Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2020 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 1st February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 07:32 | 5 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 07:36 | 6 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 08:06 | 10 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 08:18 | 11 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 08:26 | 12 | W U19 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 08:30 | 13 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 08:34 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
W | 08:38 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
P | 09:54 | 23 | M U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 10:10 | 26 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 10:14 | 27 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 10:26 | 28 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 10:34 | 29 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 10:38 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 10:46 | 30 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 10:54 | 31 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 11:26 | 34 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 12:02 | 41 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 12:06 | 42 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 12:10 | 43 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 12:20 | 44 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 12:26 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Y | 12:32 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
Z | 12:38 | 45 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 12:44 | 46 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 12:56 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 13:02 | 47 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 13:38 | 55 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 13:42 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 14:02 | 58 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 14:10 | 59 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 14:18 | 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
W | 14:22 | 60 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 14:30 | 61 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 14:38 | 62 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 14:42 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
E | 14:54 | 64 | M U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 15:22 | 70 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 15:34 | 71 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 15:42 | 72 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 15:54 | 73 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 16:38 | 79 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 17:10 | 81 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
N | 17:14 | 82 | M Prm 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 2nd February 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:04 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 07:20 | 5 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 07:24 | 6 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 07:42 | 10 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
M | 07:54 | 11 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 07:58 | 12 | W U19 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 08:02 | 13 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
P | 08:06 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
C | 08:58 | 23 | M U19 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 09:10 | 26 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 09:14 | 27 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 09:26 | 29 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 09:34 | 30 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 10:00 | 34 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 10:24 | 41 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 10:32 | 43 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 10:38 | 44 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
A | 10:44 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
B | 10:50 | 45 | W Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 11:02 | 46 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 11:08 | 47 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 11:44 | 55 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 12:00 | 58 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 12:08 | 59 | W Int 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 12:12 | 60 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 12:20 | 61 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 12:24 | 62 | M Int 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
X | 12:28 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
Z | 12:36 | 64 | M U19 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 13:04 | 70 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 13:20 | 73 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 13:48 | 79 | M Int 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
W | 14:08 | 81 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
X | 14:12 | 82 | M Prm 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social