Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2013 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 2nd March 2013
Race Z @ 13:10: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#3
OBHS
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
William Beattie (stroke), Alex Coulthard, Israel Lochhead, Mitchell Falgar + Reuben Clutterbuck (cox)
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
|
Race A @ 13:14: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STBD
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Stew Mitchell
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
|
Race B @ 13:18: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Rob Coslett
|
|
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
KHSD
Mitchell Anderson (stroke), Sam van der Weerden, Mike Freeman, Quinn Hawthorne + Brin McKenzie (cox)
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
|
Sunday, 3rd March 2013
Race A @ 10:45: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Stew Mitchell
|
|
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
KHSD
Mitchell Anderson (stroke), Sam van der Weerden, Mike Freeman, Quinn Hawthorne + Brin McKenzie (cox)
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
|
Race B @ 10:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
William Beattie (stroke), Alex Coulthard, Israel Lochhead, Mitchell Falgar + Reuben Clutterbuck (cox)
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Rob Coslett
|
Social