Day sheets: S.I. Masters
These are the day sheets for the 2016 South Island Masters.
Saturday, 4th June 2016
Race | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13:00 | 1 | Mx Mst 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
2 | 13:25 | 2 | Mx Mst 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
3 | 13:30 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
4 | 13:35 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
5 | 13:55 | 3 | M MNv 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
6 | 14:00 | 4 | W MNv 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
7 | 14:15 | 5A | Mx Mst 4X+ (5km) time trial | Race: 1 | ||||||||
7 | 5B | W Mst 4X+ (5km) time trial | Race: 1 | |||||||||
8 | 14:16 | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
9 | 14:20 | 5C | M Mst 4X+ (5km) time trial | Race: 1 | ||||||||
10 | 14:29 | 6A | W Mst 8+ (5km) time trial | Race: 1 | ||||||||
10 | 6C | Mx Mst 8+ (5km) time trial | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 5th June 2016
Race | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 08:30 | 7 | W Mst 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
12 | 08:35 | 8 | M Mst 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
13 | 08:40 | 9 | Mx Mst 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
14 | 09:05 | 10 | W Mst 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
15 | 09:10 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
16 | 09:15 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
17 | 09:30 | 11 | M Mst A‑D 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
18 | 09:45 | 12 | W MNv 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
19 | 09:50 | 13 | M MNv 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
20 | 09:55 | 14 | M Mst E‑K 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
21 | 10:10 | 15 | M Mst A‑D 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
22 | 10:15 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
23 | 10:20 | 16 | W Mst 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
24 | 10:25 | 17 | W MNv 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
25 | 10:30 | 18 | M MNv 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
26 | 10:35 | 19 | M Mst E‑K 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
27 | 10:40 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
28 | 10:45 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
29 | 10:50 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
30 | 11:00 | 20 | W Mst E‑K 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
31 | 11:05 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
32 | 11:20 | 21 | W Mst A‑D 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
33 | 11:30 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
34 | 11:40 | 22 | M Mst A‑D 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
35 | 11:55 | 23 | W Mst E‑K 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
36 | 12:00 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
37 | 12:10 | 24 | M Mst E‑K 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
38 | 12:15 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
39 | 12:25 | 25 | W Mst A‑D 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
40 | 12:30 | 26 | W Mst E‑K 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
41 | 12:35 | 27 | M Mst A‑D 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
42 | 12:40 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
43 | 12:45 | 28 | M Mst E‑K 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
44 | 12:55 | 30 | W MNv 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
45 | 13:15 | 31 | Mx Mst 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
46 | 13:20 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
47 | 13:25 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
48 | 13:30 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
49 | 13:45 | 32 | M Mst E‑K 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
50 | 14:00 | 33 | W Mst A‑D 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
51 | 14:05 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
52 | 14:10 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
53 | 14:25 | 34 | M Mst A‑D 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
54 | 14:30 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
55 | 14:55 | 35 | Mx Mst E‑K 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||
56 | 15:00 | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social