You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. School Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
||||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
||||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Fe McLachlan & Patrick Dowling
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
||||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Ardri Verbakel
|
||||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Alex Meates & Tom Rose
|
||||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Cameron Gibson
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Cameron Gibson
|
||||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Quentin Annan
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
||||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#3
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Cameron Gibson
|
||||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: John Millward
|
||||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCO
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Fe McLachlan & Patrick Dowling
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Alex Meates & Tom Rose
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Cameron Gibson
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Ardri Verbakel
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#3
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Cameron Gibson
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: John Millward
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STAN
Coached by: James Kaye
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Quentin Annan
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCO
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Cameron Gibson
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: John Millward
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Alex Meates & Tom Rose
|
Social