Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2009, 2008.

Results: S.I. Masters

These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.

They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.

AlphaCrewAgeTimeHandicapAdjustedPlace

Saturday

1: LD 4X
M1INVC/AWRC/WHOCG40.151
M2INVC/AWRCE41.462
M3WNKC 1D403
W1WNKC 2E43.221
W2WNKC 3C51.53
Mx1NOEC 1C44.251
Mx2OTAC 1E49.58
Mx3OTAC 2E52.12
2: LD 8+
Mx 8x+DUAC 1D40.12
Mx 8+CURC 1 E41.29

Saturday

4: M 8+
B4INVC/AWRC 1F04:15.51004:05.51
B5OTAC 1D04:19.7004:19.72
5: Mx 8+
A3NOEC 1D03:00.7003:00.71
A4DUAC 1 (8X)D03:04.0003:04.01
A5INVC 1 *
A6CURC 1E03:24.2503:19.21
6: W 4X-
C1WNKC 1C03:22.5303:19.54
C2DUAC 1B03:42.3003:42.35
C3INVC 1*
C4NOEC 1D03:18.3803:10.33
C5WNKC 1E03:12.81302:59.81
C6CURC 1E03:15.21303:02.22
C7OTAC 1E04:09.01303:56.06
7: M 2- A-D
D2OTAC 1 *
D3INVC/AWRC 1D02:58.0802:50.0
D4WNKC 1D03:04.5802:56.5
D5NOEC 1B03:08.3003:08.3
D6OTAC 2D03:25.0803:17.0
10: M 2- E-K
E3OTAC 1E03:59.2003:59.23
E4WHOC/INVC1F03:09.0603:02.92
E5AWRC 1H03:17.82302:55.81
11: M 1X A-D
F2DUAC 2E03:10.31003:00.3
F3OTAC 1A*
F4WNKC 1C02:48.8002:48.8
F5WNKC 2C*
F6OTAC 4C03:18.7003:18.7
F7OTAC 3E*
11: M 1X A-D
G2WNKC 3D*
G3INVC 1D02:55.7502:50.7
G4DUAC 1D03:21.3503:16.3
G5CURC 1D03:36.5503:31.4
G6AWRC 1D03:00.0502:54.9
G7OTAC 2D*
12: W 2-
H4PCUC 1E03:12.1603:06.1
H5WNKC 1D03:20.8003:20.8
15: M 1X E-K (Relative to grade C Ev 11)
I3OTAC 1D03:28.1503:23.0
I4INVC 2E*
I5OTAC 2E04:01.11003:51.1
I6CURC 1F03:34.81603:18.8
I7DUAC 3F03:42.11603:26.1
15: M 1X E-K
J3WHOC 1G03:11.92402:47.9
J4DUAC 2I03:17.54802:29.52
J5AWRC 1H02:55.13302:22.11
J6INVC 1H03:34.53303:01.5
J7DUAC 1I03:23.54802:35.53
J9DUAC 4E02:48.81002:38.84
16: W 2X E-K (Relative to A Ev 28)
K1CURC 1E03:12.91502:57.92
K2PCUC 1E03:10.81502:55.81
K3OTAC 1E03:16.01502:59.0
K4CURC 2E03:13.71502:58.73
K5OTAC 2F*
K6WNKC 1F03:24.62103:03.6
K7NOEC 1F03:27.82103:06.8
18: M 4- A-D
M3WNKC 1D03:37.2403:29.2
M4OTAC 1C03:42.5003:42.5
M5NOEC 1C03:41.5003:41.5
19: W 1X E-K
N1WNKC 1D*
N2PCUC 1E03:18.6003:18.62
N3OTAC 1F*
N4OTAC 3D*
N5PCUC 2F03:21.7703:14.71
N6OTAC 2F*
N7INVC 1E*
20: M 2X E-K Relative to C Ev 23
O2INVC 2E03:34.8903:25.7
O3WHOC/INVC 1G03:17.33102:46.32
O4OTAC 1F*
O5CURC 1F03:21.91503:06.9
O6DUAC 1I03:29.34402:45.31
O7INVC/AWRC 1H03:18.23102:47.13
21: W 4- A-D
P3WNKC 1C*
P4CURC 1E*
P5INVC 1 *
P6OTAC 1E*
P7WNKC 1E02:56.402:56.4
23: M 2X A-D
Q3OTAC 1C03:05.40
Q4WNKC 1D03:12.3403:08.3
Q5OTAC 2C03:26.00
Q6INVC/AWRC 1D03:07.8403:03.8
Q7NOEC 2C03:18.20
23: M 2X A-D
R2WNKC 2C03:04.5003:04.5
R3DUAC 1E03:18.8903:09.8
R4CURC 1 *
R5OTAC 3E03:26.7903:17.7
R6DUAC 2C03:02.9003:02.9
R7NOEC 1C03:10.5003:10.5
24: M 4- E-K
S4INVC/???? 1G04:19.51204:07.5
S5OTAC 1*
S6INVC/AWRC 1E04:33.2004:33.2
26: Mx 2X (Relative to A and Ev 30)
T2NOEC 2A02:54.1002:54.12
T3OTAC 1D03:19.6803:11.6
T4DUAC 2B02:57.8102:56.8
T5WNKC 2D03:08.9803:00.9
T6NOEC 1E03:18.41303:05.4
T7WNKC 3*
26: Mx 2X
U2DUAC 1C03:01.9402:57.9
U3WNKC 4D02:57.2802:49.11
U4OTAC 2E*
U5CURC 1D03:04.6802:56.6
U6WNKC 1D*
U7NOEC 3F*
27: M 4x- E-K (Relative to C Ev 29)
V2INVC/AWRC 2D03:09.5403:05.5
V3OTAC 1E03:34.5903:25.5
V4DUAC 1G03:23.02203:01.0
V5CURC 1D03:19.7403:15.7
V6INVC/???? 1G03:08.92202:46.92
28: W 2X A-D
W2NOEC 1A03:08.5003:08.5
W3WNKC 1D03:25.3903:16.3
W4INVC 1C03:53.0503:48.0
W5DUAC 1C*
W6WNKC 2C03:42.4503:37.4
29: M 4X- A-D
X3WNKC 1D02:50.8402:46.81
X4NOEC 1C02:56.3002:56.33
X5DUAC 1D03:02.7402:58.7
X6OTAC 1C03:01.5003:01.4
30: Mx 2X E-K
Y1OTAC 1E*
Y2PCUC 1E*
Y3INVC 1F*
Y4CURC 1E03:23.41303:10.4
Y5WNKC 1F*
Y6OTAC 2F*
Y7CURC 2F03:13.51902:54.43
Y8DUAC 1F03:20.21903:01.2

