Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2020 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th March 2020
Race 1 (A) @ 13:00: Event 1, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Race 2 (B) @ 13:05: Event 1, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Race 7 (G) @ 13:30: Event 3, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Alice Williams & Sophie Strachan
|
Race 9 (I) @ 13:40: Event 3, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Alice Williams
|
Race 13 (M) @ 14:00: Event 5, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Race 16 (P) @ 14:15: Event 7, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
|
Race 21 (U) @ 14:40: Event 9, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
|
Race 23 (W) @ 14:50: Event 9, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
|
Race 26 (Z) @ 15:05: Event 11, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
William Bentley (stroke), George Gilbertson, William Lindsay, George Pirie, Edward Lopas, Harry Medlicott, Max McKeich, Ben Zino + Andrew Lindsay (cox)
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Race 30 (D) @ 15:25: Event 13, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Lewis Rooney (stroke), Sean Templeton, Ben Monk, Will Knight, Jackson Binnie, Luca O'Malley Philcox, Max Radcliffe, Angus Zino + Ben Harris (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Alice Williams
|
Race 32 (F) @ 15:45: Event 15, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Adam Ling & Tom Clyma
|
Race 34 (H) @ 15:55: Event 17, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
|
Race 35 (I) @ 16:00: Event 17, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
|
Race 37 (K) @ 16:25: Event 19, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Jimmy Dawson (stroke), Ethan Hamilton, Nethidu Perera, Connor Arnold, Jonty King, Harrison Mcleod-Frewen, Bobby Zhang, Richard Anderson + Jack Bond (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Alice Williams
|
Race 42 (P) @ 16:50: Event 21, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Race 43 (Q) @ 16:55: Event 21, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Saturday, 14th March 2020
Race 49 (B) @ 08:05: Event 24, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Kobe Hansen (stroke), Angus Zino, Will Knight, Ethan Hamilton, Jimmy Dawson, Connor Arnold, Bobby Zhang, Logan Barr + Ben Harris (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Alice Williams
|
Race 50 (C) @ 08:10: Event 24, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Alex Muirhead (stroke), Charles Nicholson-Sell, Sean Templeton, Hugo Westphall, Ryan Cooke, Jackson Binnie, Lewis Rooney, Ben Monk + Sebastian Kuhn (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Alice Williams
|
Race 51 (D) @ 08:15: Event 25, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Race 56 (I) @ 08:40: Event 28, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Alice Williams
|
Race 58 (K) @ 08:50: Event 28, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Alice Williams
|
Race 62 (O) @ 09:10: Event 30, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Race 63 (P) @ 09:15: Event 30, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Race 69 (V) @ 09:45: Event 32, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Alice Williams
|
Race 70 (W) @ 09:50: Event 32, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Alice Williams
|
Race 73 (Z) @ 10:05: Event 34, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Race 78 (E) @ 10:30: Event 36, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Alice Williams
|
Race 79 (F) @ 10:35: Event 36, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
|
Race 81 (H) @ 10:45: Event 38, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Alex Muirhead (stroke), George Gilbertson, Ben Simmons, Theo Brett-Martin, Ted Mayne, Ben Donaldson, Lachlan Clarke, Hugo Westphall + Andrew Lindsay (cox)
Coached by: Liam Smith
|
Race 85 (L) @ 11:05: Event 40, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Race 87 (N) @ 11:15: Event 40, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Race 89 (P) @ 11:25: Event 42, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Alex Muirhead (stroke), Charles Nicholson-Sell, Sean Templeton, Hugo Westphall + Sebastian Kuhn (cox)
Coached by: Liam Smith
|
Race 90 (Q) @ 11:30: Event 42, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Alice Williams
|
Race 95 (V) @ 12:00: Event 44, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Race 96 (W) @ 12:05: Event 44, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Race 99 (Z) @ 12:20: Event 46, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
|
Race 100 (A) @ 12:25: Event 46, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Alice Williams
|
Race 106 (G) @ 12:55: Event 48, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
