Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C. UPDATED

These are the day sheets for the 2015 S.I. Secondary School Championships.

Gender mixed
Class Club Masters
School class
Boat and and
Seats

Saturday, 7th March 2015

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 07:30 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 JMCG1 SHIR1 DUNS2 TTAI1 CBHS1 WAKA1 WTKB2 STAN1
B 07:34 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final Race: 2 SHIR2 JMCG3 HURU1 CASH1 BURN1 SLDB1 MLBB2 RAHS1
C 07:38     Race: 3 CASH2 STKV1 TIMB1 MTAS1 MLBB1 STCC2 NELB1 CHCO1
D 07:42     Race: 4 WTKB1 BURN2 STCC1 STBD1 SLDB2 JMCG2 NELB2
E 07:46 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 COLU1 CRAI1 VILL1 STMG1 RRGS2 NCOG1
F 07:50 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 RRGS3 CGHS1 COLU2 ASHB1 MLBG1 TIMG1
G 07:54 3 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 SLDB1 JMCG1 CROM1 RONC2 MLBB1 SHIR1
H 07:58 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final Race: 2 TIMB1 CBHS1 STAN2 STBD2 STCC3 STCC2 KHSD2
I 08:02     Race: 3 SHIR2 JMCG2 ASHB1 RONC1 STAN1 STCC1 JHAR2
J 08:06     Race: 4 CROM2 CHCO1 BURN1 JHAR1 MTAS1 TIMB2 OBHS1
K 08:10 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 DUNS2 BURN1 MLBG1 TIMG1 CGHS1 CROM1
L 08:14 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final Race: 2 RAHS1 JHAR1 CGHS3 STHI1 RRGS2 RONC1 NCOG1
M 08:18     Race: 3 CGHS2 MTAS1 RRGS3 VILL1 KAVA1 CASH1 MARN1
N 08:22     Race: 4 SLDG1 MARN2 VILL2 RRGS1 DUNS1 STAN1
O 08:26 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 OBHS1 JHAR1 WAKA1 CHCO1 KHSD1
P 08:30 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 RAHS1 STAN1 CHCO2 ASHB1
Q 08:34 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 JHAR1 MARN1 COLU1 WAKA2 OGHS1 AVSG1 RAHS2
R 08:38 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final Race: 2 STKV1 STHI1 MLBG1 CRAI1 JHAR2 WAKA1
S 08:42     Race: 3 MTAS1 VILL1 CROM1 RAHS1 SLDG1 RONC1
T 08:46 7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 STBD2 JMCG1 WAKA1 KAVA1 DUNS1 RAHS1 CBHS1
U 08:50 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final Race: 2 JMCG2 CHCO1 KHSD1 SHIR1 STBD1 STCC1
V 08:54     Race: 3 KHSD2 JHAR1 BURN1 TIMB1 CHCO2 OBHS1
W 08:58 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 SLDG1 MARN1 DUNS1 BURN1 RICC1 RRGS1
X 09:02 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 ASHB1 MLBG1 KAVA1 STAN1 OGHS1 WAKA1
Y 09:06 9 B N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 STAN2 NELB2 WTKB2 OBHS1 STAN3 STBD1 STCC2
Z 09:10 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final Race: 2 CBHS2 CROM1 WTKB1 JHAR2 ASHB1 TIMB1 STAN1
A 09:14     Race: 3 JHAR1 MLBB1 NELB1 CBHS1 STCC1 TIMB2
B 09:18 10 G N18 8+
prelim
Race: 1 COLU1 CRAI1 CGHS1 STMG1 CROM1 STHI1 WAKA1
C 09:22 11 B U17 8+
prelim
Race: 1 CHCO1 STBD1 CHCO2 MLBB1
D 09:26 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 COLU1 VILL2 APAR1 MTAS1 TIMG1 DUNS1
E 09:30 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final Race: 2 AVSG1 NCOG1 RONC1 MLBG2 WTKG1
F 09:34     Race: 3 QHSD1 VILL1 SLDG1 COLU2 CRAI1 MLBG1
G 09:38 13 B L18 4+
heat
Race: 1 WTKB1 NELB1 CHCO1 STAN1
H 09:52 14 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 STMG2 WAKA2 RRGS3 CRAI1 RRGS1 CASH1 MARN1
I 09:56 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 MLBG1 CROM1 WAKA1 NCOG1 STMG1 SLDG1 RRGS2
J 10:00 15 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 SHIR1 WAKA1 STCC1 JHAR1 CBHS1 STBD1
K 10:04 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 NELB1 RONC1 STAN1 OBHS2 TIMB1 ASHB1
L 10:08 16 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 RAHS1 STMG1 SLDG1 STMG3 RRGS1 RRGS2 VILL1
M 10:12 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 RRGS3 SLDG2 ASHB1 CGHS1 CRAI1 AVSG1 STMG2
N 10:16 17 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 SHIR1 STAN1 CHCO2 JHAR1 STBD2 JMCG1 OBHS1
O 10:20 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 CBHS1 WAKA1 STBD1 CHCO1 NELB1 STAN2
P 10:28 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 RRGS1 CRAI1 CGHS1 RRGS2 JHAR1 RAHS1 STMG1 STHI1
Q 10:32 19 B N18 8+
prelim
