Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2014 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 8th March 2014
Race J @ 08:06: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: James Stokes
|
|
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Cameron Abbey
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Grace Lawson (stroke), Miranda Binsted-Pickering, Charlotte McKee, Emily O'Sullivan + Isabel Cowlishaw (cox)
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
Race K @ 08:10: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Evan France
|
|
Entity
APAR
APAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
APAR
Coached by: Karen Westenra & Ian Woodward
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
Race L @ 08:14: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Sarah Bruce
|
|
Entity
APAR
APAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
APAR
Coached by: Karen Westenra & Ian Woodward
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Stew Mitchell & Casey Gordon
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
Sophie McCartin (stroke), Grace Eglinton, Michaela Fleming, Annie Prendergast + Ella O'Donoghue (cox)
|
Race M @ 08:18: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Ellen Loughnan (stroke), Claudia McKenzie, Nenagh Mackie, Rebekah Taylor + Bridgette Sutcliffe (cox)
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
|
|
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Chris Longbottom & Vanessa McIver
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
|
Race T @ 16:25: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
Sophie McCartin (stroke), Grace Eglinton, Michaela Fleming, Annie Prendergast + Ella O'Donoghue (cox)
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Grace Lawson (stroke), Miranda Binsted-Pickering, Charlotte McKee, Emily O'Sullivan + Isabel Cowlishaw (cox)
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Sarah Bruce
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Evan France
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
|
|
Entity
APAR
APAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
APAR
Coached by: Karen Westenra & Ian Woodward
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Ellen Loughnan (stroke), Claudia McKenzie, Nenagh Mackie, Rebekah Taylor + Bridgette Sutcliffe (cox)
|
Race U @ 16:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 9th March 2014
This Sunday day sheet is empty.
Social