You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: S.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway
|
||||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
||||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
|
||||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Tamara-Ruby Komarova (stroke), Frances Porter, Maddy Thornton, Sally Wylaars + Isabella Sherburd (cox)
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Kendal Everest
|
||||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Isabella Inkson (stroke), Milly Dickie, Skye Calder, Cassa-Bella Cottrell-Bone + Danielle Rutter (cox)
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
||||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
||||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Waine Harding
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Tamara-Ruby Komarova (stroke), Frances Porter, Maddy Thornton, Sally Wylaars + Isabella Sherburd (cox)
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Kendal Everest
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Ivana Giacon
|
|||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#2
MTAS
Coached by: David Ayres
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Isabella Inkson (stroke), Milly Dickie, Skye Calder, Cassa-Bella Cottrell-Bone + Danielle Rutter (cox)
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Waine Harding
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
|||
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Evan France
|
Social