Draft race schedule: S.I.S.S.C.

This is the race schedule for the 2012 S.I. Secondary School Championships.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Gender mixed
Class Club Masters
School class
Boat and and
Seats

Saturday, 10th March 2012

Alpha Time Event   Division
A 08:00 1 Boys U17 single
heat
Race: 1
B 08:04     Race: 2
C 08:08     Race: 3
D 08:12 2 Girls U17 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
F 08:20 3 Boys U15 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
G 08:24     Race: 2
H 08:28     Race: 3
I 08:32     Race: 4
J 08:40 4 Girls U15 coxed quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
K 08:44     Race: 2
L 08:48     Race: 3
M 08:52     Race: 4
N 09:00 5 Boys U18 coxless pair
heat
Race: 1
O 09:04 6 Girls U18 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
P 09:08     Race: 2
Q 09:12 7 Boys U16 coxed quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
R 09:16     Race: 2
S 09:20     Race: 3
T 09:24 8 Girls U16 single
heat
Race: 1
U 09:28     Race: 2
V 09:32     Race: 3
W 09:40 9 Boys N18 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
X 09:44     Race: 2
Y 09:48     Race: 3
Z 09:56 10 Boys U17 coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
A 10:00 11 Girls U17 coxed quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
B 10:04     Race: 2
C 10:08     Race: 3
D 10:12 12 Boys L18 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
E 10:20 13 Girls U15 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
F 10:24     Race: 2
G 10:32 14 Boys U18 coxed quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
H 10:36     Race: 2
I 10:44 15 Girls U18 coxless pair
heat
Race: 1
J 10:52 16 Boys U16 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
K 10:56     Race: 2
L 11:04 17 Girls U16 coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
M 11:08     Race: 2
N 11:16 18 Girls L18 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
O 11:20 19 Boys U17 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
P 11:24     Race: 2
Q 11:28     Race: 3
R 11:32 20 Girls U17 single
heat
Race: 1
S 11:36     Race: 2
T 11:40     Race: 3
U 11:44 21 Boys U15 coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
V 11:52 22 Girls N18 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
W 11:56     Race: 2
X 12:00     Race: 3
Y 12:04     Race: 4
Z 12:16 23 Boys U18 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
A 12:24 24 Girls U18 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
B 12:36 25 Girls U16 coxed quad sculls
heat
Race: 2
C 12:40     Race: 3
D 12:44     Race: 1
E 12:48 26 Boys U16 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
F 12:52     Race: 2
G 12:56     Race: 3
H 13:00     Race: 4
I 13:04 27 Girls U18 single
heat
Race: 1
J 13:08     Race: 2
K 13:12     Race: 3
L 13:16 28 Boys U18 single
heat
Race: 1
M 13:20     Race: 2
N 13:24     Race: 3
O 13:28     Race: 4
P 13:32 29 Girls U15 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
Q 13:36     Race: 2
R 13:40     Race: 3
S 13:44     Race: 4
T 13:48     Race: 5
U 13:52     Race: 6
V 14:00 30 Boys U15 coxed quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
W 14:04     Race: 2
X 14:08     Race: 3
Y 14:16 31 Girls U17 coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
Z 14:20 32 Boys U17 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
A 14:24 33 Girls L18 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
B 14:28     Race: 2
C 14:32 34 Boys L18 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
D 14:36     Race: 2
E 14:40 35 Girls U16 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
F 14:44     Race: 2
G 14:48 36 Boys U16 coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
H 14:52     Race: 2
I 15:00 37 Girls U18 coxed quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
J 15:04     Race: 2
K 15:12 38 Boys U18 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
L 15:16     Race: 2
M 15:24 39 Girls U15 coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
N 15:28 40 Boys U15 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
O 15:32     Race: 2
P 15:40 41 Girls U17 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
Q 15:44     Race: 2
R 15:48     Race: 3
S 15:52     Race: 4
T 16:00 42 Boys U17 coxed quad sculls
heat
Race: 1
U 16:04     Race: 2
V 16:08 43 Girls N18 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
W 16:16 44 Boys N18 coxed four
heat
Race: 1
X 16:20     Race: 2
Y 16:28 45 Girls U16 double sculls
heat
Race: 1
Z 16:32     Race: 2
A 16:36     Race: 3
B 16:40     Race: 4
C 16:48 46 Boys U16 single
heat
Race: 1
D 16:52     Race: 2
E 16:56     Race: 3
F 17:00 47 Girls U18 coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
G 17:04 48 Boys U18 coxed eight
heat
Race: 1
H 17:55 1 Boys U17 single
final
Race: B
I 18:00     Race: A
J 18:10 2 Girls U17 coxed four
final
Race: A
K 18:15 3 Boys U15 double sculls
final
Race: B
L 18:20     Race: A
M 18:25 4 Girls U15 coxed quad sculls
final
Race: B
N 18:30     Race: A
O 18:40 5 Boys U18 coxless pair
final
Race: A
P 18:45 6 Girls U18 double sculls
final
Race: B
Q 18:50     Race: A
R 18:55 7 Boys U16 coxed quad sculls
final
Race: B
S 19:00     Race: A
T 19:05 8 Girls U16 single
final
Race: B
U 19:10     Race: A
V 19:15 9 Boys N18 double sculls
final
Race: B
W 19:20     Race: A
X 19:30 10 Boys U17 coxed eight
final
Race: A
Y 19:35 11 Girls U17 coxed quad sculls
final
Race: B
Z 19:40     Race: A
A 19:50 12 Boys L18 coxed four
final
Race: A

