Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2012 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 10th March 2012
Race B @ 12:36: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Doreen Evans
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Shane McKenzie & Stewart Mitchell
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: Kevin Duggan & John Parnell
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#2
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
Race C @ 12:40: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
||
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Carraldo Foughre & Nick Taylor
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Lydia Hogan & Emma McCann
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Trinity Thompson-Browne (stroke), Haylee James, Katie Pascoe, Esther Gorton + Lauren O'Driscoll (cox)
|
Race D @ 12:44: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Phoebe Spoors & Georgia Meates
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: NELC
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Michael Petherick
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Michaela King (stroke), Daniela Lemow, Laura Anderson, Tenera Heineman-Livett + Mackenzie Aitken (cox)
Coached by: Karl Morgan & Jessica Jones
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 11th March 2012
Race Q @ 09:55: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: Kevin Duggan & John Parnell
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Phoebe Spoors & Georgia Meates
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: NELC
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Shane McKenzie & Stewart Mitchell
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Lydia Hogan & Emma McCann
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
Race R @ 10:00: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Doreen Evans
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Michael Petherick
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
Social