Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C. UPDATED

These are the day sheets for the 2015 S.I. Secondary School Championships.

Saturday, 7th March 2015

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 07:30 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1JMCG1SHIR1DUNS2TTAI1CBHS1WAKA1WTKB2STAN1
B 07:34 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B FinalRace: 2SHIR2JMCG3HURU1CASH1BURN1SLDB1MLBB2RAHS1
C 07:38    Race: 3CASH2STKV1TIMB1MTAS1MLBB1STCC2NELB1CHCO1
D 07:42    Race: 4WTKB1BURN2STCC1STBD1SLDB2JMCG2NELB2
E 07:46 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1COLU1CRAI1VILL1STMG1RRGS2NCOG1
F 07:50 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2RRGS3CGHS1COLU2ASHB1MLBG1TIMG1
G 07:54 3 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1SLDB1JMCG1CROM1RONC2MLBB1SHIR1
H 07:58 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B FinalRace: 2TIMB1CBHS1STAN2STBD2STCC3STCC2KHSD2
I 08:02    Race: 3SHIR2JMCG2ASHB1RONC1STAN1STCC1JHAR2
J 08:06    Race: 4CROM2CHCO1BURN1JHAR1MTAS1TIMB2OBHS1
K 08:10 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1DUNS2BURN1MLBG1TIMG1CGHS1CROM1
L 08:14 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B FinalRace: 2RAHS1JHAR1CGHS3STHI1RRGS2RONC1NCOG1
M 08:18    Race: 3CGHS2MTAS1RRGS3VILL1KAVA1CASH1MARN1
N 08:22    Race: 4SLDG1MARN2VILL2RRGS1DUNS1STAN1
O 08:26 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1OBHS1JHAR1WAKA1CHCO1KHSD1
P 08:30 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2RAHS1STAN1CHCO2ASHB1
Q 08:34 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1JHAR1MARN1COLU1WAKA2OGHS1AVSG1RAHS2
R 08:38 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B FinalRace: 2STKV1STHI1MLBG1CRAI1JHAR2WAKA1
S 08:42    Race: 3MTAS1VILL1CROM1RAHS1SLDG1RONC1
T 08:46 7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1STBD2JMCG1WAKA1KAVA1DUNS1RAHS1CBHS1
U 08:50 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B FinalRace: 2JMCG2CHCO1KHSD1SHIR1STBD1STCC1
V 08:54    Race: 3KHSD2JHAR1BURN1TIMB1CHCO2OBHS1
W 08:58 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1SLDG1MARN1DUNS1BURN1RICC1RRGS1
X 09:02 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2ASHB1MLBG1KAVA1STAN1OGHS1WAKA1
Y 09:06 9 B N18 2X
heat
Race: 1STAN2NELB2WTKB2OBHS1STAN3STBD1STCC2
Z 09:10 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B FinalRace: 2CBHS2CROM1WTKB1JHAR2ASHB1TIMB1STAN1
A 09:14    Race: 3JHAR1MLBB1NELB1CBHS1STCC1TIMB2
B 09:18 10 G N18 8+
prelim
Race: 1COLU1CRAI1CGHS1STMG1CROM1STHI1WAKA1
C 09:22 11 B U17 8+
prelim
Race: 1CHCO1STBD1CHCO2MLBB1
D 09:26 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1COLU1VILL2APAR1MTAS1TIMG1DUNS1
E 09:30 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B FinalRace: 2AVSG1NCOG1RONC1MLBG2WTKG1
F 09:34    Race: 3QHSD1VILL1SLDG1COLU2CRAI1MLBG1
G 09:38 13 B L18 4+
heat
Race: 1WTKB1NELB1CHCO1STAN1
H 09:52 14 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1STMG2WAKA2RRGS3CRAI1RRGS1CASH1MARN1
I 09:56 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2MLBG1CROM1WAKA1NCOG1STMG1SLDG1RRGS2
J 10:00 15 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1SHIR1WAKA1STCC1JHAR1CBHS1STBD1
K 10:04 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2NELB1RONC1STAN1OBHS2TIMB1ASHB1
L 10:08 16 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1RAHS1STMG1SLDG1STMG3RRGS1RRGS2VILL1
M 10:12 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2RRGS3SLDG2ASHB1CGHS1CRAI1AVSG1STMG2
N 10:16 17 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1SHIR1STAN1CHCO2JHAR1STBD2JMCG1OBHS1
O 10:20 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2CBHS1WAKA1STBD1CHCO1NELB1STAN2
P 10:28 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1RRGS1CRAI1CGHS1RRGS2JHAR1RAHS1STMG1STHI1
Q 10:32 19 B N18 8+
prelim
Race: 1STBD1CROM1STAN1WAKA1SHIR1
Q   19 B N18 8+
heat
Race: 1STBD1CROM1STAN1WAKA1SHIR1
