You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007.
Results: S.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Abby Nattrass (stroke), Catherine Shields, Gemma Watherston, Rebecca Newman, Kelsie Campbell, Alex Priest, Jaimee Thorpe, Alice MacLeod + Francie Turner (cox)
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Georgia Wright (stroke), Brook Nikora, Giovanna Martin, Holly Fry, Courtney Wouters, Sophie Stuart, Jessica Bowers, McKenzie Orange + Meg Fraser (cox)
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Abbey Jenkins-McCaw (stroke), Alice Brown, Jennifer Noone, Anne Dillon, Katie Whitefield, Nali Lee, Albonie Skerrett, Ashleigh Keen + Rose Tansly-Boyd (cox)
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Hollie Griffith (stroke), Holly McIntosh, Samantha Duggan, Antonia Haynes, Mary Jo Keys, Kaitlyn Wylie, Ella Dromgool, Virginia Wright + Hannah D'ath (cox)
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Kelly MacDonald (stroke), Katie Cotham, Emily Luxton, Harriet Bush, Phillipa Dear, Sarah Tapp, Kirstyn Hay, Emily Bynevelt + Hannah Olliver (cox)
Coached by: Morey Bulling & Mark Cotham
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Amy Brydon (stroke), Rebecca Gregg, Katie Rasmussen, Grace Prendergast, Margaret Williamson, Harriet Meates, Sacha Madden, Olivia Hale + Anna Hibberd (cox)
|
Social