Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2014 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 8th March 2014
Race T @ 12:14: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Courtney May & Shaun Taylor
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Mark Oconnor & Dougal McDonald
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
|
Race U @ 12:18: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: James O'connor
|
|
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TWIZ
Coached by: Chris Longbottom & Vanessa McIver
|
|
Entity
APAR
APAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
APAR
Coached by: Karen Westenra & Ian Woodward
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMG
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Alan Whitaker
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#2
KAVA
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVSG
Coached by: James O'connor & Della Hammersley
|
Race V @ 12:22: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Richard Wilden & Ariah Stuart
|
Race W @ 12:26: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Stew Mitchell & Casey Gordon
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
APAR
APAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
APAR
Coached by: Karen Westenra & Ian Woodward
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#2
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Chris Longbottom & Vanessa McIver
|
|
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Cameron Abbey
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 9th March 2014
Race Z @ 10:35: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#2
KAVA
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVSG
Coached by: James O'connor & Della Hammersley
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Stew Mitchell & Casey Gordon
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
Race A @ 10:40: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: James O'connor
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
Social