Results: S.I. Masters

These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.

They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.

Saturday afternoon

GradeClubCrewTime
MIXED DOUBLE
NoviceNSHCSharon Ducker, Richard Prince5:04
AAVNCIvana Giacon, Jamie Mountier4:25
BDUACSimon Smith, Natalie Wilson4:18
C (race 1)KAWCJodi Murray, Micheal Kingsbury4:27
C (race 2)UNCCGreg McLaughlin, Kirsty Mahoney4:24
D (race 1)AWRCErin Rikiti, Frank Dean4:51
D (race 2)BLECSuzy Scorer, Keith Nelson5:46
E (race 1)ASHCJohn Corbett, Helen Hodge5:27
E (race 2)UNCCDale Maher, Dorle Pauli5:09
FCROCNeil Garden, Maude O'Connell5:45
GRIVCJohn Wilson, Jude Dobson5:53
HRIVCJessie Blakie, Lloyd Blakie6:25
MIXED QUAD
NovicecompositeMatt Michel, Richard Prince, Sharon Ducker, Judy-Ann Ramsay4:45
AcompositeChristina Baker-Burns, Ivana Giacon, Paul Mareno4:15
BcompositeBen Norling, Chris Johnson, Erin Rikiti, TBA4:21
CcompositeSimon Smith, Greg McLaughlin, Natalie Wilson, Kirsty Mahoney4:37
DPETCSteve Bilby, Kevin Stevenson, Mary Brice, Caroline Robertson + Leanne (cox)4:46
EUNCCDanny Blair, Dale Maher, Deb Hymer-Ross, Dorle Pauli4:41
FCURCDerek D'Ath, Brenda Grimward, Desray Geurson, Peter Midgely5:08
GcompositeNeil Campbell, Willie Parker, Lyn Walker, Ann McNichol
HRIVCJohn Wilson. Lloyd Blakie, Jessie Blakie, Faye Forgie
MIXED FOUR
AAVNCChristina Baker-Burns, Ivan Giacon, Jamie Mountier, Johnathon Lintott4:17
BSTACEmily Liddell, Bernadette Fisher, Nathan Wallace, Sam Haines4:32
CPETCMike Burkett, Reg Kumpher, Caroline Robertson, Raewyn Curtis5:30
DUNCCDeb Hymer-Ross, Tanja McDonald, Murray McCartin, Stuart Wade4:37
EWELCHuw Mitchel, John Verstrappen, Amanda Johnson, Pauline Trow5:09
FPETCPhillipa Argue, Mary Brice, John Hitchcock, Paul Coles5:50
GcompositeNeil Campbell, /Willie Parker, Ann McNichol, Lyn Walker 6:27
HRIVCJohn Wilson, Lloyd Blakie, Ann Hopcroft, Faye Forgie 6:45
MIXED EIGHT
Race 1compositeChristina Baker-Burns, Sam Bryan, Ivana Giacon, Jamie Mountier, Paul Mareno, David Hatton, Kristin Wing, Helen Gunn + Molly Weston (cox)3:50
Race 2compositeAndrew Jolly, Chris Johnson, Lee Wilson, Vaughan Healey, Natalee Taylor, Emily Neubolt, Erin Rikiti, Amanda Inkster4:14