R 10:36 20 G L18 4+
heat
Race: 1RRGS1WAKA1COLU1STMG1AVSG1CGHS1RRGS2CRAI1
S 10:40 21 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1SHIR1SCR: STKV2OBHS1MLBB1SLDB1JMCG1TIMB2
T 10:44 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B FinalRace: 2STBD2CHCO1TIMB1NELB2STKV1RONC1BURN1
U 10:48    Race: 3NELB1SHIR2WTKB1KHSD1JMCG2CBHS1
V 10:52    Race: 4DUNS1WAKA1CASH1STCC1STAN2
W 10:56 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1DUNS2WAKA1SLDG2HURU1QHSD1QHSD2
X 11:00 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B FinalRace: 2KAVA1STHI2CROM1BURN2NCOG1BURN1
Y 11:04    Race: 3VERD1SLDG1STHI1WTKG1MTAS2MTAS3OGHS1
Z 11:08    Race: 4MTAS1RICC1MLBG1WTKG2RONC1DUNS1TIMG1
A 11:12 23 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1STBD1CHCO3JMCG1MLBB1CHCO1CBHS1CHCO2STCC1
B 11:16 24 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 1NCOG1DUNS2AVSG1RONC1VILL2MARN1CRAI1OGHS2
C 11:20 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B FinalRace: 2CGHS1RONC2VILL1CASH1TIMG1SLDG1STAN1OGHS1
D 11:24    Race: 3MLBG1CRAI2NCOG2STHI1WAKA1MARN2CROM1DUNS1
E 11:28 25 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 1CHCO1STBD1OBHS1MLBB1OBHS2TIMB1CHCO2
F 11:32 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1STMG1VILL1RRGS1CRAI1RRGS2
G 11:36 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1JHAR1STHI1SLDG1TIMG1VILL1RRGS1MARN1
H 11:40 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B FinalRace: 2MLBG1AVSG1KAVA1RRGS2VILL2CGHS1
I 11:44    Race: 3JHAR2MARN2STHI2ASHB1WAKA1MLBG2
J 11:48 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1JMCG1MLBB1STAN1KAVA1STCC1JHAR1DUNS1
K 11:52 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B FinalRace: 2WAKA1VERD1CBHS1STKV1STCC2STBD1KHSD1
L 11:56    Race: 3STAN2WTKB1DUNS2NELB1TIMB2JMCG2BURN1
M 12:00    Race: 4TIMB1CBHS2KAVA2KHSD2OBHS1CHCO1
N 12:04 29 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1STHI1RONC1STKV2RAHS2MTAS1WAKA1ASHB1
O 12:08 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B FinalRace: 2RONC2STMG1HURU1OGHS1COLU1CROM1MTAS2
P 12:12    Race: 3WAKA2VERD1MLBG1SLDG1RAHS1OGHS2STKV1
Q 12:16 30 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1CHCO1STCC2CBHS1STBD1MTAS1CROM2JMCG1RAHS2
R 12:20 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B FinalRace: 2WTKB1JHAR1CROM1RAHS3TIMB1WAKA1ASHB1
S 12:24    Race: 3RAHS1JHAR2NELB1TIMB2STCC1SHIR1CHCO2
T 12:28 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1RONC1JHAR2TIMG2KAVA1MLBG2STHI1BURN1MTAS1
U 12:32 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B FinalRace: 2RAHS1MLBG3KAVA2WAKA1TIMG1APAR1DUNS2VILL1
V 12:36    Race: 3CASH1VILL2DUNS1SLDG1STHI2NCOG1STAN1WTKG1
W 12:40    Race: 4STKV1CASH2MTAS2BURN2CRAI1OGHS1JHAR1MLBG1
X 12:44 32 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1JHAR1STAN2ASHB1SHIR2TIMB1CHCO1JMCG2
Y 12:48 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B FinalRace: 2STCC1CBHS2STBD1RONC1SHIR1MLBB2
Z 12:52    Race: 3JMCG1CBHS1CROM1JHAR2RAHS1STCC2
A 12:56 33 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1STMG1CGHS1VILL1STMG2COLU1RRGS1
B 13:10 34 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1STBD1MLBB1OBHS1CHCO1
C 13:14 35 G L18 2X
heat
Race: 1WAKA1AVSG1MARN2STKV1KAVA1BURN1MLBG1TIMG2
D 13:18 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2RONC1MARN1KAVA2OGHS1SLDG1CGHS1TIMG1DUNS1
E 13:22 36 B L18 2X
heat
Race: 1STKV1JMCG2WTKB1TIMB1MLBB1KAVA2
F 13:26 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B FinalRace: 2CHCO1KHSD1CBHS1STAN2WAKA1KAVA1
G 13:30    Race: 3STCC1JMCG1SHIR1NELB1STAN1OBHS1
H 13:34 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1VILL2AVSG1SLDG1RRGS1STMG2CRAI1CGHS1
I 13:38 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2WAKA1STAN1RRGS2VILL1STHI1MLBG1STMG1
J 13:42 38 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1CHCO3KHSD1CHCO1STBD2OBHS1STAN1CHCO2STBD1
