Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2014 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 8th March 2014
Race S @ 10:26: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Pete Cradock
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Smith
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
|
Entity
APAR
APAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
APAR
Coached by: John Wilson & Ian Woodward
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Joseph Findlay & Mark Day
|
Race T @ 10:30: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
|
|
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Joseph Findlay & Peter Sinclair
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Race U @ 10:34: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
|
|
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Glynn Davies
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
|
|
Entity
APAR
APAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
APAR
Coached by: John Wilson & Ian Woodward
|
Race V @ 10:38: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#3
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 9th March 2014
Race K @ 08:55: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Pete Cradock
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
|
|
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Joseph Findlay & Peter Sinclair
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#3
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
|
Race L @ 09:00: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Joseph Findlay & Mark Day
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Smith
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
|
Social