Trophies

  • Smash and Grab (Fastest Eight - Long distance): Cure
  • Waka Tui's (Fastest Womens Eight - Long distance): Not returned - Union won 2014
  • Blue Bridge Trophy (Fastest Mens Quad - Long distance): Invercargill/Waihopai/Awarua
  • The Port Parrot (Fastest Womens Quad - Long distance): Wanaka/Port Chalmers
  • Jack Coker Upside down rooster (Fastest Mens Single on handicap): Wanaka 1 - Shane Gibson
  • Parker Accountant (Fastest Womens Single on handicap): Port Chalmers United 2 - Jan Brosnahan
  • Robin Gardener (Fastest Womens Double on handicap): Port Chalmers United 1 - Robyn Cameron, Jan Cameron
  • Don Gardener (Fastest Mens Double on handicap): Dunstan Arm 1 - John Letts, Bert Kemp
  • Golden Scull (Fastest Mens Quad on handicap): Wanaka 1 - AJ Humpreys, Shane Gibson, David Ayers, Kelvin Mulqueen
  • Pink Paddle (Fastest Womens Quad on handicap): Wanaka 1 - Caroline Dumas, Shaz Gingell-Kent, Carlene Cram, Ann Grant
  • Nelson Rowing (Fastest Womens Four on handicap): Wanaka - Caroline Dumas, Shaz Gingell-Kent, Carlene Cram, Ann Grant
  • Mock Roster (Fastest Mens Four on handicap): Wanaka 1 - AJ Humphreys, Shane Gibson, Mike Toepfer, David Ayers
  • Elder Trophy (Womens Novice Four): NRR
  • Harpecker Trophy (Mens Novice Four/Quad): NRR
  • Te Anau Trophy (Womens): missing?
  • Mercer Rowing Club Points Trophy: Wanaka Rowing Club
    Based on 1 point to winning crew. No points for combined club crews
  • Terry Noonan Trophy (For service to Rowing - Including involvement in masters rowing): Christine Moffat - Timaru
    Winner to determine next recipient

results courtesy: M.Carroll, ORA

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.