Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2020 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 1st February 2020
Race 1 (A) @ 07:00: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#20
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Antonio Frances-Rees
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Mia McNaughton-Vincent (stroke), Sophie McNee, Freddy Todhunter, Sophie O'Connor + Henrietta Ullrich (cox)
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROC
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Grace Shaw & Julia Coppens
|
Race 2 (B) @ 07:04: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Andrew Blake
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Grace Shaw & Lucia Fuller
|
Race 3 (C) @ 07:08: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#10
TIMC
Coached by: Emily Goodhew
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: Grace Shaw & Lucia Fuller
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Evan France
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Kylie Johnson
|
Sunday, 2nd February 2020
Race 146 (A) @ 07:00: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Kylie Johnson
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Andrew Blake
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#10
TIMC
Coached by: Emily Goodhew
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
|
Race 147 (B) @ 07:04: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#20
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Antonio Frances-Rees
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Mia McNaughton-Vincent (stroke), Sophie McNee, Freddy Todhunter, Sophie O'Connor + Henrietta Ullrich (cox)
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Evan France
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social