Event Supporter
Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2016 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 19th March 2016
Race J @ 13:30: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: George Keys
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELB
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
|
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#2
KHSD
Coached by: K Maker
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
Race K @ 13:34: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Chris Johnson
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell & Penny Farrell
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Eddy Sullivan
|
|
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
KHSD
Coached by: K Maker
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers
|
Race L @ 13:38: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMB
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Dave Williamson
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: George Keys
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Chris Johnson
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 20th March 2016
Race J @ 11:35: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell & Penny Farrell
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: George Keys
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Chris Johnson
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: George Keys
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMB
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
|
Race K @ 11:40: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Chris Johnson
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Dave Williamson
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELB
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
|
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
KHSD
Coached by: K Maker
|
Social