Race: 1 STBD1 CROM1 STAN1 WAKA1 SHIR1
Q   19 B N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 STBD1 CROM1 STAN1 WAKA1 SHIR1
R 10:36 20 G L18 4+
heat
Race: 1 RRGS1 WAKA1 COLU1 STMG1 AVSG1 CGHS1 RRGS2 CRAI1
S 10:40 21 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 SHIR1 OBHS1 MLBB1 SLDB1 JMCG1 TIMB2
T 10:44 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final Race: 2 STBD2 CHCO1 TIMB1 NELB2 STKV1 RONC1 BURN1
U 10:48     Race: 3 NELB1 SHIR2 WTKB1 KHSD1 JMCG2 CBHS1
V 10:52     Race: 4 DUNS1 WAKA1 CASH1 STCC1 STAN2
W 10:56 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 DUNS2 WAKA1 SLDG2 HURU1 QHSD1 QHSD2
X 11:00 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final Race: 2 KAVA1 STHI2 CROM1 BURN2 NCOG1 BURN1
Y 11:04     Race: 3 VERD1 SLDG1 STHI1 WTKG1 MTAS2 MTAS3 OGHS1
Z 11:08     Race: 4 MTAS1 RICC1 MLBG1 WTKG2 RONC1 DUNS1 TIMG1
A 11:12 23 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 STBD1 CHCO3 JMCG1 MLBB1 CHCO1 CBHS1 CHCO2 STCC1
B 11:16 24 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 NCOG1 DUNS2 AVSG1 RONC1 VILL2 MARN1 CRAI1 OGHS2
C 11:20 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final Race: 2 CGHS1 RONC2 VILL1 CASH1 TIMG1 SLDG1 STAN1 OGHS1
D 11:24     Race: 3 MLBG1 CRAI2 NCOG2 STHI1 WAKA1 MARN2 CROM1 DUNS1
E 11:28 25 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 CHCO1 STBD1 OBHS1 MLBB1 OBHS2 TIMB1 CHCO2
F 11:32 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 STMG1 VILL1 RRGS1 CRAI1 RRGS2
G 11:36 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 JHAR1 STHI1 SLDG1 TIMG1 VILL1 RRGS1 MARN1
H 11:40 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final Race: 2 MLBG1 AVSG1 KAVA1 RRGS2 VILL2 CGHS1
I 11:44     Race: 3 JHAR2 MARN2 STHI2 ASHB1 WAKA1 MLBG2
J 11:48 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 JMCG1 MLBB1 STAN1 KAVA1 STCC1 JHAR1 DUNS1
K 11:52 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final Race: 2 WAKA1 VERD1 CBHS1 STKV1 STCC2 STBD1 KHSD1
L 11:56     Race: 3 STAN2 WTKB1 DUNS2 NELB1 TIMB2 JMCG2 BURN1
M 12:00     Race: 4 TIMB1 CBHS2 KAVA2 KHSD2 OBHS1 CHCO1
N 12:04 29 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 STHI1 RONC1 STKV2 RAHS2 MTAS1 WAKA1 ASHB1
O 12:08 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final Race: 2 RONC2 STMG1 HURU1 OGHS1 COLU1 CROM1 MTAS2
P 12:12     Race: 3 WAKA2 VERD1 MLBG1 SLDG1 RAHS1 OGHS2 STKV1
Q 12:16 30 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 CHCO1 STCC2 CBHS1 STBD1 MTAS1 CROM2 JMCG1 RAHS2
R 12:20 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final Race: 2 WTKB1 JHAR1 CROM1 RAHS3 TIMB1 WAKA1 ASHB1
S 12:24     Race: 3 RAHS1 JHAR2 NELB1 TIMB2 STCC1 SHIR1 CHCO2
T 12:28 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 RONC1 JHAR2 TIMG2 KAVA1 MLBG2 STHI1 BURN1 MTAS1
U 12:32 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final Race: 2 RAHS1 MLBG3 KAVA2 WAKA1 TIMG1 APAR1 DUNS2 VILL1
V 12:36     Race: 3 CASH1 VILL2 DUNS1 SLDG1 STHI2 NCOG1 STAN1 WTKG1
W 12:40     Race: 4 STKV1 CASH2 MTAS2 BURN2 CRAI1 OGHS1 JHAR1 MLBG1
X 12:44 32 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 JHAR1 STAN2 ASHB1 SHIR2 TIMB1 CHCO1 JMCG2
Y 12:48 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final Race: 2 STCC1 CBHS2 STBD1 RONC1 SHIR1 MLBB2
Z 12:52     Race: 3 JMCG1 CBHS1 CROM1 JHAR2 RAHS1 STCC2
A 12:56 33 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 STMG1 CGHS1 VILL1 STMG2 COLU1 RRGS1
B 13:10 34 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 STBD1 MLBB1 OBHS1 CHCO1
C 13:14 35 G L18 2X
heat
Race: 1 WAKA1 AVSG1 MARN2 STKV1 KAVA1 BURN1 MLBG1 TIMG2
D 13:18 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 RONC1 MARN1 KAVA2 OGHS1 SLDG1 CGHS1 TIMG1 DUNS1
E 13:22 36 B L18 2X
heat
Race: 1 STKV1 JMCG2 WTKB1 TIMB1 MLBB1 KAVA2
F 13:26 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final Race: 2 CHCO1 KHSD1 CBHS1 STAN2 WAKA1 KAVA1
G 13:30     Race: 3 STCC1 JMCG1 SHIR1 NELB1 STAN1 OBHS1
H 13:34 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 VILL2 AVSG1 SLDG1 RRGS1 STMG2 CRAI1 CGHS1
I 13:38 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 WAKA1 STAN1 RRGS2 VILL1 STHI1 MLBG1 STMG1
