Draft race schedule: S.I.S.S.C.

This is the race schedule for the 2016 S.I. Secondary School Championships.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Gender mixed
Class Club Masters
School class
Boat and and
Seats

Saturday, 19th March 2016

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 07:30 1 B U17 1X
heat
George Kempton Race: 1 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
B 07:34       Race: 2  
C 07:38       Race: 3  
D 07:42       Race: 4  
E 07:46       Race: 5  
F 07:50 2 G U17 4+
heat
Twizel Bakery Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
G 07:54       Race: 2  
H 07:58 3 B U15 2X
heat
Trevor & Catherine Wilson Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
I 08:02       Race: 2  
J 08:06       Race: 3  
K 08:10       Race: 4  
L 08:14 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
M 08:18       Race: 2  
N 08:22       Race: 3  
O 08:26       Race: 4  
P 08:30 5 B U18 2-
heat
Neil & Jeanette Burrow Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Q 08:34       Race: 2  
R 08:38 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
S 08:42       Race: 2  
T 08:46       Race: 3  
U 08:50       Race: 4  
V 08:54 7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
W 08:58       Race: 2  
X 09:02       Race: 3  
Y 09:06 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
Z 09:10       Race: 2  
A 09:14       Race: 3  
B 09:18 9 B N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
C 09:22       Race: 2  
D 09:26       Race: 3  
E 09:30 10 G N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
F 09:34       Race: 2  
G 09:38 11 B U17 8+
heat
Selbie Family Race: 1 All->Final
H 09:42 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
I 09:46       Race: 2  
J 09:50 13 B L18 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
K 10:06 14 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
L 10:10       Race: 2  
M 10:14 15 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
N 10:18 16 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
O 10:22       Race: 2  
P 10:26 17 B U16 4+
heat
Selbie Family Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
Q 10:30       Race: 2  
R 10:34 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
S 10:38       Race: 2  
T 10:42 19 B N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
U 10:46 20 G L18 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
V 10:50 21 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
W 10:54       Race: 2  
X 10:58       Race: 3  
Y 11:02 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
Z 11:06       Race: 2  
A 11:10       Race: 3  
B 11:14 23 B U15 8+
heat
High Country Auto / Armstrong Realty Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
C 11:18       Race: 2  
D 11:22 24 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
E 11:26       Race: 2  
F 11:30       Race: 3  
G 11:34       Race: 4  
H 11:38 25 B U18 4+
heat
Philip & Linda Bell Race: 1 All->Final
I 11:42 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
J 11:46       Race: 2  
K 11:50 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Lex Clark Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
L 11:54       Race: 2  
M 11:58       Race: 3  
N 12:02 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
O 12:06       Race: 2  
P 12:10       Race: 3  
Q 12:14       Race: 4  
R 12:18 29 G U18 1X
heat
Bruce Fraser Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
S 12:22       Race: 2  
T 12:26       Race: 3  
U 12:30 30 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
V 12:34       Race: 2  
W 12:38       Race: 3  
X 12:42       Race: 4  
Y 12:46 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Z 12:50       Race: 2  
A 12:54       Race: 3  
B 12:58       Race: 4  
C 13:02 32 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
D 13:06       Race: 2  
E 13:10       Race: 3  
F 13:14 33 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
G 13:18 34 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
H 13:22 35 G L18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
I 13:26       Race: 2  
J 13:30 36 B L18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
K 13:34       Race: 2  
L 13:38       Race: 3  
M 13:46 37 G U16 4+
heat
Ray & Jill Frew Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
N 13:50       Race: 2  
O 13:54       Race: 3  
P 13:58 38 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Q 14:02 39 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
R 14:06       Race: 2  
S 14:10 40 B U18 2X
heat
Selbie Family Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
T 14:14       Race: 2  
U 14:18       Race: 3  
V 14:22 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
W 14:26 42 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
X 14:30       Race: 2  
Y 14:38 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
Z 14:42       Race: 2  
A 14:46       Race: 3  
B 14:50 44 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
C 14:54       Race: 2  
D 14:58 45 G N18 4+
heat
Bruce Fraser Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
E 15:02       Race: 2  
F 15:06       Race: 3  
G 15:10 46 B N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
H 15:14       Race: 2  
I 15:18 47 G U15 8X+
heat
Selbie Family Race: 1 All->Final
J 15:22 48 G U16 2X
heat
Rex Miller Race: 1 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
K 15:26       Race: 2  
L 15:30       Race: 3  
M 15:34       Race: 4  
N 15:38       Race: 5  
O 15:42 49 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
P 15:46       Race: 2  
Q 15:50       Race: 3  
R 15:54       Race: 4  
S 15:58 50 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
T 16:02       Race: 2  
U 16:06 51 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
V 16:10 52 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
W 16:14       Race: 2  
X 17:55 1 B U17 1X
final
George Kempton Race: B  
Y 18:00       Race: A  
Z 18:10 2 G U17 4+
final
Twizel Bakery Race: A  
A 18:15 3 B U15 2X
final
Trevor & Catherine Wilson Race: B  
B 18:20       Race: A  
C 18:25 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
D 18:30       Race: A  
E 18:40 5 B U18 2-
final
Neil & Jeanette Burrow Race: A  
F 18:45 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: B  
G 18:50       Race: A  
H 18:55 7 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
I 19:00       Race: A  
J 19:05 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: B  
K 19:10       Race: A  
L 19:15 9 B N18 2X
final
Race: B  
M 19:20       Race: A  
N 19:30 10 G N18 8+
final
Race: A  