K 13:50 39 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1RONC1SLDG1VILL2MARN1MLBG1JHAR1TIMG1VILL1
L 13:54 40 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1NELB1RONC1SHIR1TIMB1ASHB1RAHS1CASH1CROM1
M 13:58 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2CHCO1WAKA1TIMB2SHIR2STCC1OBHS1JHAR1STBD1
N 14:06 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
O 14:10 42 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1CROM1STBD2CBHS2MLBB1SHIR1JHAR1
P 14:14 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2CHCO1CBHS1STBD1WAKA1SHIR2
Q 14:18 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1MLBG1VILL1TIMG1RAHS1AVSG1KAVA1STHI1
R 14:22 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B FinalRace: 2NCOG1CRAI1MTAS2STKV1QHSD2ASHB1SLDG1
S 14:26    Race: 3DUNS1SLDG2RONC1WAKA1MLBG2JHAR1
T 14:30    Race: 4WTKG1BURN1QHSD1NCOG2TIMG2APAR1MTAS1
U 14:34 44 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1MLBB1RONC1TIMB1STBD1NELB2CHCO1OBHS1SLDB1
V 14:38 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2WAKA1SHIR1JMCG1NELB1BURN1CBHS1STAN1
W 14:42 45 G N18 4+
heat
Race: 1COLU2CGHS2WAKA1CRAI1ASHB1RRGS1SLDG1
X 14:46 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B FinalRace: 2MLBG1AVSG1NCOG1VILL1STHI1OGHS1
Y 14:50    Race: 3RAHS1STMG1CGHS1WTKG1MARN1COLU1
Z 14:54 46 B N18 4+
heat
Race: 1ASHB1NELB1STAN2STBD1STCC1WTKB1SHIR1
A 14:58 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2RAHS1OBHS1TIMB1WAKA1CBHS1STAN1JHAR1
B 15:02 47 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1VILL1CGHS1DUNS1STMG1RRGS1
C 15:06 48 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1MARN2MTAS1ASHB1MLBG1JHAR1SLDG2OGHS1
D 15:10 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B FinalRace: 2STKV1SLDG3AVSG1RONC1STAN1KAVA1WAKA3
E 15:14    Race: 3STHI2APAR1RRGS1RAHS1MLBG2STMG1TIMG1
F 15:18    Race: 4MARN1WAKA2SLDG1STHI1CGHS1MLBG3CRAI1
G 15:22 49 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1TIMB1KAVA1STCC3STAN1NELB1STCC1
H 15:26 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B FinalRace: 2MTAS1STKV1STCC2HURU1TTAI1MLBB1BURN1SLDB2
I 15:30    Race: 3SLDB1MLBB2JMCG1BURN2STKV2DUNS1VERD2
J 15:34    Race: 4STCC4VERD1WTKB1TIMB2JMCG2SHIR1MTAS2
K 15:38 51 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1RRGS1CGHS1STMG2RRGS2STMG1
L 15:42 52 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1CHCO4STAN1MLBB1CHCO2STBD2
M 15:46 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2CHCO3STBD1CHCO1OBHS1STBD3
N 15:50 50 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1CBHS1STBD1CHCO1MLBB1CHCO2
O 17:55 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: BNELB1SHIR1STKV1JMCG1SHIR2STCC1RAHS1WTKB1
P 18:00 Race: ACBHS1MLBB1BURN1WAKA1STBD1MTAS1JMCG2SLDB1
Q 18:10 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: AMLBG1CRAI1ASHB1STMG1RRGS3NCOG1CGHS1COLU1
R 18:15 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: BBURN1JMCG1CROM2RONC2JMCG2STCC3SHIR2KHSD2
S 18:20 Race: ASLDB1JHAR1STAN1SHIR1CBHS1OBHS1RONC1TIMB1
T 18:25 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: BVILL2CGHS2STAN1RRGS3DUNS2RONC1TIMG1STHI1
U 18:30 Race: ADUNS1CGHS1VILL1NCOG1RRGS1MLBG1RAHS1CASH1
V 18:40 5 B U18 2-
final
Race: AWAKA1CHCO1RAHS1JHAR1STAN1OBHS1ASHB1
W 18:45 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: BMTAS1JHAR2JHAR1SLDG1VILL1CRAI1MARN1COLU1
X 18:50 Race: AMLBG1WAKA2RAHS1WAKA1OGHS1RONC1STKV1STHI1
Y 18:55 7 B U16 4X+
final
Race: BDUNS1RAHS1OBHS1KAVA1CHCO1CBHS1STBD2KHSD2
Z 19:00 Race: ASTCC1KHSD1JMCG1TIMB1STBD1JHAR1WAKA1SHIR1
A 19:10 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: AMARN1STAN1RICC1ASHB1SLDG1WAKA1BURN1KAVA1
B 19:15 9 B N18 2X
final
Race: BMLBB1WTKB2STCC2STAN1STAN3TIMB2JHAR2STCC1
C 19:20 Race: AOBHS1NELB1WTKB1NELB2CBHS1STBD1TIMB1JHAR1
D 19:30 10 G N18 8+
final
Race: ACROM1CRAI1STMG1CGHS1WAKA1COLU1STHI1

Sunday, 8th March 2015