J 13:42 38 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 CHCO3 KHSD1 CHCO1 STBD2 OBHS1 STAN1 CHCO2 STBD1
K 13:50 39 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 RONC1 SLDG1 VILL2 MARN1 MLBG1 JHAR1 TIMG1 VILL1
L 13:54 40 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 NELB1 RONC1 SHIR1 TIMB1 ASHB1 RAHS1 CASH1 CROM1
M 13:58 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 CHCO1 WAKA1 TIMB2 SHIR2 STCC1 OBHS1 JHAR1 STBD1
N 14:06 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
O 14:10 42 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 CROM1 STBD2 CBHS2 MLBB1 SHIR1 JHAR1
P 14:14 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 CHCO1 CBHS1 STBD1 WAKA1 SHIR2
Q 14:18 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 MLBG1 VILL1 TIMG1 RAHS1 AVSG1 KAVA1 STHI1
R 14:22 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final Race: 2 NCOG1 CRAI1 MTAS2 STKV1 QHSD2 ASHB1 SLDG1
S 14:26     Race: 3 DUNS1 SLDG2 RONC1 WAKA1 MLBG2 JHAR1
T 14:30     Race: 4 WTKG1 BURN1 QHSD1 NCOG2 TIMG2 APAR1 MTAS1
U 14:34 44 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 MLBB1 RONC1 TIMB1 STBD1 NELB2 CHCO1 OBHS1 SLDB1
V 14:38 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 WAKA1 SHIR1 JMCG1 NELB1 BURN1 CBHS1 STAN1
W 14:42 45 G N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 COLU2 CGHS2 WAKA1 CRAI1 ASHB1 RRGS1 SLDG1
X 14:46 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final Race: 2 MLBG1 AVSG1 NCOG1 VILL1 STHI1 OGHS1
Y 14:50     Race: 3 RAHS1 STMG1 CGHS1 WTKG1 MARN1 COLU1
Z 14:54 46 B N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 ASHB1 NELB1 STAN2 STBD1 STCC1 WTKB1 SHIR1
A 14:58 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 RAHS1 OBHS1 TIMB1 WAKA1 CBHS1 STAN1 JHAR1
B 15:02 47 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 VILL1 CGHS1 DUNS1 STMG1 RRGS1
C 15:06 48 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 MARN2 MTAS1 ASHB1 MLBG1 JHAR1 SLDG2 OGHS1
D 15:10 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final Race: 2 STKV1 SLDG3 AVSG1 RONC1 STAN1 KAVA1 WAKA3
E 15:14     Race: 3 STHI2 APAR1 RRGS1 RAHS1 MLBG2 STMG1 TIMG1
F 15:18     Race: 4 MARN1 WAKA2 SLDG1 STHI1 CGHS1 MLBG3 CRAI1
G 15:22 49 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 TIMB1 KAVA1 STCC3 STAN1 NELB1 STCC1
H 15:26 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final Race: 2 MTAS1 STKV1 STCC2 HURU1 TTAI1 MLBB1 BURN1 SLDB2
I 15:30     Race: 3 SLDB1 MLBB2 JMCG1 BURN2 STKV2 DUNS1 VERD2
J 15:34     Race: 4 STCC4 VERD1 WTKB1 TIMB2 JMCG2 SHIR1 MTAS2
K 15:38 51 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 RRGS1 CGHS1 STMG2 RRGS2 STMG1
L 15:42 52 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 CHCO4 STAN1 MLBB1 CHCO2 STBD2
M 15:46 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 CHCO3 STBD1 CHCO1 OBHS1 STBD3
N 15:50 50 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 CBHS1 STBD1 CHCO1 MLBB1 CHCO2
O 17:55 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: B NELB1 SHIR1 STKV1 JMCG1 SHIR2 STCC1 RAHS1 WTKB1
P 18:00 Race: A CBHS1 MLBB1 BURN1 WAKA1 STBD1 MTAS1 JMCG2 SLDB1
Q 18:10 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: A MLBG1 CRAI1 ASHB1 STMG1 RRGS3 NCOG1 CGHS1 COLU1
R 18:15 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: B BURN1 JMCG1 CROM2 RONC2 JMCG2 STCC3 SHIR2 KHSD2
S 18:20 Race: A SLDB1 JHAR1 STAN1 SHIR1 CBHS1 OBHS1 RONC1 TIMB1
T 18:25 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: B VILL2 CGHS2 STAN1 RRGS3 DUNS2 RONC1 TIMG1 STHI1
U 18:30 Race: A DUNS1 CGHS1 VILL1 NCOG1 RRGS1 MLBG1 RAHS1 CASH1
V 18:40 5 B U18 2-
final
Race: A WAKA1 CHCO1 RAHS1 JHAR1 STAN1 OBHS1 ASHB1
W 18:45 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: B MTAS1 JHAR2 JHAR1 SLDG1 VILL1 CRAI1 MARN1 COLU1
X 18:50 Race: A MLBG1 WAKA2 RAHS1 WAKA1 OGHS1 RONC1 STKV1 STHI1
Y 18:55 7 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B DUNS1 RAHS1 OBHS1 KAVA1 CHCO1 CBHS1 STBD2 KHSD2
Z 19:00 Race: A STCC1 KHSD1 JMCG1 TIMB1 STBD1 JHAR1 WAKA1 SHIR1
A 19:10 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: A MARN1 STAN1 RICC1 ASHB1 SLDG1 WAKA1 BURN1 KAVA1