Sunday, 20th March 2016

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 07:30 11 B U17 8+
final
Selbie Family Race: A  
B 07:40 12 G U17 4X+
final
Race: A  
C 07:50 13 B L18 4+
final
Race: A  
D 08:00 14 G U15 4+
final
Race: A  
E 08:10 15 B U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
F 08:20 16 G U18 2-
final
Race: A  
G 08:25 17 B U16 4+
final
Selbie Family Race: B  
H 08:30       Race: A  
I 08:40 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
J 08:50 19 B N18 8+
final
Race: A  
K 09:00 20 G L18 4+
final
Race: A  
L 09:05 21 B U17 2X
final
Race: B  
M 09:10       Race: A  
N 09:15 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: B  
O 09:20       Race: A  
P 09:30 23 B U15 8+
final
High Country Auto / Armstrong Realty Race: A  
Q 09:35 24 G N18 2X
final
Race: B  
R 09:40       Race: A  
S 09:50 25 B U18 4+
final
Philip & Linda Bell Race: A  
T 10:00 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: A  
U 10:05 27 G U16 4X+
final
Lex Clark Race: B  
V 10:10       Race: A  
W 10:15 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: B  
X 10:20       Race: A  
Y 10:25 29 G U18 1X
final
Bruce Fraser Race: B  
Z 10:30       Race: A  
A 10:35 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: B  
B 10:40       Race: A  
C 10:45 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: B  
D 10:50       Race: A  
E 10:55 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
F 11:00       Race: A  
G 11:10 33 G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
H 11:20 34 B U17 4+
final
Race: A  
I 11:30 35 G L18 2X
final
Race: A  
J 11:35 36 B L18 2X
final
Race: B  
K 11:40       Race: A  
L 11:45 37 G U16 4+
final
Ray & Jill Frew Race: B  
M 11:50       Race: A  
N 12:00 38 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
O 12:10 39 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
P 12:15 40 B U18 2X
final
Selbie Family Race: B  
Q 12:20       Race: A  
R 12:30 41 G U15 8+
final
Race: A  
S 12:40 42 B U15 4+
final
Race: A  
T 12:45 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: B  
U 12:50       Race: A  
V 13:00 44 B U17 4X+
final
Race: A  
W 13:05 45 G N18 4+
final
Bruce Fraser Race: B  
X 13:10       Race: A  
Y 13:20 46 B N18 4+
final
Race: A  
Z 13:30 47 G U15 8X+
final
Selbie Family Race: A  
A 13:35 48 G U16 2X
final
Rex Miller Race: B  
B 13:40       Race: A  
C 13:45 49 B U16 1X
final
Race: B  
D 13:50       Race: A  
E 14:00 50 B U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
F 14:10 51 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
G 14:20 52 B U18 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.