Race schedule: S.I.S.S.C.
This is the race schedule for the 2017 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
Saturday, 11th March 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
B | 07:34 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 07:38 | Race: 3 | |||
D | 07:42 | Race: 4 | |||
E | 07:46 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
F | 07:50 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 07:54 | 3 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
H | 07:58 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 08:02 | Race: 3 | |||
J | 08:06 | Race: 4 | |||
K | 08:10 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
L | 08:14 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 08:18 | Race: 3 | |||
N | 08:22 | Race: 4 | |||
O | 08:26 | 5 | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 08:30 | 6 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
Q | 08:34 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 08:38 | Race: 3 | |||
S | 08:42 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
T | 08:46 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 08:50 | Race: 3 | |||
V | 08:54 | 8 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
W | 08:58 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 09:02 | Race: 3 | |||
Y | 09:06 | Race: 4 | |||
Z | 09:10 | 9 | B N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
A | 09:14 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 09:18 | Race: 3 | |||
C | 09:22 | 10 | G N18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
D | 09:26 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 09:30 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 09:34 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
G | 09:38 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 09:42 | Race: 3 | |||
I | 09:46 | 13 | M O15 4+ (L) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 09:50 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
K | 09:54 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 09:58 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 10:02 | 16 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
N | 10:06 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 10:10 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
P | 10:14 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 10:18 | 18 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
R | 10:22 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 10:26 | 19 | B N18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 10:30 | 20 | W O15 4+ (L) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
U | 10:34 | 21 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
V | 10:38 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 10:42 | Race: 3 | |||
X | 10:46 | Race: 4 | |||
Y | 10:50 | 22 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
Z | 10:54 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 10:58 | Race: 3 | |||
B | 11:02 | 23 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
C | 11:06 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 11:10 | 24 | G N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
E | 11:14 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 11:18 | Race: 3 | |||
G | 11:22 | Race: 4 | |||
H | 11:26 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 11:30 | 26 | G U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
J | 11:34 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 11:38 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
L | 11:42 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 11:46 | Race: 3 | |||
N | 11:50 | 28 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
O | 11:54 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 11:58 | Race: 3 | |||
Q | 12:02 | Race: 4 | |||
R | 12:06 | Race: 5 | |||
S | 12:10 | 29 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
T | 12:14 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 12:18 | 30 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
V | 12:22 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 12:26 | Race: 3 | |||
X | 12:30 | 31 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
Y | 12:34 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 12:38 | Race: 3 | |||
A | 12:42 | Race: 4 | |||
B | 12:46 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
C | 12:50 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 12:54 | Race: 3 | |||
E | 12:58 | 33 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 13:02 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
G | 13:06 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 13:10 | 35 | W O15 2X (L) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 13:14 | 36 | M O15 2X (L) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
J | 13:18 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 13:22 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
L | 13:26 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 13:30 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
N | 13:34 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 13:38 | 39 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
P | 13:42 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 13:46 | 40 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
R | 13:50 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 13:54 | 41 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 13:58 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
U | 14:02 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 14:06 | 43 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
W | 14:10 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 14:14 | Race: 3 | |||
Y | 14:18 | Race: 4 | |||
Z | 14:22 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
A | 14:26 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 14:30 | 45 | G N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
C | 14:34 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 14:38 | Race: 3 | |||
E | 14:42 | 46 | B N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
F | 14:46 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 14:50 | 47 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 14:54 | 48 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
I | 14:58 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 15:02 | Race: 3 | |||
K | 15:06 | Race: 4 | |||
L | 15:10 | Race: 5 | |||
M | 15:14 | 49 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
N | 15:18 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 15:22 | Race: 3 | |||
P | 15:26 | Race: 4 | |||
Q | 15:30 | 50 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 15:34 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 15:38 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 17:25 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
Race: B | |
U | 17:30 | Race: A | |||
V | 17:40 | 2 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 17:45 | 3 | B U15 2X final |
Race: B | |
X | 17:50 | Race: A | |||
Y | 17:55 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
Z | 18:00 | Race: A | |||
A | 18:10 | 5 | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | |
B | 18:15 | 6 | G U18 2X final |
Race: B | |
C | 18:20 | Race: A | |||
D | 18:25 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
E | 18:30 | Race: A | |||
F | 18:35 | 8 | G U16 1X final |
Race: B | |
G | 18:40 | Race: A | |||
H | 18:45 | 9 | B N18 2X final |
Race: B | |
I | 18:50 | Race: A | |||
J | 19:00 | 10 | G N18 8+ final |
Race: A |
Sunday, 12th March 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 11 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 07:35 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
C | 07:40 | Race: A | |||
D | 07:50 | 13 | M O15 4+ (L) final |
Race: A | |
E | 08:00 | 14 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 08:10 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 08:20 | 16 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | |
H | 08:30 | 17 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 08:40 | 18 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 08:50 | 19 | B N18 8+ final |
Race: A | |
K | 09:00 | 20 | W O15 4+ (L) final |
Race: A | |
L | 09:05 | 21 | B U17 2X final |
Race: B | |
M | 09:10 | Race: A | |||
N | 09:15 | 22 | G U17 1X final |
Race: B | |
O | 09:20 | Race: A | |||
P | 09:30 | 23 | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | |
Q | 09:35 | 24 | G N18 2X final |
Race: B | |
R | 09:40 | Race: A | |||
S | 09:50 | 25 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
T | 10:00 | 26 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
U | 10:05 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
V | 10:10 | Race: A | |||
W | 10:15 | 28 | B U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
X | 10:20 | Race: A | |||
Y | 10:30 | 29 | G U18 1X final |
Race: A | |
Z | 10:35 | 30 | B U18 1X final |
Race: B | |
A | 10:40 | Race: A | |||
B | 10:45 | 31 | G U15 2X final |
Race: B | |
C | 10:50 | Race: A | |||
D | 10:55 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
E | 11:00 | Race: A | |||
F | 11:10 | 33 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 11:20 | 34 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
H | 11:30 | 35 | W O15 2X (L) final |
Race: A | |
I | 11:40 | 36 | M O15 2X (L) final |
Race: A | |
J | 11:50 | 37 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
K | 12:00 | 38 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 12:10 | 39 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
M | 12:20 | 40 | B U18 2X final |
Race: A | |
N | 12:30 | 41 | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | |
O | 12:40 | 42 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
P | 12:45 | 43 | G U17 2X final |
Race: B | |
Q | 12:50 | Race: A | |||
R | 12:55 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
S | 13:00 | Race: A | |||
T | 13:05 | 45 | G N18 4+ final |
Race: B | |
U | 13:10 | Race: A | |||
V | 13:20 | 46 | B N18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 13:30 | 47 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
X | 13:35 | 48 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
Y | 13:40 | Race: A | |||
Z | 13:45 | 49 | B U16 1X final |
Race: B | |
A | 13:50 | Race: A | |||
B | 14:00 | 50 | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 14:10 | 51 | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 14:20 | 52 | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social