Day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 30th January 2021
Race 8 (H) @ 07:58: Event 6, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Luke James (stroke), Michael Taylor, Alex Speight, Raymond Brooks, Toby Beresford, Henry King, Harry Greenwood, George Hudson + Luke Menzies (cox)
|
Race 16 (P) @ 08:30: Event 11, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 35 (I) @ 09:46: Event 23, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
Race 45 (S) @ 10:26: Event 29, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 94 (P) @ 13:42: Event 59, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Charlie Poulter (stroke), Max Harris, Fergus Johnston, George Clarke, Nicholas Brown, George Cochrane, Harry Burt, Tom Picton-Warlow + Luke Menzies (cox)
|
Race 102 (X) @ 14:14: Event 63, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 137 (G) @ 16:34: Event 80, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Oscar Todhunter (stroke), Edward Botherway, Hamish Grigg, Thomas Johnston, Abe McArthur, Jasper Williams, Toby Beresford, Gus McQuarrie + Luke Menzies (cox)
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 31st January 2021
Race 147 (G) @ 07:54: Event 6, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Luke James (stroke), Michael Taylor, Alex Speight, Raymond Brooks, Toby Beresford, Henry King, Harry Greenwood, George Hudson + Luke Menzies (cox)
|
Race 153 (M) @ 08:18: Event 11, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 167 (A) @ 09:14: Event 23, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
Race 173 (G) @ 09:38: Event 29, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 207 (O) @ 11:54: Event 59, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Charlie Poulter (stroke), Max Harris, Fergus Johnston, George Clarke, Nicholas Brown, George Cochrane, Harry Burt, Tom Picton-Warlow + Luke Menzies (cox)
|
Race 233 (O) @ 13:38: Event 80, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Oscar Todhunter (stroke), Edward Botherway, Hamish Grigg, Thomas Johnston, Abe McArthur, Jasper Williams, Toby Beresford, Gus McQuarrie + Luke Menzies (cox)
|
Social