Race schedule: S.I. Rowing Champs UPDATED

This is the race schedule for the 2019 S.I. Rowing Championships.

Saturday, 2nd February 2019

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 07:00 2A M Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
B 07:04     Race: 2  
C 07:08     Race: 3  
D 07:12 2B M Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
E 07:16     Race: 2  
F 07:20     Race: 3  
G 07:24 31B W Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
H 07:28 1 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final
I 07:32     Race: 2  
J 07:36     Race: 3  
K 07:40 5 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
L 07:44 6 M Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
M 07:48 7 W Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
N 07:52 8 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
O 07:56 31A W Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
P 08:00     Race: 2  
Q 08:04 9 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
R 08:08     Race: 2  
S 08:12     Race: 3  
T 08:16     Race: 4  
U 08:20     Race: 5  
V 08:24     Race: 6  
W 08:28 10 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
X 08:32 4 W U19 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
Y 08:36     Race: 2  
Z 08:40 11 M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
A 08:44     Race: 2  
B 08:48 12 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final
C 08:52     Race: 2  
D 08:56     Race: 3  
E 09:00 13a M Mst 1X
division
Race: 1  
F 09:04     Race: 2  
G 09:08 43A M Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
G   43B M Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
H 09:12 43A M Prm 2-
heat
Race: 2  
H   43B M Snr 2-
heat
Race: 2  
I 09:16 14 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
J 09:20     Race: 2  
K 09:24     Race: 3  
K   17A W Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
L 09:28 17B W Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
M 09:32 18 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
N 09:36 17B W Snr 2-
heat
Race: 2  
N   19 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final
O 09:40     Race: 2  
P 09:44 18 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 2  
P   19 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 3  
Q 09:48     Race: 4  
R 09:52 16 M U19 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
S 09:56 20 W Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
T 10:00 21 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
U 10:04 22 M Int 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
V 10:08     Race: 2  
W 10:12 23 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final
X 10:16     Race: 2  
Y 10:20     Race: 3  
Z 10:24     Race: 4  
A 10:28 24 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final
B 10:32     Race: 2  
C 10:36     Race: 3  
D 10:40 25 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
E 10:44     Race: 2  
F 10:48 26 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
G 10:52 24 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 4  
G   26 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 2  
H 10:56 27 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final
I 11:00     Race: 2  
J 11:04     Race: 3  
K 11:08 28 W Int 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
L 11:12     Race: 2  
M 11:16 29 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
N 11:20     Race: 2  
O 11:24     Race: 3  
P 11:28     Race: 4  
Q 11:32     Race: 5  
R 11:36 30A M Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
S 11:40 30B M Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
T 11:44     Race: 2  
U 11:48 3 W Prm 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
V 11:52 32 M Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
W 11:56 33 W Clb 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
X 12:00     Race: 2  
Y 12:04 34a W Mst 2X
final
Race: A  
Z 12:08 35 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
A 12:12     Race: 2  
B 12:16 36 B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
C 12:20 37 M Int 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
D 12:24 38 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
E 12:28     Race: 2  
F 12:32 39 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
G 12:36     Race: 2  
H 12:40 40 W Int 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
I 12:44 41 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final
J 12:48     Race: 2  
K 12:52     Race: 3  
L 12:56 42 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
M 13:00     Race: 2  
N 13:04 15 M Prm 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
O 13:08 44 W Prm 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
P 13:12 45 W U19 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
Q 13:16     Race: 2  
R 13:20 46 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
S 13:24 47 M Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
T 13:28 48 W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
U 13:32     Race: 2  
V 13:36 49 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
W 13:40 50 M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
X 13:44     Race: 2  
Y 13:48 51a M Mst 4-
final
Race: A  
Z 13:52 52 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
A 13:56     Race: 2  
B 14:00     Race: 3  
C 14:04     Race: 4  
D 14:08 53 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
E 14:12     Race: 2  
F 14:16 54 W Int 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final
G 14:20     Race: 2  
H 14:24     Race: 3  
I 14:28     Race: 4  
J 14:32 55 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
K 14:36 56 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final
L 14:40     Race: 2  
M 14:44     Race: 3  
N 14:48 57 M Int 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final
O 14:52     Race: 2  
P 14:56     Race: 3  
Q 15:00 58 M Prm 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
R 15:04 59 M U19 4X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
S 15:08 60A W Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
T 15:12 60B W Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
U 15:16 61 M Clb 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
V 15:20     Race: 2  
W 15:24 62 W Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
X 15:28 63 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Y 15:32 64 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final
Z 15:36     Race: 2  
A 15:40     Race: 3  
B 15:44     Race: 4  
C 15:48 65 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
D 15:52 66 W Int 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final +4NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final
E 15:56     Race: 2  
F 16:00     Race: 3  
G 16:04     Race: 4  
H 16:08     Race: 5  
I 16:12 67 M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
J 16:16 68a W Mst 4-
final
Race: A  
K 16:20 69 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
L 16:24     Race: 2  
M 16:28 70 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
N 16:32 71 W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
O 16:36     Race: 2  
P 16:40     Race: 3  
Q 16:44     Race: 4  
R 16:48 72 M Int 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final
S 16:52     Race: 2  
T 16:56     Race: 3  
U 17:00     Race: 4  
V 17:04 73 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final
W 17:08     Race: 2  
X 17:12     Race: 3  
Y 17:16 74 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final
Z 17:20     Race: 2  
A 17:24     Race: 3  
B 17:28 75 M Prm 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
C 17:32 77 M U19 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
D 17:36 76 W Prm 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
D   78 W U19 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final

