You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Masters
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INV*
INV*
Southland |
Crew
#1
INV*
Composite crew. Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INV*
INV*
Southland |
Crew
#1
INV*
Rieke Meister (stroke) (WHOC), Raewyn King (INVC), Rachel Greenwood (INVC), Kate Silvester (WHOC) + Ciara Hourston (cox) (INVC)
Composite crew. Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWR*
AWR*
Southland |
Crew
#1
AWR*
Composite crew. Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Frank Dean
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWR*
AWR*
Southland |
Crew
#1
AWR*
Composite crew. Masters grade: H (70+, 70-74)
|
|||
Entity
INV*
INV*
Southland |
Crew
#1
INV*
Composite crew. Masters grade: I (75+ 75-79)
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INV*
INV*
Southland |
Crew
#1
INV*
Rieke Meister (stroke) (WHOC), Kate Silvester (WHOC), Raewyn King (INVC), Rachel Greenwood (INVC) + Ciara Hourston (cox) (INVC)
Composite crew. Masters grade: Novice (27+, Novice)
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTU*
WTU*
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTU*
Composite crew. Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INV*
INV*
Southland |
Crew
#1
INV*
Composite crew. Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INV*
INV*
Southland |
Crew
#2
INV*
David Galbraith (stroke) (INVC), Lorrain Drew (OTAC), Bernadette Drummond (OTAC), John Wilson (AWRC)
Composite crew. Masters grade: H (70+, 70-74)
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INV*
INV*
Southland |
Crew
#1
INV*
Composite crew. Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTU*
WTU*
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTU*
Kelvin Maker (stroke) (TWLC), David Hanan (NOEC), Chris Brooks (DUAC), Andrew Jolly (DUAC), Kirsten Hoger (WTUC), Angela Hill (WTUC), Anna Lightfoot (WTUC), Caroline Lewis (WTUC) + Emma Schmitz (cox) (WTUC)
Composite crew. Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INV*
INV*
Southland |
Crew
#1
INV*
Composite crew. Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INV*
INV*
Southland |
Crew
#1
INV*
Composite crew. Masters grade: H (70+, 70-74)
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
|
|||
Entity
INV*
INV*
Southland |
Crew
#1
INV*
Composite crew. Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from E
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from E
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWRC
AWRC
Southland |
Crew
#1
AWRC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Frank Dean
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWRC
AWRC
Southland |
Crew
#2
AWRC
Masters grade: I (75+ 75-79)
Coached by: John Wilson
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Masters grade: Novice (27+, Novice)
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INV*
INV*
Southland |
Crew
#1
INV*
Composite crew. Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from E
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INV*
INV*
Southland |
Crew
#1
INV*
Composite crew. Masters grade: H (70+, 70-74)
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Masters grade: Novice (27+, Novice)
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Masters grade: Novice (27+, Novice)
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWRC
AWRC
Southland |
Crew
#1
AWRC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
|
|||
Entity
INV*
INV*
Southland |
Crew
#2
INV*
Composite crew. Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTU*
WTU*
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTU*
Kirsten Hoger (stroke) (WTUC), Angela Hill (WTUC), Anna Lightfoot (WTUC), Caroline Lewis (WTUC), Jacqui van Dam (INVC), Katrina Allan (INVC), Virginia Sweney (INVC), Cecelia Russell (INVC) + Emma Schmitz (cox) (WTUC)
Composite crew. Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INV*
INV*
Southland |
Crew
#1
INV*
Jacqui van Dam (stroke) (INVC), Cecelia Russell (INVC), Virginia Sweney (INVC), Katrina Allan (INVC), Anna Lightfoot (WTUC), Judith Turner (PCUC), Maude O'Connell (CROC), Diane Bermingham (WTUC) + Ciara Hourston (cox) (INVC)
Composite crew. Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social