 15:02     Race: 4  
K 15:06 60 M Int 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated
L 15:10     Race: 2  
M 15:14 61 M Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
N 15:18 62 M Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated
O 15:22     Race: 2  
P 15:26 63 M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final
Q 15:30     Race: 2  
R 15:34     Race: 3  
S 15:38 64 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final
T 15:42     Race: 2  
U 15:46     Race: 3  
V 15:50     Race: 4  
W 15:54 65 W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final
X 15:58     Race: 2  
Y 16:02     Race: 3  
Z 16:06     Race: 4  
A 16:10 66 W Opn 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
B 16:14 67 W Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 Fastest 10 -> Final
C 16:18     Race: 2  
D 16:22 68 W U19 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final
E 16:26     Race: 2  
F 16:30     Race: 3  
G 16:34 69 W Int 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated
H 16:38     Race: 2  
I 16:42 70 M Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
J 16:46 71 M Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 Fastest 10 -> Final
K 16:50     Race: 2  
L 16:54 72 M Int 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final

Sunday, 28th January 2018

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 07:00 1 W Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
B 07:05 2 W U19 4+
final
Race: A  
C 07:10 3 W Int 4+
final
Race: A  
D 07:15 49 W Prm 1X
final
Race: A  
E 07:20 4 B U16 2X
final
Race: B  
F 07:25     Race: A  
G 07:30 5 M Prm 1X
final
Race: A  
H 07:35 6 M Snr 1X
final
Race: B  
I 07:40     Race: A  
J 07:45 7 M Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
K 07:50 8 M U19 4+
final
Race: A  
L 07:55 9 M Int 4+
final
Race: A  
M 08:00 17 G U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
N 08:05 10 W Prm 2-
final
Race: A  
O 08:10 11 W Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
P 08:15 12 W Clb 2-
final
Race: A  
Q 08:20 13 M Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
R 08:25     Race: A  
S 08:30 14 G U16 4+
final
Race: A  
T 08:35 15b M Mst 4X± (1000m)
final
Race: A  
T   15b M Mst 4X± (1000m)
race
Race: 1  
U 08:40 16a W Mst 1X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
U   16a W Mst 1X (1000m)
race
Race: 1  
V 08:45 18 B U16 1X
final
Race: B  
W 08:50     Race: A  
X 08:55 19 B U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
Y 09:00 20 W Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
Z 09:05     Race: A  
A 09:10 21 W U19 1X
final
Race: A  
B 09:15 22 W Int 1X
final
Race: A  
C 09:20 23 M Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
D 09:25 24 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
E 09:30 25 M Prm 2-
final
Race: A  
F 09:35 26 M Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
G 09:40 27 M Clb 2-
final
Race: A  
H 09:45 30 B U16 4+
final
Race: A  
I 09:50 28 W Prm 2X
final
Race: A  
J 09:55 29 W Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
K 10:00 31 G U16 1X
final
Race: B  
L 10:05     Race: A  
M 10:10 32 M Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
N 10:15     Race: A  
O 10:20 33 M U19 2X
final
Race: B  
P 10:25     Race: A  
Q 10:30 34 M Int 2X
final
Race: A  
R 10:35 35 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
S 10:40 36 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
T 10:45 37 W Nov 4+
final
Race: B  
U 10:50     Race: A  
V 10:55 38 W Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
W 11:00     Race: A  
X 11:05 39 W U19 2X
final
Race: B  
Y 11:10     Race: A  
Z 11:15 40 W Int 2X
final
Race: A  
A 11:20 41 W Opn 4-
final
Race: A  
B 11:25 42 M Opn 4X-
final
Race: A  
C 11:30 43 M Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
D 11:35 44 M U19 4X+
final
Race: A  
E 11:40 45 M Int 4X+
final
Race: A  
F 11:45 46 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
G 11:50 47 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
H 11:55     Race: A  
I 12:00 48 W Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
J 12:05     Race: A  
K 12:10 50 W Snr 1X
final
Race: A  
L 12:15 51 M Opn 4-
final
Race: A  
M 12:20 52b M Mst 2X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
M   52b M Mst 2X (1000m)
race
Race: 1  
N 12:25 53a W Mst 4± (1000m)
final
Race: A  
N   53a W Mst 4± (1000m)
race
Race: 1  
O 12:30 54 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
P 12:35     Race: A  
Q 12:40 55 W Opn 8+
final
Race: A  
R 12:45 56 W Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
R   57 W Int 8+
final
Race: A  
S 12:50     Race: A  
S   58 M Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
T 12:55     Race: A  
U 13:00 59 M U19 1X
final
Race: B  
V 13:05     Race: A  
W 13:10 60 M Int 1X
final
Race: A  
X 13:15 61 M Prm 2X
final
Race: A  
Y 13:20 62 M Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
Z 13:25 63 M Nov 4X+
final
Race: B  
A 13:30     Race: A  
B 13:35 64 G U16 2X
final
Race: B  
C 13:40     Race: A  
D 13:45 65 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: B  
E 13:50     Race: A  
F 13:55 66 W Opn 4X-
final
Race: A  
G 14:00 67 W Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
H 14:05 68 W U19 4X+
final
Race: B  
I 14:10     Race: A  
J 14:15 69 W Int 4X+
final
Race: A  
K 14:20 70 M Opn 8+
final
Race: A  
L 14:25 71 M Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
M 14:30 72 M Int 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.