Sunday, 3rd February 2019

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 07:00 2A M Prm 1X
final
Race: B  
B 07:05     Race: A  
C 07:10 2B M Snr 1X
final
Race: B  
D 07:15     Race: A  
E 07:20 31B W Snr 1X
final
Race: A  
F 07:25 1 G U15 4X+
final
Race: A  
G 07:30 5 B U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
H 07:35 6 M Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
I 07:40 7 W Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
J 07:45 8 G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
K 07:50 31A W Prm 1X
final
Race: B  
L 07:55     Race: A  
M 08:00 9 W Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
N 08:05     Race: A  
O 08:10 10 B U17 4+
final
Race: A  
P 08:15 4 W U19 4X+
final
Race: A  
Q 08:20 11 M Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
R 08:25 12 B U16 2X
final
Race: A  
S 08:30 13b M Mst 2X
final
Race: A  
T 08:35 43A M Prm 2-
final
Race: A  
T   43B M Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
U 08:40 14 G U16 4X+
final
Race: A  
U   43B M Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
V 08:45 17A W Prm 2-
final
Race: A  
W 08:50 17B W Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
X 08:55 18 B U15 4+
final
Race: A  
Y 09:00 19 M Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
Z 09:05     Race: A  
A 09:10 16 M U19 4+
final
Race: A  
B 09:15 20 W Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
C 09:20 21 G U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
D 09:25 22 M Int 4X+
final
Race: A  
E 09:30 23 G U17 1X
final
Race: B  
F 09:35     Race: A  
G 09:40 24 B U17 2X
final
Race: A  
H 09:45 25 G U15 4+
final
Race: A  
I 09:50 26 B U16 4+
final
Race: A  
J 09:55 27 G U16 2X
final
Race: A  
K 10:00 28 W Int 4X+
final
Race: A  
L 10:05 29 M Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
M 10:10     Race: A  
N 10:15 30A M Prm 2X
final
Race: A  
O 10:20 30B M Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
P 10:25 3 W Prm 4X-
final
Race: A  
Q 10:30 32 M Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
R 10:35 33 W Clb 2-
final
Race: A  
S 10:40 34b W Mst 2-
final
Race: A  
T 10:45 35 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
U 10:50 36 B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
V 10:55 37 M Int 4+
final
Race: A  
W 11:00 38 G U17 4X+
final
Race: A  
X 11:05 39 B U15 2X
final
Race: A  
Y 11:10 40 W Int 4+
final
Race: A  
Z 11:15 41 G U15 2X
final
Race: A  
A 11:20 42 B U16 4X+
final
Race: A  
B 11:25 15 M Prm 4-
final
Race: A  
C 11:30 44 W Prm 4-
final
Race: A  
D 11:35 45 W U19 4+
final
Race: A  
E 11:40 46 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
F 11:45 47 M Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
G 11:50 48 W Clb 1X
final
Race: A  
H 11:55 49 B U15 8+
final
Race: A  
I 12:00 50 M Nov 4X+
final
Race: A  
J 12:10 51b M Mst 4X-
final
Race: A  
K 12:15 52 G U17 2X
final
Race: A  
L 12:20 53 B U17 4X+
final
Race: A  
M 12:25 54 W Int 1X
final
Race: B  
N 12:30     Race: A  
O 12:35 55 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
P 12:40 56 W Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
Q 12:45 57 M Int 2X
final
Race: A  
R 12:50 58 M Prm 4X-
final
Race: A  
S 12:55 59 M U19 4X+
final
Race: A  
T 13:00 60A W Prm 2X
final
Race: A  
U 13:05 60B W Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
V 13:10 61 M Clb 2-
final
Race: A  
W 13:15 62 W Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
X 13:20 63 G U17 4+
final
Race: A  
Y 13:25 64 B U17 1X
final
Race: B  
Z 13:30     Race: A  
A 13:35 65 G U15 8+
final
Race: A  
B 13:40 66 W Int 2X
final
Race: B  
C 13:45     Race: A  
D 13:50 67 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
E 13:55 68b W Mst 4X-
final
Race: A  
F 14:00 69 B U15 4X+
final
Race: A  
G 14:05 70 G U16 4+
final
Race: A  
H 14:10 71 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: A  
I 14:15 72 M Int 1X
final
Race: B  
J 14:20     Race: A  
K 14:25 73 M Clb 2X
final
Race: A  
L 14:30 74 W Clb 2X
final
Race: A  
M 14:35 75 M Prm 8+
final
Race: A  
N 14:40 77 M U19 8+
final
Race: A  
O 14:45 76 W Prm 8+
final
Race: A  
O   78 W U19 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.