Sunday, 11th March 2012

Alpha Time Event   Division
A 07:55 13 Girls U15 coxed four
final
Race: B
B 08:00     Race: A
C 08:10 14 Boys U18 coxed quad sculls
final
Race: A
D 08:20 15 Girls U18 coxless pair
final
Race: A
E 08:30 16 Boys U16 coxed four
final
Race: A
F 08:40 17 Girls U16 coxed eight
final
Race: A
G 08:50 18 Girls L18 coxed four
final
Race: A
H 08:55 19 Boys U17 double sculls
final
Race: B
I 09:00     Race: A
J 09:05 20 Girls U17 single
final
Race: B
K 09:10     Race: A
L 09:20 21 Boys U15 coxed eight
final
Race: A
M 09:25 22 Girls N18 double sculls
final
Race: B
N 09:30     Race: A
O 09:40 23 Boys U18 coxed four
final
Race: A
P 09:50 24 Girls U18 coxed four
final
Race: A
Q 09:55 25 Girls U16 coxed quad sculls
final
Race: B
R 10:00     Race: A
S 10:05 26 Boys U16 double sculls
final
Race: B
T 10:10     Race: A
U 10:15 27 Girls U18 single
final
Race: B
V 10:20     Race: A
W 10:25 28 Boys U18 single
final
Race: B
X 10:30     Race: A
Y 10:35 29 Girls U15 double sculls
final
Race: B
Z 10:40     Race: A
A 10:45 30 Boys U15 coxed quad sculls
final
Race: B
B 10:50     Race: A
C 11:00 31 Girls U17 coxed eight
final
Race: A
D 11:10 32 Boys U17 coxed four
final
Race: A
E 11:20 33 Girls L18 double sculls
final
Race: A
F 11:30 34 Boys L18 double sculls
final
Race: A
G 11:40 35 Girls U16 coxed four
final
Race: A
H 11:50 36 Boys U16 coxed eight
final
Race: A
I 12:00 37 Girls U18 coxed quad sculls
final
Race: A
J 12:10 38 Boys U18 double sculls
final
Race: A
K 12:20 39 Girls U15 coxed eight
final
Race: A
L 12:30 40 Boys U15 coxed four
final
Race: A
M 12:35 41 Girls U17 double sculls
final
Race: B
N 12:40     Race: A
O 12:50 42 Boys U17 coxed quad sculls
final
Race: A
P 13:00 43 Girls N18 coxed four
final
Race: A
Q 13:10 44 Boys N18 coxed four
final
Race: A
R 13:15 45 Girls U16 double sculls
final
Race: B
S 13:20     Race: A
T 13:25 46 Boys U16 single
final
Race: B
U 13:30     Race: A
V 13:40 47 Girls U18 coxed eight
final
Race: A
W 13:50 48 Boys U18 coxed eight
final
Race: A
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.