|
Race 110 (K) @ 13:15: Event 50, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Guy Trethewey (stroke), Tom Penberthy, Lachlan Clarke, Charles Nicholson-Sell, Ted Mayne, Ben Donaldson, Matthew Dunster, George Haig + Andrew Lindsay (cox)
Coached by: Liam Smith
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Scott Shackleton (stroke), Henry Woelders, William Bentley, Liam Behrnes, Oli Taylor, Harry Medlicott, Jose de Sousa, George Gilbertson + Caleb Fitzsimmons (cox)
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Race 111 (L) @ 16:40: Event 1, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Race 114 (O) @ 17:00: Event 3, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Alice Williams
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Alice Williams & Sophie Strachan
|
Race 118 (S) @ 17:25: Event 5, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Race 123 (X) @ 18:00: Event 9, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
|
Race 126 (A) @ 18:25: Event 11, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
William Bentley (stroke), George Gilbertson, William Lindsay, George Pirie, Edward Lopas, Harry Medlicott, Max McKeich, Ben Zino + Andrew Lindsay (cox)
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Race 129 (D) @ 18:45: Event 13, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Lewis Rooney (stroke), Sean Templeton, Ben Monk, Will Knight, Jackson Binnie, Luca O'Malley Philcox, Max Radcliffe, Angus Zino + Ben Harris (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Alice Williams
|
Race 131 (F) @ 19:05: Event 15, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Adam Ling & Tom Clyma
|
Race 133 (H) @ 19:25: Event 17, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
|
Sunday, 15th March 2020
Race 135 (B) @ 08:10: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Jimmy Dawson (stroke), Ethan Hamilton, Nethidu Perera, Connor Arnold, Jonty King, Harrison Mcleod-Frewen, Bobby Zhang, Richard Anderson + Jack Bond (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Alice Williams
|
Race 139 (F) @ 08:30: Event 21, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Race 143 (J) @ 09:00: Event 24, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Alex Muirhead (stroke), Charles Nicholson-Sell, Sean Templeton, Hugo Westphall, Ryan Cooke, Jackson Binnie, Lewis Rooney, Ben Monk + Sebastian Kuhn (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Alice Williams
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Kobe Hansen (stroke), Angus Zino, Will Knight, Ethan Hamilton, Jimmy Dawson, Connor Arnold, Bobby Zhang, Logan Barr + Ben Harris (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Alice Williams
|
Race 144 (K) @ 09:10: Event 25, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Race 153 (T) @ 10:00: Event 30, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Race 156 (W) @ 10:15: Event 32, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Alice Williams
|
Race 157 (X) @ 10:20: Event 32, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Alice Williams
|
Race 159 (Z) @ 10:40: Event 34, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Race 162 (C) @ 11:00: Event 36, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Alice Williams
|
Race 164 (E) @ 11:20: Event 38, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Alex Muirhead (stroke), George Gilbertson, Ben Simmons, Theo Brett-Martin, Ted Mayne, Ben Donaldson, Lachlan Clarke, Hugo Westphall + Andrew Lindsay (cox)
Coached by: Liam Smith
|
Race 168 (I) @ 11:55: Event 40, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Race 169 (J) @ 12:00: Event 40, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Race 171 (L) @ 12:20: Event 42, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Alex Muirhead (stroke), Charles Nicholson-Sell, Sean Templeton, Hugo Westphall + Sebastian Kuhn (cox)
Coached by: Liam Smith
|
Race 174 (O) @ 12:40: Event 44, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Race 176 (Q) @ 12:55: Event 46, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Alice Williams
|
Race 177 (R) @ 13:00: Event 46, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
|
Race 180 (U) @ 13:15: Event 48, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
|
Race 183 (X) @ 13:40: Event 50, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Guy Trethewey (stroke), Tom Penberthy, Lachlan Clarke, Charles Nicholson-Sell, Ted Mayne, Ben Donaldson, Matthew Dunster, George Haig + Andrew Lindsay (cox)
Coached by: Liam Smith
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Scott Shackleton (stroke), Henry Woelders, William Bentley, Liam Behrnes, Oli Taylor, Harry Medlicott, Jose de Sousa, George Gilbertson + Caleb Fitzsimmons (cox)
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social