B 19:15 9 B N18 2X
final
Race: B MLBB1 WTKB2 STCC2 STAN1 STAN3 TIMB2 JHAR2 STCC1
C 19:20 Race: A OBHS1 NELB1 WTKB1 NELB2 CBHS1 STBD1 TIMB1 JHAR1
D 19:30 10 G N18 8+
final
Race: A CROM1 CRAI1 STMG1 CGHS1 WAKA1 COLU1 STHI1

Sunday, 8th March 2015

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 07:30 11 B U17 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
B 07:35 12 G U17 4X+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
C 07:40 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
D 07:50 13 B L18 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
E 08:00 14 G U15 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
F 08:10 15 B U18 4X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
G 08:20 16 G U18 2-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
H 08:30 17 B U16 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
I 08:40 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
J 08:50 19 B N18 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
K 09:00 20 G L18 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
L 09:05 21 B U17 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
M 09:10 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
N 09:15 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
O 09:20 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
P 09:30 23 B U15 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Q 09:35 24 G N18 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
R 09:40 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
S 09:50 25 B U18 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
T 10:00 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
U 10:05 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
V 10:10 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
W 10:15 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
X 10:20 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Y 10:25 29 G U18 1X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
Z 10:30 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
A 10:35 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
B 10:40 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
C 10:45 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
D 10:50 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
E 10:55 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
F 11:00 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
G 11:10 33 G U17 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
H 11:20 34 B U17 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
I 11:30 35 G L18 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
J 11:35 36 B L18 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
K 11:40 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
L 11:50 37 G U16 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
M 12:00 38 B U16 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
N 12:10 39 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
O 12:20 40 B U18 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
P 12:30 41 G U15 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Q 12:40 42 B U15 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
R 12:45 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
S 12:50 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
T 13:00 44 B U17 4X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
U 13:05 45 G N18 4+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
V 13:10 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
W 13:20 46 B N18 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
X 13:30 47 G U15 8X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Y 13:35 48 G U16 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
Z 13:40 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
A 13:45 49 B U16 1X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
B 13:50 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
C 14:00 51 G U18 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
D 14:10 52 B U18 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
E 14:20 50 B U15 8X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.