Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2020 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 1st February 2020
Race 135 (E) @ 16:38: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
PICC
Coached by: Keiran Gaudin & Cynthia De Joux
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#5
OTAC
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam & Jack Allan
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
Race 136 (F) @ 16:42: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
|
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
PICC
Coached by: Keiran Gaudin
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
Race 137 (G) @ 16:46: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
PICC
Coached by: Keiran Gaudin & Cynthia De Joux
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
BLEC
Coached by: John Robinson & Bob Gilchrist
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OTAC
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#41
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 2nd February 2020
Race 241 (R) @ 13:48: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OTAC
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
Race 242 (S) @ 13:52: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers
|
|
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
PICC
Coached by: Keiran Gaudin & Cynthia De Joux
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam & Jack Allan
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
|
|
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
PICC
Coached by: Keiran Gaudin & Cynthia De Joux
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
|
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
BLEC
Coached by: John Robinson & Bob Gilchrist
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social