You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. School Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Dave Carr-Smith & Tanya Woodward
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Jack Collin & Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Nicola Watts (stroke), Hannah van Velthooven, Charlotte McInnes, Hannah Giles + Kathleen Blackburn (cox)
Coached by: Luke Van Velthooven
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
||||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Steve Sanders & Keith McRobie
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
|
||||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Karen Hartshorn & Mick Strack
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Karl Morgan
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Harriet Wadworth (stroke), Annie Montgomery, Georgie Kirkland, Bethany Axby-Rabbitt + Libby Bramwell (cox)
|
||||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Ardri Verbakel
|
||||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Phil Hodder & Sam Glassey
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Kerry Larby & Evan France
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Karl Morgan
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Kerry Larby & Evan France
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Dave Carr-Smith & Tanya Woodward
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Jack Collin & Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Nicola Watts (stroke), Hannah van Velthooven, Charlotte McInnes, Hannah Giles + Kathleen Blackburn (cox)
Coached by: Luke Van Velthooven
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Harriet Wadworth (stroke), Annie Montgomery, Georgie Kirkland, Bethany Axby-Rabbitt + Libby Bramwell (cox)
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Phil Hodder & Sam Glassey
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Phil Hodder & Sam Glassey
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Steve Sanders & Keith McRobie
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Karen Hartshorn & Mick Strack
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Ardri Verbakel
|
|||
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
|
Social