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 07:30 11 B U17 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
B 07:35 12 G U17 4X+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
C 07:40 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
D 07:50 13 B L18 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
E 08:00 14 G U15 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
F 08:10 15 B U18 4X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
G 08:20 16 G U18 2-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
H 08:30 17 B U16 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
I 08:40 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
J 08:50 19 B N18 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
K 09:00 20 G L18 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
L 09:05 21 B U17 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
M 09:10 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
N 09:15 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
O 09:20 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
P 09:30 23 B U15 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Q 09:35 24 G N18 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
R 09:40 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
S 09:50 25 B U18 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
T 10:00 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
U 10:05 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
V 10:10 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
W 10:15 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
X 10:20 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Y 10:25 29 G U18 1X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
Z 10:30 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
A 10:35 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
B 10:40 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
C 10:45 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
D 10:50 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
E 10:55 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
F 11:00 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
G 11:10 33 G U17 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
H 11:20 34 B U17 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
I 11:30 35 G L18 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
J 11:35 36 B L18 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
K 11:40 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
L 11:50 37 G U16 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
M 12:00 38 B U16 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
N 12:10 39 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
O 12:20 40 B U18 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
P 12:30 41 G U15 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Q 12:40 42 B U15 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
R 12:45 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
S 12:50 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
T 13:00 44 B U17 4X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
U 13:05 45 G N18 4+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
V 13:10 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
W 13:20 46 B N18 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
X 13:30 47 G U15 8X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Y 13:35 48 G U16 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
Z 13:40 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
A 13:45 49 B U16 1X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
B 13:50 Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
C 14:00 51 G U18 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
D 14:10 52 B U18 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
E 14:20 50 B U15 8X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.