Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2020 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th March 2020
Race 5 (E) @ 13:20: Event 2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Race 6 (F) @ 13:25: Event 2, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Kristen Wing
|
Race 11 (K) @ 13:50: Event 4, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Trudy Keys
|
Race 12 (L) @ 13:55: Event 4, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Kristen Wing
|
Race 24 (X) @ 14:55: Event 10, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Amelia Gibbons (stroke), Poppy Eradus, Violet Fulton, India Broomhall, Payton Edmundson, Frankie Jack, Georgie Powell, Phoebe Wilson + Millie Dobson (cox)
Coached by: Ian Smallman
|
Race 31 (E) @ 15:40: Event 14, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Ian Smallman
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
Race 33 (G) @ 15:50: Event 16, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Oliver Tyro
|
Race 36 (J) @ 16:20: Event 18, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Alice Davidson (stroke), Olivia Studholme, Milly Farrell, Grace Farrell, Hannah Wylie, Harriet Simpson, Maddy Meates, Charlotte Parker + Stella Wright (cox)
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
Race 45 (S) @ 17:05: Event 22, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: George Keys
|
Race 47 (U) @ 17:15: Event 22, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Kristen Wing
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 14th March 2020
Race 48 (A) @ 08:00: Event 23, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Grace Shearer (stroke), Ashlee Tacon, Rosa Turner, Ruby Larcombe, Lucy Tod, Sasha Stedman, Zoe Roxburgh, Ruby Hardacre + Isabella Ferguson (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Davidson
|
Race 52 (E) @ 08:20: Event 26, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Oliver Tyro
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Ian Smallman
|
Race 60 (M) @ 09:00: Event 29, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: George Keys
|
Race 72 (Y) @ 10:00: Event 33, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Georgia Dawson (stroke), Isla Fulton, Rosa Foster, Grace Farrell, Isabelle Scrymgeour, Millie Burden, Alice Davidson, Charlotte Parker + Millie Dobson (cox)
Coached by: Shawn McManus
|
Race 80 (G) @ 10:40: Event 37, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
Race 82 (I) @ 10:50: Event 38E, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Kristen Wing
|
Race 88 (O) @ 11:20: Event 41, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Amelia Gibbons (stroke), Violet Fulton, Payton Edmundson, Frankie Jack, Sasha Stedman, Phoebe Wilson, Zoe Roxburgh, Ruby Larcombe + Lydia Pye (cox)
Coached by: Kristen Wing
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Milly Farrell (stroke), Olivia Studholme, Hannah Wylie, Felicity Pye, Alice Hawkesby, Gracie Knoyle, Mikayla Donaldson, Bree O'Malley + Emily Young (cox)
Coached by: Ian Smallman
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STMG
Grace Shearer (stroke), Ashlee Tacon, India Broomhall, Georgie Powell, Poppy Eradus, Lucy Tod, Rosa Turner, Ruby Hardacre + Isabella Ferguson (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Davidson
|
Race 91 (R) @ 11:40: Event 43, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: George Keys
|
Race 92 (S) @ 11:45: Event 43, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Kristen Wing
|
Race 97 (X) @ 12:10: Event 45, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
Race 101 (B) @ 12:30: Event 47, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Lucy Davidson
|
Race 109 (J) @ 13:10: Event 49, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Georgia Dawson (stroke), Lucy Botting, Charlotte Darry, Anna Wilson, Rosa Foster, Alice Davidson, Isabelle Scrymgeour, Amelia Parker + Emily Young (cox)
Coached by: Ian Smallman & Oliver Tyro
|
Race 125 (Z) @ 18:15: Event 10, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Amelia Gibbons (stroke), Poppy Eradus, Violet Fulton, India Broomhall, Payton Edmundson, Frankie Jack, Georgie Powell, Phoebe Wilson + Millie Dobson (cox)
Coached by: Ian Smallman
|
Race 130 (E) @ 18:55: Event 14, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Ian Smallman
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
Race 132 (G) @ 19:15: Event 16, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Oliver Tyro
|
Sunday, 15th March 2020
Race 134 (A) @ 08:00: Event 18, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Alice Davidson (stroke), Olivia Studholme, Milly Farrell, Grace Farrell, Hannah Wylie, Harriet Simpson, Maddy Meates, Charlotte Parker + Stella Wright (cox)
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
Race 140 (G) @ 08:35: Event 22, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: George Keys
|
Race 142 (I) @ 08:50: Event 23, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Grace Shearer (stroke), Ashlee Tacon, Rosa Turner, Ruby Larcombe, Lucy Tod, Sasha Stedman, Zoe Roxburgh, Ruby Hardacre + Isabella Ferguson (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Davidson
|
Race 145 (L) @ 09:20: Event 26, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Oliver Tyro
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Ian Smallman
|
Race 150 (Q) @ 09:45: Event 29, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: George Keys
|
Race 158 (Y) @ 10:30: Event 33, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Georgia Dawson (stroke), Isla Fulton, Rosa Foster, Grace Farrell, Isabelle Scrymgeour, Millie Burden, Alice Davidson, Charlotte Parker + Millie Dobson (cox)
Coached by: Shawn McManus
|
Race 163 (D) @ 11:10: Event 37, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
Race 165 (F) @ 11:30: Event 38E, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Kristen Wing
|
Race 170 (K) @ 12:10: Event 41, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Amelia Gibbons (stroke), Violet Fulton, Payton Edmundson, Frankie Jack, Sasha Stedman, Phoebe Wilson, Zoe Roxburgh, Ruby Larcombe + Lydia Pye (cox)
Coached by: Kristen Wing
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Milly Farrell (stroke), Olivia Studholme, Hannah Wylie, Felicity Pye, Alice Hawkesby, Gracie Knoyle, Mikayla Donaldson, Bree O'Malley + Emily Young (cox)
Coached by: Ian Smallman
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STMG
Grace Shearer (stroke), Ashlee Tacon, India Broomhall, Georgie Powell, Poppy Eradus, Lucy Tod, Rosa Turner, Ruby Hardacre + Isabella Ferguson (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Davidson
|
Race 175 (P) @ 12:50: Event 45, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
Race 182 (W) @ 13:30: Event 49, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Georgia Dawson (stroke), Lucy Botting, Charlotte Darry, Anna Wilson, Rosa Foster, Alice Davidson, Isabelle Scrymgeour, Amelia Parker + Emily Young (cox)
Coached by: Ian Smallman & Oliver Tyro
|
Social