Sunday

GradeClubCrewTime
MENS QUAD
NovicecompositeRob Roy, Clive Godsiff, Matt Michel, Richard Prince5:29
AcompositeSimon Smith, Greg McLaughlin, Matt Aden, Ben Norling3:51
BSTACNathan Wallace, Sam Haines, Paul Mareno, Gerard O'Flynn4:28
CDUACSimon Smith, Quentin Annan, Lee Wilson, Ben Norling4:01
DUNCCGreg Mclaughlin, Stuart Wade, Dale Maher, Danny Blair4:18
EDUACQuentin Annan, Wayne Gloage, Tim Gardiner, Gary Jack4:26
FNELCColin Brown, Tony Crosbie, Steve Odinot, Fred Murray4:37
GcompositeIan Smith, Dave Galbraith, Ian Hosie, Neil Campbell5:01
HBLECWillie Parker, Rod Henderson4:58
WOMENS QUAD
NoviceSTACJo MacKay, Lois Gilmoore, Kristy Udy, Cara Penfold5:54
AcompositeChristina Baker-Burns, Ivana Giacon, Helen Gunn, Kristen Wing5:06
BSTACEmily Liddell, Bernadette Fisher, Sara McFall, Francie Morrow5:14
CcompositeKirsty Mahoney, Natalee Wilson, Maude O'Connell, Erin Rikiti5:15
DUNCCKaren Rickerby, Pam Van Gestel, Lenette Moore, Wendy Lawson6:25
EASHCHelen Hodge, Rose Kellett, Kim Hamill, Teresa Eden6:02
FCURCDesary Geurson, Joy Aitkin, Brenda Grimward, Catherine Kappell5:33
GcompositeJocelyn Dobson, Ann Hopcroft, Jessie Blakie, Faye Forgie6:20
MENS FOUR
AcompositeDavid Hatton, Jamie Mountier, Sam Bryan4:35
BDUACChris Johnson, Matt Aden, Ben Norling, Simon Smith4:27
CcompositeGreg McLaughlin, Andrew Jolly, Gary Jack, Lee Wilson4:48
DHORCAndrew Gibbard, Bruce Tate, Kevin Horan, Rob Helstrom4:32
EcompositeDerek D'Ath, Peter Midgely, Stuart Wade, Murray McCartin5:07
GcompositeIan Smith, Dave Galbraith, Ian Hosie, Mark James5:19
HcompositeJohn Wilson, Lloyd Blakie, Rex Ryan, Rodney Dobson5:34
WOMENS FOUR
ANELCHannah Starnes, Sarah Comer, Catherine Van Gesel, Fiona Patterson4:32
BSTACSara McFall, Francie Morrow, Amy McMullan, Megan Simmons4:56
CcompositeKirsty Mahoney, Natalee Wilson, Maude O'Connell, Erin Rikiti5:05
DcompositeJulie Dyer, Sharee Milford, Trish Kamizona, Rosie Lee5:48
EUNCCKaren Rickerby, Wendy Lawson, Deb Hymer-Ross, Liz Blair5:56
GcompositeJocelyn Dobson, Anne Hopcroft, Jessie Blakie, Faye Forgie7:36
MENS DOUBLE
NovicePICCClive Godsiff, Rob Roy5:40
AcompositeSimon Smith, Ben Norling4:27
BHORCAndrew Bealing, Rob Adin4:47
CDUACSimon Smith, Greg McLaughlin4:32
D (race 1)UNCCGreg McLaughlin, Dale Maher4:24
D (race 2)HORCBruce Tate, Kevin Horan4:30
ENELCSteve Odinot, Grant Wilson4:43
FWELCMark Brown, John Verstrappen4:56
HcompositeRex Ryan, Rodney Dobson5:05
IDUACBert Kemp, Neil Gardener5:08
WOMENS DOUBLE
NoviceSTACJo Mckay, Lois Gilmoore7:21
AAVNCChristina Baker-Burns, Ivana Giacon4:43
BcompositeKirsty Mahoney, Natalie Wilson5:13
CNSHCRebecca Caroe, Natalee Taylor5:07
D (race 1)UNCCKirsty Mahoney, Dorle Pauli 5:20
D (race 2)STACCharlotte Denny, Christina Phillips5:44
E (race 1)compositeDorle Pauli, Maude O'Connell6:04
E (race 2)WELCJo-Ann Stokes, Jane Harding7:11
FRIVCJocelyn Dobson, Ann Hopcroft6:45
GcompositeLyn Walker, Ann McNichol7:38
HRIVCJessie Blakie, Faye Forgie8:31
MENS PAIR
APICCKeiran Gaudin, Ryan Gaudin 5:20
CWRACMark James, Jo Tappitt5:32
DNELCTony Crosbie, Colin Brown5:04
EWELCMark Brown, Huw Mitchel5:15
HcompositeJohn Wilson, Rex Ryan5:55
IINVCDave Galbraith, Ian Smith6:35
WOMENS PAIR
AAVNCChristina Baker-Burns, Ivana Giacon5:05
BNELCSarah Burgess-Smallman, Sarah Comer5:31
CBLECSarah Lissaman, Karmyn Ingram5:39
EcompositeMaude O'Connell, Trish Kamizona5:54
MENS EIGHT
Winner on HandicapHORCAndrew Bealing, Andrew Gibbard, Bruce Tate, Kevin Horan, Paul Gibbard, Richard Hollebon, Rob Adin, Rob Hellstrom4:01
WOMENS EIGHT
Winner on HandicapcompositeMaude O'Connell, Erin Rikiti, Rebecca Caroe, Natalee Taylor, Emlie Neubolt, Carol Neill, Natalee Wilson, Amanda Inkster + Karen Bryant (cox)4:57
MENS SINGLE
NovicePICCClive Godsiff5:36
ADUACSimon Smith4:58
BWELCBrad Carter6:34
CDUACSimon Smith5:07
DNELCGrant Wilson5:56
EHORCKevin Horan5:30
FASHCJohn Corbett5:43
GCROCNeil Gardener8:15
HAWRCRex Ryan6:39
IDUACBert Kemp7:18
WOMENS SINGLE
NoviceNSHCSharon Ducker7:09
APICCRosie Lee6:33
BCROCNatalie Wilson6:25
CUNCCKirsty Mahoney5:57
EUNCCDorle Pauli7:00
FCROCMaude O'Connell6:42

results courtesy: N Campbell

User log in

log in

password hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.