Race schedule: S.I.S.S.C.
This is the race schedule for the 2012 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
Saturday, 10th March 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | Boys U17 single heat |
Race: 1 |
B | 08:04 | Race: 2 | ||
C | 08:08 | Race: 3 | ||
D | 08:12 | 2 | Girls U17 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
F | 08:20 | 3 | Boys U15 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
G | 08:24 | Race: 2 | ||
H | 08:28 | Race: 3 | ||
I | 08:32 | Race: 4 | ||
J | 08:40 | 4 | Girls U15 coxed quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
K | 08:44 | Race: 2 | ||
L | 08:48 | Race: 3 | ||
M | 08:52 | Race: 4 | ||
N | 09:00 | 5 | Boys U18 coxless pair heat |
Race: 1 |
O | 09:04 | 6 | Girls U18 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
P | 09:08 | Race: 2 | ||
Q | 09:12 | 7 | Boys U16 coxed quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
R | 09:16 | Race: 2 | ||
S | 09:20 | Race: 3 | ||
T | 09:24 | 8 | Girls U16 single heat |
Race: 1 |
U | 09:28 | Race: 2 | ||
V | 09:32 | Race: 3 | ||
W | 09:40 | 9 | Boys N18 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
X | 09:44 | Race: 2 | ||
Y | 09:48 | Race: 3 | ||
Z | 09:56 | 10 | Boys U17 coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
A | 10:00 | 11 | Girls U17 coxed quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
B | 10:04 | Race: 2 | ||
C | 10:08 | Race: 3 | ||
D | 10:12 | 12 | Boys L18 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
E | 10:20 | 13 | Girls U15 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
F | 10:24 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 10:32 | 14 | Boys U18 coxed quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
H | 10:36 | Race: 2 | ||
I | 10:44 | 15 | Girls U18 coxless pair heat |
Race: 1 |
J | 10:52 | 16 | Boys U16 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
K | 10:56 | Race: 2 | ||
L | 11:04 | 17 | Girls U16 coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
M | 11:08 | Race: 2 | ||
N | 11:16 | 18 | Girls L18 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
O | 11:20 | 19 | Boys U17 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
P | 11:24 | Race: 2 | ||
Q | 11:28 | Race: 3 | ||
R | 11:32 | 20 | Girls U17 single heat |
Race: 1 |
S | 11:36 | Race: 2 | ||
T | 11:40 | Race: 3 | ||
U | 11:44 | 21 | Boys U15 coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
V | 11:52 | 22 | Girls N18 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
W | 11:56 | Race: 2 | ||
X | 12:00 | Race: 3 | ||
Y | 12:04 | Race: 4 | ||
Z | 12:16 | 23 | Boys U18 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
A | 12:24 | 24 | Girls U18 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
B | 12:36 | 25 | Girls U16 coxed quad sculls heat |
Race: 2 |
C | 12:40 | Race: 3 | ||
D | 12:44 | Race: 1 | ||
E | 12:48 | 26 | Boys U16 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
F | 12:52 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 12:56 | Race: 3 | ||
H | 13:00 | Race: 4 | ||
I | 13:04 | 27 | Girls U18 single heat |
Race: 1 |
J | 13:08 | Race: 2 | ||
K | 13:12 | Race: 3 | ||
L | 13:16 | 28 | Boys U18 single heat |
Race: 1 |
M | 13:20 | Race: 2 | ||
N | 13:24 | Race: 3 | ||
O | 13:28 | Race: 4 | ||
P | 13:32 | 29 | Girls U15 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
Q | 13:36 | Race: 2 | ||
R | 13:40 | Race: 3 | ||
S | 13:44 | Race: 4 | ||
T | 13:48 | Race: 5 | ||
U | 13:52 | Race: 6 | ||
V | 14:00 | 30 | Boys U15 coxed quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
W | 14:04 | Race: 2 | ||
X | 14:08 | Race: 3 | ||
Y | 14:16 | 31 | Girls U17 coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
Z | 14:20 | 32 | Boys U17 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
A | 14:24 | 33 | Girls L18 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
B | 14:28 | Race: 2 | ||
C | 14:32 | 34 | Boys L18 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
D | 14:36 | Race: 2 | ||
E | 14:40 | 35 | Girls U16 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
F | 14:44 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 14:48 | 36 | Boys U16 coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
H | 14:52 | Race: 2 | ||
I | 15:00 | 37 | Girls U18 coxed quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
J | 15:04 | Race: 2 | ||
K | 15:12 | 38 | Boys U18 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
L | 15:16 | Race: 2 | ||
M | 15:24 | 39 | Girls U15 coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
N | 15:28 | 40 | Boys U15 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
