Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2017 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 11th March 2017
Race U @ 10:34: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull & Mark Day
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RAHS
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#2
WTKB
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
Race V @ 10:38: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
KHSD
Coached by: K Maker & M Anderson
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#3
CROM
|
|
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull & Mark Day
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CASH
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Hayden Soper
|
Race W @ 10:42: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Pete Benny
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Hayden Soper
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Al Tattersall & Kaye Surgenor
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROM
|
Race X @ 10:46: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
|
|
Entity
RICC
RICC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RICC
Coached by: Hayden Blackford
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#2
JMCG
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social