Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2013 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 2nd March 2013
Race H @ 09:42: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Amanda Inkster
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Alan Whitaker
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Will Hyndman
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STMG
|
Race I @ 09:46: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Alan Whitaker
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Emily Hand (stroke), Kendal Everest, Isabella Brokenshire, Shannoah McAlister + Alexandra Harris (cox)
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
Race J @ 09:50: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#2
MTAS
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Maddison Dixon (stroke), Juliette Alm-Lequeux, Maddison Crawford, Autumn Scarf-Matthews + Bailey Beecher (cox)
Coached by: Karl Morgan & Michela Verwey
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
STMG
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: G Patterson & K Bruce
|
Race K @ 09:54: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
MLBG
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
Sunday, 3rd March 2013
Race D @ 07:55: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: G Patterson & K Bruce
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
MLBG
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STMG
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Amanda Inkster
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
Race E @ 08:00: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Alan Whitaker
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
Social