Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2020 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 1st February 2020
Race 7 (G) @ 07:24: Event 2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 9 (I) @ 07:32: Event 5, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Jake Abbiss (stroke), Luke James, George Clarke, George Cochrane, Oscar Todhunter, Alex Reid, Harry Burt, Alex Speight + Thomas McCulloch (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Fergus Johnston (stroke), Fred Tapper, Charles Beale, Charlie Poulter, Lachlan McVicar, Sam Chittock, George Hudson, Luc Botherway + Alan Viles (cox)
|
Race 10 (J) @ 07:36: Event 6, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Archie Batchelor (stroke), Gus Orr, George Trolove, Thomas McEwan, Johnny Lee, Jono Henderson, Louie Bethell, Angus Wynn-Williams + Hamish McCulloch (cox)
|
Race 18 (R) @ 08:18: Event 11, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 24 (X) @ 08:42: Event 14, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 28 (B) @ 08:58: Event 18, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 38 (L) @ 09:38: Event 22, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
Race 39 (M) @ 09:42: Event 22, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race 40 (N) @ 09:46: Event 22, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 42 (P) @ 09:54: Event 23, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 50 (X) @ 10:26: Event 28, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 52 (Z) @ 10:34: Event 29, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race 53 (A) @ 10:38: Event 29, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 59 (G) @ 11:04: Event 32, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race 60 (H) @ 11:10: Event 32, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 61 (I) @ 11:16: Event 32, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
Race 75 (W) @ 12:20: Event 44, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
Race 76 (X) @ 12:26: Event 44, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 77 (Y) @ 12:32: Event 44, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race 82 (D) @ 13:02: Event 47, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 90 (L) @ 13:38: Event 55, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 96 (R) @ 14:02: Event 58, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 101 (W) @ 14:22: Event 60, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Jake Abbiss (stroke), Michael Taylor, Luke James, George Hudson, Alex Speight, Alex Gale, Gus Priest, Spencer Smith + Luke Menzies (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Benji Ward (stroke), Henry King, Edward Botherway, Abe McArthur, Hamish Grigg, Raymond Brooks, Harry Greenwood, Oscar Todhunter + Harry Vincent (cox)
|
Race 109 (E) @ 14:54: Event 64, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race 110 (F) @ 14:58: Event 64, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 113 (I) @ 15:10: Event 67, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 124 (T) @ 15:54: Event 73, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Harry Greenwood (stroke), George Clarke, George Cochrane, Alex Gale, Luc Botherway, Matthew O'Connor, Fergus Johnston, Lachlan McVicar + Harry Vincent (cox)
|
Race 127 (W) @ 16:06: Event 76, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race 128 (X) @ 16:10: Event 76, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
Race 138 (H) @ 16:50: Event 80, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Race 144 (N) @ 17:14: Event 82, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Edward Botherway (stroke), Jono Henderson, Johnny Lee, Angus Wynn-Williams, Guy Clarke, Thomas Johnston, Fearghus Bratten, Toby Beresford + Henry Mossman (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Archie Batchelor (stroke), Gus Orr, Tom Tothill, George Trolove, Louie Bethell, Thomas McEwan, Dominic Edmond, Guy Chaffey + Hamish McCulloch (cox)
|
Race 144 (N) @ 17:14: Event 84, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Benji Ward (stroke), Henry King, Hamish Grigg, Hugo Nelson, Abe McArthur, Henry Briscoe, Gus Priest, Spencer Smith + Rudi Beavan (cox)
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 2nd February 2020
Race 151 (F) @ 07:20: Event 5, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Jake Abbiss (stroke), Luke James, George Clarke, George Cochrane, Oscar Todhunter, Alex Reid, Harry Burt, Alex Speight + Thomas McCulloch (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Fergus Johnston (stroke), Fred Tapper, Charles Beale, Charlie Poulter, Lachlan McVicar, Sam Chittock, George Hudson, Luc Botherway + Alan Viles (cox)
|
Race 152 (G) @ 07:24: Event 6, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Archie Batchelor (stroke), Gus Orr, George Trolove, Thomas McEwan, Johnny Lee, Jono Henderson, Louie Bethell, Angus Wynn-Williams + Hamish McCulloch (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race 165 (T) @ 08:22: Event 18, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 174 (C) @ 08:58: Event 23, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
CHCC
|
Race 179 (H) @ 09:18: Event 28, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 181 (J) @ 09:26: Event 29, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 185 (N) @ 09:44: Event 32, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
Race 197 (Z) @ 10:38: Event 44, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 202 (E) @ 11:08: Event 47, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race 214 (Q) @ 12:00: Event 58, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 217 (T) @ 12:12: Event 60, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Jake Abbiss (stroke), Michael Taylor, Luke James, George Hudson, Alex Speight, Alex Gale, Gus Priest, Spencer Smith + Luke Menzies (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Benji Ward (stroke), Henry King, Edward Botherway, Abe McArthur, Hamish Grigg, Raymond Brooks, Harry Greenwood, Oscar Todhunter + Harry Vincent (cox)
|
Race 223 (Z) @ 12:36: Event 64, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 234 (K) @ 13:20: Event 73, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Harry Greenwood (stroke), George Clarke, George Cochrane, Alex Gale, Luc Botherway, Matthew O'Connor, Fergus Johnston, Lachlan McVicar + Harry Vincent (cox)
|
Race 236 (M) @ 13:28: Event 76, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
Race 237 (N) @ 13:32: Event 76, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race 243 (T) @ 13:56: Event 80, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Race 247 (X) @ 14:12: Event 82, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Edward Botherway (stroke), Jono Henderson, Johnny Lee, Angus Wynn-Williams, Guy Clarke, Thomas Johnston, Fearghus Bratten, Toby Beresford + Henry Mossman (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Archie Batchelor (stroke), Gus Orr, Tom Tothill, George Trolove, Louie Bethell, Thomas McEwan, Dominic Edmond, Guy Chaffey + Hamish McCulloch (cox)
|
Race 247 (X) @ 14:12: Event 84, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Benji Ward (stroke), Henry King, Hamish Grigg, Hugo Nelson, Abe McArthur, Henry Briscoe, Gus Priest, Spencer Smith + Rudi Beavan (cox)
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social