Draft race schedule: S.I.S.S.C.

This is the race schedule for the 2012 S.I. Secondary School Championships.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 10th March 2012

Time Event   Division
08:00 1 Boys U17 single
heat
Race: 1
08:04     Race: 2
08:08     Race: 3
08:12 2 Girls U17 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
08:20 3 Boys U15 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
08:24     Race: 2
08:28     Race: 3
08:32     Race: 4
08:40 4 Girls U15 coxed quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
08:44     Race: 2
08:48     Race: 3
08:52     Race: 4
09:00 5 Boys U18 coxless pair
heat
Race: 1
09:04 6 Girls U18 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
09:08     Race: 2
09:12 7 Boys U16 coxed quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
09:16     Race: 2
09:20     Race: 3
09:24 8 Girls U16 single
heat
Race: 1
09:28     Race: 2
09:32     Race: 3
09:40 9 Boys N18 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
09:44     Race: 2
09:48     Race: 3
09:56 10 Boys U17 coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
10:00 11 Girls U17 coxed quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
10:04     Race: 2
10:08     Race: 3
10:12 12 Boys L18 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
10:20 13 Girls U15 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
10:24     Race: 2
10:32 14 Boys U18 coxed quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
10:36     Race: 2
10:44 15 Girls U18 coxless pair
heat
Race: 1
10:52 16 Boys U16 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
10:56     Race: 2
11:04 17 Girls U16 coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
11:08     Race: 2
11:16 18 Girls L18 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
11:20 19 Boys U17 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
11:24     Race: 2
11:28     Race: 3
11:32 20 Girls U17 single
heat
Race: 1
11:36     Race: 2
11:40     Race: 3
11:44 21 Boys U15 coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
11:52 22 Girls N18 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
11:56     Race: 2
12:00     Race: 3
12:04     Race: 4
12:16 23 Boys U18 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
12:24 24 Girls U18 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
12:36 25 Girls U16 coxed quad sculls
heat
Race: 2
12:40     Race: 3
12:44     Race: 1
12:48 26 Boys U16 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
12:52     Race: 2
12:56     Race: 3
13:00     Race: 4
13:04 27 Girls U18 single
heat
Race: 1
13:08     Race: 2
13:12     Race: 3
13:16 28 Boys U18 single
heat
Race: 1
13:20     Race: 2
13:24     Race: 3
13:28     Race: 4
13:32 29 Girls U15 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
13:36     Race: 2
13:40     Race: 3
13:44     Race: 4
13:48     Race: 5
13:52     Race: 6
14:00 30 Boys U15 coxed quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
14:04     Race: 2
14:08     Race: 3
14:16 31 Girls U17 coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
14:20 32 Boys U17 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
14:24 33 Girls L18 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
14:28     Race: 2
14:32 34 Boys L18 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
14:36     Race: 2
14:40 35 Girls U16 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
14:44     Race: 2
14:48 36 Boys U16 coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
14:52     Race: 2
15:00 37 Girls U18 coxed quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
15:04     Race: 2
15:12 38 Boys U18 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
15:16     Race: 2
15:24 39 Girls U15 coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
15:28 40 Boys U15 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
15:32     Race: 2
15:40 41 Girls U17 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
15:44     Race: 2
15:48     Race: 3
15:52     Race: 4
16:00 42 Boys U17 coxed quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
16:04     Race: 2
16:08 43 Girls N18 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
16:16 44 Boys N18 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
16:20     Race: 2
16:28 45 Girls U16 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
16:32     Race: 2
16:36     Race: 3
16:40     Race: 4
16:48 46 Boys U16 single
heat
Race: 1
16:52     Race: 2
16:56     Race: 3
17:00 47 Girls U18 coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
17:04 48 Boys U18 coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
17:55 1 Boys U17 single
final
Race: B
18:00     Race: A
18:10 2 Girls U17 coxed four
final
Race: A
18:15 3 Boys U15 double sculls
final
Race: B
18:20     Race: A
18:25 4 Girls U15 coxed quad sculls
final
Race: B
18:30     Race: A
18:40 5 Boys U18 coxless pair
final
Race: A
18:45 6 Girls U18 double sculls
final
Race: B
18:50     Race: A
18:55 7 Boys U16 coxed quad sculls
final
Race: B
19:00     Race: A
19:05 8 Girls U16 single
final
Race: B
19:10     Race: A
19:15 9 Boys N18 double sculls
final
Race: B
19:20     Race: A
19:30 10 Boys U17 coxed eight
final
Race: A
19:35 11 Girls U17 coxed quad sculls
final
Race: B
19:40     Race: A
19:50 12 Boys L18 coxed four
final
Race: A

Sunday, 11th March 2012

Time Event   Division
07:55 13 Girls U15 coxed four
final
Race: B
08:00     Race: A
08:10 14 Boys U18 coxed quad sculls
final
Race: A
08:20 15 Girls U18 coxless pair
final
Race: A
08:30 16 Boys U16 coxed four
final
Race: A
08:40 17 Girls U16 coxed eight
final
Race: A
08:50 18 Girls L18 coxed four
final
Race: A
08:55 19 Boys U17 double sculls
final
Race: B
09:00     Race: A
09:05 20 Girls U17 single
final
Race: B
09:10     Race: A
09:20 21 Boys U15 coxed eight
final
Race: A
09:25 22 Girls N18 double sculls
final
Race: B
09:30     Race: A
09:40 23 Boys U18 coxed four
final
Race: A
09:50 24 Girls U18 coxed four
final
Race: A
09:55 25 Girls U16 coxed quad sculls
final
Race: B
10:00     Race: A
10:05 26 Boys U16 double sculls
final
Race: B
10:10     Race: A
10:15 27 Girls U18 single
final
Race: B
10:20     Race: A
10:25 28 Boys U18 single
final
Race: B
10:30     Race: A
10:35 29 Girls U15 double sculls
final
Race: B
10:40     Race: A
10:45 30 Boys U15 coxed quad sculls
final
Race: B
10:50     Race: A
11:00 31 Girls U17 coxed eight
final
Race: A
11:10 32 Boys U17 coxed four
final
Race: A
11:20 33 Girls L18 double sculls
final
Race: A
11:30 34 Boys L18 double sculls
final
Race: A
11:40 35 Girls U16 coxed four
final
Race: A
11:50 36 Boys U16 coxed eight
final
Race: A
12:00 37 Girls U18 coxed quad sculls
final
Race: A
12:10 38 Boys U18 double sculls
final
Race: A
12:20 39 Girls U15 coxed eight
final
Race: A
12:30 40 Boys U15 coxed four
final
Race: A
12:35 41 Girls U17 double sculls
final
Race: B
12:40     Race: A
12:50 42 Boys U17 coxed quad sculls
final
Race: A
13:00 43 Girls N18 coxed four
final
Race: A
13:10 44 Boys N18 coxed four
final
Race: A
13:15 45 Girls U16 double sculls
final
Race: B
13:20     Race: A
13:25 46 Boys U16 single
final
Race: B
13:30     Race: A
13:40 47 Girls U18 coxed eight
final
Race: A
13:50 48 Boys U18 coxed eight
final
Race: A
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.