Race schedule: S.I.S.S.C. UPDATED

This is the race schedule for the 2019 S.I. Secondary School Championships.

Friday, 8th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 16:00 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
B 16:05     Race: 2  
C 16:10     Race: 3  
D 16:15     Race: 4  
E 16:20     Race: 5  
F 16:25 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
G 16:30     Race: 2  
H 16:35 3 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
I 16:40     Race: 2  
J 16:45     Race: 3  
K 16:50     Race: 4  
L 16:55 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
M 17:00     Race: 2  
N 17:05     Race: 3  
O 17:10 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
P 17:15 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
Q 17:20     Race: 2  
R 17:25     Race: 3  
S 17:30     Race: 4  
S   7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
T 17:35     Race: 2  
U 17:40 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
V 17:45     Race: 2  
W 17:50     Race: 3  
X 17:55 9 B N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
Y 18:00     Race: 2  
Z 18:05     Race: 3  
A 18:10 10 G N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
B 18:15     Race: 2  

Saturday, 9th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 07:30 11 B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
B 07:35 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
C 07:40     Race: 2  
D 07:45 13 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
E 07:50     Race: 2  
F 07:55 14 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
G 08:00     Race: 2  
H 08:05 15 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
I 08:10     Race: 2  
J 08:15 16 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
K 08:20     Race: 2  
L 08:25 17 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
M 08:30     Race: 2  
N 08:35 19 B N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
O 08:40 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
P 08:45 20 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Q 08:50     Race: 2  
R 08:55     Race: 3  
S 09:00     Race: 4  
T 09:05 21 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
U 09:10     Race: 2  
V 09:15     Race: 3  
W 09:20     Race: 4  
X 09:25 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Y 09:30     Race: 2  
Z 09:35     Race: 3  
A 09:40     Race: 4  
B 09:45 23 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
C 09:50 24 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
D 09:55 25 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
E 10:00 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
F 10:05 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
G 10:10 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 2  
G   27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 2  
H 10:15     Race: 3  
I 10:20 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
J 10:25     Race: 2  
K 10:30     Race: 3  
L 10:35 29 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
M 10:40     Race: 2  
N 10:45     Race: 3  
O 10:50 30 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
P 10:55     Race: 2  
Q 11:00     Race: 3  
R 11:05 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
S 11:10     Race: 2  
T 11:15     Race: 3  
U 11:20 32 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
V 11:25     Race: 2  
W 11:30 33 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
X 11:35 34 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Y 11:40 35 G N18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Z 11:45     Race: 2  
A 11:50     Race: 3  
B 11:55     Race: 4  
C 12:00 36 B N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
D 12:05     Race: 2  
E 12:10 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
F 12:15     Race: 2  
G 12:20 38 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
H 12:25     Race: 2  
I 12:30 39 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
J 12:35     Race: 2  
K 12:40 40 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated
L 12:45     Race: 2  
M 12:50 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
N 12:55 42 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
O 13:05 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
P 13:10     Race: 2  
Q 13:15     Race: 3  
R 13:20     Race: 4  
S 13:25 44 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
T 13:30     Race: 2  
U 13:35 45 G N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
V 13:40     Race: 2  
X 13:45 44 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 3  
W   46 B N18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
X 13:50     Race: 2  
Y 13:55 47 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
A 14:00 45 G N18 4+
heat
Race: 3  
Z   47 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 2  
A 14:05     Race: 3  
B 14:10     Race: 4  
C 14:15     Race: 5  
D 14:20 48 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
E 14:25     Race: 2  
F 14:30     Race: 3  
G 14:35     Race: 4  
H 14:40     Race: 5  
I 14:45 49 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
J 14:50 50 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
K 16:25 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: B  
L 16:30     Race: A  
M 16:40 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: A  
N 16:45 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: B  
O 16:50     Race: A  
P 16:55 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
Q 17:00     Race: A  
R 17:10 5 B U18 2-
final
Race: A  
S 17:15 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: B  
T 17:20     Race: A  
U 17:30 7 B U16 4X+
final
Race: A  
V 17:35 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: B  
W 17:40     Race: A  
X 17:45 9 B N18 2X
final
Race: B  
Y 17:50     Race: A  
Z 18:00 10 G N18 8+
final
Race: A  

Sunday, 10th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 07:30 11 B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
B 07:40 12 G U17 4X+
final
Race: A  
C 07:50 13 B U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
D 08:00 14 G U15 4+
final
Race: A  
E 08:10 15 B U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
F 08:20 16 G U18 2-
final
Race: A  
G 08:30 17 B U16 4+
final
Race: A  
H 08:40 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
I 08:50 19 B N18 8+
final
Race: A  
J 08:55 20 G N18 2X
final
Race: B  
K 09:00     Race: A  
L 09:05 21 B U17 2X
final
Race: B  
M 09:10     Race: A  
N 09:15 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: B  
O 09:20     Race: A  
P 09:30 23 G U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
Q 09:40 24 B U15 8+
final
Race: A  
R 09:50 25 B U18 4+
final
Race: A  
S 10:00 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: A  
T 10:05 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
U 10:10     Race: A  
V 10:15 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: B  
W 10:20     Race: A  
X 10:25 29 G U18 1X
final
Race: B  
Y 10:30     Race: A  
Z 10:35 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: B  
A 10:40     Race: A  
B 10:45 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: B  
C 10:50     Race: A  
D 11:00 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: A  
E 11:10 33 G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
F 11:20 34 B U17 4+
final
Race: A  
G 11:25 35 G N18 4X+
final
Race: B  
H 11:30     Race: A  
I 11:40 36 B N18 4+
final
Race: A  
J 11:50 37 G U16 4+
final
Race: A  
K 12:00 38 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
L 12:10 39 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
M 12:20 40 B U18 2X
final
Race: A  
N 12:30 41 G U15 8+
final
Race: A  
O 12:40 42 B U15 4+
final
Race: A  
P 12:45 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: B  
Q 12:50     Race: A  
R 12:55 44 B U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
R 13:00     Race: A  
T 13:05 45 G N18 4+
final
Race: B  
S 13:10     Race: A  
T 13:20 46 B N18 4X+
final
Race: A  
U 13:25 47 G U16 2X
final
Race: B  
V 13:30     Race: A  
W 13:35 48 B U16 1X
final
Race: B  
X 13:40     Race: A  
Y 13:50 49 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
Z 14:00 50 B U18 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.