Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2018 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 3rd March 2018
Race 2 (B) @ 07:34: Event 1, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Race 9 (I) @ 08:02: Event 3, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Race 20 (T) @ 08:46: Event 7, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Race 25 (Y) @ 09:06: Event 9, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Race 37 (K) @ 09:58: Event 17, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Race 38 (L) @ 10:02: Event 17, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
Race 40 (N) @ 10:10: Event 19, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Samuel Fairchild (stroke), Tom Goodland, Kaleb Hammond, Luis Guzman, Sam Turner, Oliver Flanagan, Finn Taylor, Liam Wagteveld + Gus Guzman (cox)
|
Race 41 (O) @ 10:18: Event 21, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Race 52 (Z) @ 11:02: Event 25, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
|
Race 60 (H) @ 11:34: Event 28, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Race 72 (T) @ 12:22: Event 32, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Race 74 (V) @ 12:30: Event 34, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Race 82 (D) @ 13:02: Event 38, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Fionn Sullivan (stroke), Jackson Kennedy, Lewis Meates, Jamie Soper, Samuel Fairchild, Tom Goodland, Sam Turner, Kaleb Hammond + Edd Goodland (cox)
|
Race 83 (E) @ 13:06: Event 38, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Thomas Arscott (stroke), Benjamin Visser, Benjamin MacGregor, Oscar Langridge, Will O'Brien, Samuel Reed, Matty Barr, Ben Fleming + Caleb Parsons (cox)
|
Race 101 (W) @ 14:18: Event 46, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Race 113 (I) @ 15:06: Event 52, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Race 118 (N) @ 17:20: Event 3, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 4th March 2018
Race 136 (G) @ 08:30: Event 17, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Race 138 (I) @ 08:50: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Samuel Fairchild (stroke), Tom Goodland, Kaleb Hammond, Luis Guzman, Sam Turner, Oliver Flanagan, Finn Taylor, Liam Wagteveld + Gus Guzman (cox)
|
Race 146 (Q) @ 09:50: Event 25, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
|
Race 160 (E) @ 11:20: Event 34, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Race 165 (J) @ 12:00: Event 38, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Thomas Arscott (stroke), Benjamin Visser, Benjamin MacGregor, Oscar Langridge, Will O'Brien, Samuel Reed, Matty Barr, Ben Fleming + Caleb Parsons (cox)
|
Race 176 (U) @ 13:20: Event 46, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Race 184 (C) @ 14:20: Event 52, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Social