Events: S.I. Rowing Champs

This is the programme of events for the 2020 S.I. Rowing Championships.

#Event
1 Mens premier single sculls
2 Mens senior single sculls
3 Womens senior single sculls
4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
5 Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls
6 Mens club coxed eight
7 Womens club coxed eight
8 Girls under-17 coxed eight
9 Womens premier single sculls
10 Womens novice double sculls
11 Boys under-17 coxed four
12 Womens under-19 coxed quadruple sculls
13 Mens novice coxed four
14 Boys under-16 double sculls
15a Mens masters single sculls (1000m)
15b Womens masters double sculls (1000m)
16a Mens masters double sculls (1000m)
16b Womens masters single sculls (1000m)
17 Mens premier coxless pair oars
18 Mens senior coxless pair oars
19 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
20 Womens premier coxless pair oars
21 Womens senior coxless pair oars
22 Mens club single sculls
23 Mens under-19 coxed four
24 Womens club coxless quadruple sculls
25 Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls
26 Mens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls
27 Girls under-17 single sculls
28 Boys under-17 double sculls
29 Boys under-16 coxed four
30 Girls under-16 double sculls
31 Womens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls
32 Mens novice double sculls
33 Mens premier double sculls
34 Mens senior double sculls
35 Womens premier coxless quadruple sculls
36 Mens club coxed four
37 Womens club coxless pair oars
38a Mens masters coxed/coxless four (1000m)
38b Womens masters coxless pair oars (1000m)
39b Womens masters coxed/coxless quadruple sculls
40 Womens novice coxed eight
41 Boys under-17 coxed eight
42 Mens intermediate coxed four
43 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
44 Boys under-15 double sculls
45 Womens intermediate coxed four
46 Girls under-15 double sculls
47 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
48 Mens premier coxless four
49 Womens premier coxless four
50 Womens under-19 coxed four
51 Girls under-16 coxed eight
52 Mens club coxless quadruple sculls
53 Womens club single sculls
54 Boys under-15 coxed eight
55 Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls
56 Mixed masters coxed/coxless quadruple sculls (1000m)
57 Girls under-17 double sculls
58 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
59 Womens intermediate single sculls
60 Boys under-16 coxed eight
61 Womens novice coxed four
62 Mens intermediate double sculls
63 Mens premier coxless quadruple sculls
64 Mens under-19 coxed quadruple sculls
65 Womens premier double sculls
66 Womens senior double sculls
67 Mens club coxless pair oars
68 Womens club coxed four
69 Girls under-17 coxed four
70 Boys under-17 single sculls
71 Girls under-15 coxed eight
72 Womens intermediate double sculls
73 Mens novice coxed eight
74a Womens masters coxed/coxless four (1000m)
75a Mens masters coxless pair oars (1000m)
75b Mens masters coxed/coxless quadruple sculls
76 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
77 Girls under-16 coxed four
78 Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls
79 Mens intermediate single sculls
80 Mens club double sculls
81 Womens club double sculls
82 Mens premier coxed eight
83 Womens premier coxed eight
84 Mens under-19 coxed eight
85 Womens under-19 coxed eight

Note: this regatta has a general limit* of 3 events per rower.
* other more-specific limits or variations may also exist. Please check the conditions.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.