Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2020 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th March 2020
Race 1 (A) @ 13:00: Event 1, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
Race 5 (E) @ 13:20: Event 2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Shane Muir & Andrew Jolly
|
Race 7 (G) @ 13:30: Event 3, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Guy Barnsdale & John Morrison
|
Race 9 (I) @ 13:40: Event 3, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Guy Barnsdale & John Morrison
|
Race 12 (L) @ 13:55: Event 4, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
Race 28 (B) @ 15:15: Event 12, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Race 30 (D) @ 15:25: Event 13, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Sam McAtamney (stroke), Marley King-Smith, Finn Brown, Logan Noton, Tiwai Saxton, Will Donovan, Kaleb Poole, Luca Hall + Bridie Gilbert (cox)
Coached by: Guy Barnsdale & John Morrison
|
Race 32 (F) @ 15:45: Event 15, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Race 42 (P) @ 16:50: Event 21, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Race 44 (R) @ 17:00: Event 21, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Race 46 (T) @ 17:10: Event 22, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Saturday, 14th March 2020
Race 48 (A) @ 08:00: Event 23, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Georgia Thomson (stroke), Olivia Key, Zara Mackley, Phoebe Cavanagh, Holly Rogers, Neve Bates, Mia Burgess, Ellie Shuttleworth + Emily Howick (cox)
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
Race 64 (Q) @ 09:20: Event 30, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
Race 66 (S) @ 09:30: Event 31, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
Race 69 (V) @ 09:45: Event 32, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Guy Barnsdale & John Morrison
|
Race 71 (X) @ 09:55: Event 32, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Guy Barnsdale & John Morrison
|
Race 76 (C) @ 10:20: Event 35, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
Race 80 (G) @ 10:40: Event 37, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Shane Muir & Andrew Jolly
|
Race 83 (J) @ 10:55: Event 39E, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Race 85 (L) @ 11:05: Event 40, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Race 92 (S) @ 11:45: Event 43, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Race 95 (V) @ 12:00: Event 44, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Race 102 (C) @ 12:35: Event 47, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Shane Muir
|
Race 114 (O) @ 17:00: Event 3, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Guy Barnsdale & John Morrison
|
Race 115 (P) @ 17:05: Event 3, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Guy Barnsdale & John Morrison
|
Race 117 (R) @ 17:15: Event 4, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
Race 127 (B) @ 18:30: Event 12, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Race 129 (D) @ 18:45: Event 13, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Sam McAtamney (stroke), Marley King-Smith, Finn Brown, Logan Noton, Tiwai Saxton, Will Donovan, Kaleb Poole, Luca Hall + Bridie Gilbert (cox)
Coached by: Guy Barnsdale & John Morrison
|
Race 131 (F) @ 19:05: Event 15, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 15th March 2020
Race 139 (F) @ 08:30: Event 21, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Race 140 (G) @ 08:35: Event 22, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Race 142 (I) @ 08:50: Event 23, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Georgia Thomson (stroke), Olivia Key, Zara Mackley, Phoebe Cavanagh, Holly Rogers, Neve Bates, Mia Burgess, Ellie Shuttleworth + Emily Howick (cox)
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
Race 155 (V) @ 10:10: Event 31, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
Race 156 (W) @ 10:15: Event 32, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Guy Barnsdale & John Morrison
|
Race 157 (X) @ 10:20: Event 32, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Guy Barnsdale & John Morrison
|
Race 161 (B) @ 10:50: Event 35, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Russell Everett
|
Race 163 (D) @ 11:10: Event 37, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Shane Muir & Andrew Jolly
|
Race 166 (G) @ 11:40: Event 39E, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Race 169 (J) @ 12:00: Event 40, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Race 173 (N) @ 12:30: Event 43, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Race 174 (O) @ 12:40: Event 44, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
Social