Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2020 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 1st February 2020
Race 1 (A) @ 07:00: Event 4, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Grace Shaw & Julia Coppens
|
Race 2 (B) @ 07:04: Event 4, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Grace Shaw & Lucia Fuller
|
Race 3 (C) @ 07:08: Event 4, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: Grace Shaw & Lucia Fuller
|
Race 4 (D) @ 07:12: Event 3, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Race 11 (K) @ 07:40: Event 7, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Orla Fitzgerald (stroke), Lucy Mayne, Anna Clinch, Kate Dawson, Sophie Chapman, Isla-Rose Heard, Hannah Sherwood, Piper Spencer + Skye Duncan (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 15 (O) @ 08:00: Event 10, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Grace Shaw
|
Race 19 (S) @ 08:22: Event 12, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 32 (F) @ 09:14: Event 19, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 33 (G) @ 09:18: Event 19, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 36 (J) @ 09:30: Event 21, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 37 (K) @ 09:34: Event 21, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 44 (R) @ 10:02: Event 25, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Erin Kang (stroke), Mackenzie Mason, Georgia Marsh, Gabriella Benger, Sofia Chapman, Susie Hruby, Lucy Jennings, Olivia Joseph + Sophie Behrnes (cox)
Coached by: Grace Shaw & Lucia Fuller
|
Race 56 (D) @ 10:50: Event 30, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 69 (Q) @ 11:54: Event 40, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Tula Hunter (stroke), Tobi Rees, Georgia Marsh, Aimee Giles, Lucy Haller, Olivia Joseph, Rosa Righton, Emelia O'Leary + Pippa Ford (cox)
Coached by: Grace Shaw & Julia Coppens
|
Race 70 (R) @ 11:58: Event 40, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Paris Sutton (stroke), Emma Keast, Katie Gardner, Isla Culliford, Holly Hance, Bella Reddecliffe, Nina McKay, Janayha Johnstone + Maia Greenwood (cox)
Coached by: Grace Shaw & Julia Coppens
|
Race 78 (Z) @ 12:38: Event 45, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 84 (F) @ 13:14: Event 50, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 85 (G) @ 13:18: Event 51, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Orla Fitzgerald (stroke), Petra Curd-McCullough, Anna Clinch, Emily Cox, Nina Jarman, Susie Crawford, Maddison Gittins, Charlotte Chater + Skye Duncan (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 87 (I) @ 13:26: Event 53, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 94 (P) @ 13:54: Event 57, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 97 (S) @ 14:06: Event 59, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 102 (X) @ 14:26: Event 61, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: Grace Shaw
|
Race 103 (Y) @ 14:30: Event 61, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Grace Shaw
|
Race 104 (Z) @ 14:34: Event 61, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Grace Shaw
|
Race 129 (Y) @ 16:14: Event 77, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 130 (Z) @ 16:18: Event 77, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 131 (A) @ 16:22: Event 78, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: Grace Shaw
|
Race 133 (C) @ 16:30: Event 78, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Grace Shaw
|
Race 134 (D) @ 16:34: Event 78, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Grace Shaw
|
Race 145 (O) @ 17:18: Event 85, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Sophie Chapman (stroke), Kate Dawson, Anna Clinch, Piper Spencer, Hannah Sherwood, Isla-Rose Heard, Manawa Greenwood, Susie Crawford + Emily Brown (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Sophie Radcliffe (stroke), Sophie Bowden, Sophie Hill, Emily Bowden, Caitlin Jamieson, Kathleen King, Orla Fitzgerald, Lucy Mayne + Skye Duncan (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 2nd February 2020
Race 153 (H) @ 07:28: Event 7, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Orla Fitzgerald (stroke), Lucy Mayne, Anna Clinch, Kate Dawson, Sophie Chapman, Isla-Rose Heard, Hannah Sherwood, Piper Spencer + Skye Duncan (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 156 (K) @ 07:42: Event 10, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Grace Shaw
|
Race 159 (N) @ 07:58: Event 12, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 168 (W) @ 08:34: Event 19, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 171 (Z) @ 08:46: Event 21, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 176 (E) @ 09:06: Event 25, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Erin Kang (stroke), Mackenzie Mason, Georgia Marsh, Gabriella Benger, Sofia Chapman, Susie Hruby, Lucy Jennings, Olivia Joseph + Sophie Behrnes (cox)
Coached by: Grace Shaw & Lucia Fuller
|
Race 182 (K) @ 09:30: Event 30, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 193 (V) @ 10:20: Event 40, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Paris Sutton (stroke), Emma Keast, Katie Gardner, Isla Culliford, Holly Hance, Bella Reddecliffe, Nina McKay, Janayha Johnstone + Maia Greenwood (cox)
Coached by: Grace Shaw & Julia Coppens
|
Race 199 (B) @ 10:50: Event 45, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 204 (G) @ 11:20: Event 50, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 205 (H) @ 11:24: Event 51, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Orla Fitzgerald (stroke), Petra Curd-McCullough, Anna Clinch, Emily Cox, Nina Jarman, Susie Crawford, Maddison Gittins, Charlotte Chater + Skye Duncan (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 207 (J) @ 11:32: Event 53, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 215 (R) @ 12:04: Event 59, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 218 (U) @ 12:16: Event 61, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: Grace Shaw
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Grace Shaw
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Grace Shaw
|
Race 238 (O) @ 13:36: Event 77, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Race 248 (Y) @ 14:16: Event 85, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Sophie Radcliffe (stroke), Sophie Bowden, Sophie Hill, Emily Bowden, Caitlin Jamieson, Kathleen King, Orla Fitzgerald, Lucy Mayne + Skye Duncan (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Sophie Chapman (stroke), Kate Dawson, Anna Clinch, Piper Spencer, Hannah Sherwood, Isla-Rose Heard, Manawa Greenwood, Susie Crawford + Emily Brown (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
Social