Race schedule: S.I.S.S.C.
This is the race schedule for the 2016 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 19th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Supporter | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | B U17 1X heat |
George Kempton | Race: 1 | 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
B | 07:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 07:38 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 07:42 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 07:46 | Race: 5 | ||||
F | 07:50 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
G | 07:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 07:58 | 3 | B U15 2X heat |
Catherine & Trevor Wilson | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
I | 08:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 08:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 08:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
L | 08:14 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
M | 08:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 08:22 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 08:26 | Race: 4 | ||||
P | 08:30 | 5 | B U18 2- heat |
Neil & Jeanette Burrow | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
Q | 08:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 08:38 | 6 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
S | 08:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 08:46 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 08:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
V | 08:54 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
W | 08:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 09:02 | Race: 3 | ||||
Y | 09:06 | 8 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
Z | 09:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 09:14 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 09:18 | 9 | B N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
C | 09:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 09:26 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 09:30 | 10 | G N18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
F | 09:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 09:38 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat |
Selbie family | Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 09:42 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
I | 09:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 09:50 | 13 | B L18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
K | 10:06 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
L | 10:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 10:14 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
N | 10:18 | 16 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
O | 10:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 10:26 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat |
Selbie family | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
Q | 10:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 10:34 | 18 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
S | 10:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 10:42 | 19 | B N18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
U | 10:46 | 20 | G L18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
V | 10:50 | 21 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
W | 10:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 10:58 | Race: 3 | ||||
Y | 11:02 | 22 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
Z | 11:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 11:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 11:14 | 23 | B U15 8+ heat |
High Country Auto / Armstrong Realty | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
C | 11:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 11:22 | 24 | G N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
E | 11:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 11:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 11:34 | Race: 4 | ||||
H | 11:38 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat |
Philip & Linda Bell | Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 11:42 | 26 | G U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
J | 11:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 11:50 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Lex Clark | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
L | 11:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 11:58 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 12:02 | 28 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
O | 12:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 12:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 12:14 | Race: 4 | ||||
R | 12:18 | 29 | G U18 1X heat |
Bruce Fraser | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
S | 12:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 12:26 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 12:30 | 30 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
V | 12:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 12:38 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 12:42 | Race: 4 | ||||
Y | 12:46 | 31 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
Z | 12:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 12:54 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 12:58 | Race: 4 | ||||
C | 13:02 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
D | 13:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 13:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 13:14 | 33 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
G | 13:18 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
H | 13:22 | 35 | G L18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
I | 13:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 13:30 | 36 | B L18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
K | 13:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 13:38 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 13:46 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat |
Ray & Jill Frew | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
N | 13:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 13:54 | Race: 3 | ||||
P | 13:58 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Q | 14:02 | 39 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
R | 14:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 14:10 | 40 | B U18 2X heat |
Selbie family | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
T | 14:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 14:18 | Race: 3 | ||||
V | 14:22 | 41 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
W | 14:26 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
X | 14:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 14:38 | 43 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
Z | 14:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 14:46 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 14:50 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
C | 14:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 14:58 | 45 | G N18 4+ heat |
Bruce Fraser | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
E | 15:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 15:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 15:10 | 46 | B N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
H | 15:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 15:18 | 47 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Selbie family | Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 15:22 | 48 | G U16 2X heat |
Rex Miller | Race: 1 | 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
K | 15:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 15:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 15:34 | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 15:38 | Race: 5 | ||||
O | 15:42 | 49 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
P | 15:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 15:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 15:54 | Race: 4 | ||||
S | 15:58 | 50 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
T | 16:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 16:06 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
V | 16:10 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
W | 16:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 17:55 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
George Kempton | Race: B | |
Y | 18:00 | Race: A | ||||
Z | 18:10 | 2 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
A | 18:15 | 3 | B U15 2X final |
Catherine & Trevor Wilson | Race: B | |
B | 18:20 | Race: A | ||||
C | 18:25 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
D | 18:30 | Race: A | ||||
E | 18:40 | 5 | B U18 2- final |
Neil & Jeanette Burrow | Race: A | |
F | 18:45 | 6 | G U18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
G | 18:50 | Race: A | ||||
H | 18:55 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
I | 19:00 | Race: A | ||||
J | 19:05 | 8 | G U16 1X final |
Race: B | ||
K | 19:10 | Race: A | ||||
L | 19:15 | 9 | B N18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
M | 19:20 | Race: A | ||||
N | 19:30 | 10 | G N18 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social