O | 15:32 | Race: 2 | ||
P | 15:40 | 41 | Girls U17 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
Q | 15:44 | Race: 2 | ||
R | 15:48 | Race: 3 | ||
S | 15:52 | Race: 4 | ||
T | 16:00 | 42 | Boys U17 coxed quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
U | 16:04 | Race: 2 | ||
V | 16:08 | 43 | Girls N18 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
W | 16:16 | 44 | Boys N18 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
X | 16:20 | Race: 2 | ||
Y | 16:28 | 45 | Girls U16 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
Z | 16:32 | Race: 2 | ||
A | 16:36 | Race: 3 | ||
B | 16:40 | Race: 4 | ||
C | 16:48 | 46 | Boys U16 single heat |
Race: 1 |
D | 16:52 | Race: 2 | ||
E | 16:56 | Race: 3 | ||
F | 17:00 | 47 | Girls U18 coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
G | 17:04 | 48 | Boys U18 coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
H | 17:55 | 1 | Boys U17 single final |
Race: B |
I | 18:00 | Race: A | ||
J | 18:10 | 2 | Girls U17 coxed four final |
Race: A |
K | 18:15 | 3 | Boys U15 double sculls final |
Race: B |
L | 18:20 | Race: A | ||
M | 18:25 | 4 | Girls U15 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: B |
N | 18:30 | Race: A | ||
O | 18:40 | 5 | Boys U18 coxless pair final |
Race: A |
P | 18:45 | 6 | Girls U18 double sculls final |
Race: B |
Q | 18:50 | Race: A | ||
R | 18:55 | 7 | Boys U16 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: B |
S | 19:00 | Race: A | ||
T | 19:05 | 8 | Girls U16 single final |
Race: B |
U | 19:10 | Race: A | ||
V | 19:15 | 9 | Boys N18 double sculls final |
Race: B |
W | 19:20 | Race: A | ||
X | 19:30 | 10 | Boys U17 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
Y | 19:35 | 11 | Girls U17 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: B |
Z | 19:40 | Race: A | ||
A | 19:50 | 12 | Boys L18 coxed four final |
Race: A |
Sunday, 11th March 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:55 | 13 | Girls U15 coxed four final |
Race: B |
B | 08:00 | Race: A | ||
C | 08:10 | 14 | Boys U18 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
D | 08:20 | 15 | Girls U18 coxless pair final |
Race: A |
E | 08:30 | 16 | Boys U16 coxed four final |
Race: A |
F | 08:40 | 17 | Girls U16 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
G | 08:50 | 18 | Girls L18 coxed four final |
Race: A |
H | 08:55 | 19 | Boys U17 double sculls final |
Race: B |
I | 09:00 | Race: A | ||
J | 09:05 | 20 | Girls U17 single final |
Race: B |
K | 09:10 | Race: A | ||
L | 09:20 | 21 | Boys U15 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
M | 09:25 | 22 | Girls N18 double sculls final |
Race: B |
N | 09:30 | Race: A | ||
O | 09:40 | 23 | Boys U18 coxed four final |
Race: A |
P | 09:50 | 24 | Girls U18 coxed four final |
Race: A |
Q | 09:55 | 25 | Girls U16 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: B |
R | 10:00 | Race: A | ||
S | 10:05 | 26 | Boys U16 double sculls final |
Race: B |
T | 10:10 | Race: A | ||
U | 10:15 | 27 | Girls U18 single final |
Race: B |
V | 10:20 | Race: A | ||
W | 10:25 | 28 | Boys U18 single final |
Race: B |
X | 10:30 | Race: A | ||
Y | 10:35 | 29 | Girls U15 double sculls final |
Race: B |
Z | 10:40 | Race: A | ||
A | 10:45 | 30 | Boys U15 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: B |
B | 10:50 | Race: A | ||
C | 11:00 | 31 | Girls U17 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
D | 11:10 | 32 | Boys U17 coxed four final |
Race: A |
E | 11:20 | 33 | Girls L18 double sculls final |
Race: A |
F | 11:30 | 34 | Boys L18 double sculls final |
Race: A |
G | 11:40 | 35 | Girls U16 coxed four final |
Race: A |
H | 11:50 | 36 | Boys U16 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
I | 12:00 | 37 | Girls U18 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
J | 12:10 | 38 | Boys U18 double sculls final |
Race: A |
K | 12:20 | 39 | Girls U15 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
L | 12:30 | 40 | Boys U15 coxed four final |
Race: A |
M | 12:35 | 41 | Girls U17 double sculls final |
Race: B |
N | 12:40 | Race: A | ||
O | 12:50 | 42 | Boys U17 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
P | 13:00 | 43 | Girls N18 coxed four final |
Race: A |
Q | 13:10 | 44 | Boys N18 coxed four final |
Race: A |
R | 13:15 | 45 | Girls U16 double sculls final |
Race: B |
S | 13:20 | Race: A | ||
T | 13:25 | 46 | Boys U16 single final |
Race: B |
U | 13:30 | Race: A | ||
V | 13:40 | 47 | Girls U18 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
W | 13:50 | 48 | Boys U18 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
Social