Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2020 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th March 2020
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 14th March 2020
Race 62 (O) @ 09:10: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Henry Smith
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Guy Williams
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STAN
Coached by: Guy Williams
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#2
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Will Meates
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn & Ben Wright
|
Race 63 (P) @ 09:15: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
SHIR
Coached by: Josh Dolan & Tim Osmers
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn & Ben Wright
|
|
Entity
BAYF
BAYF
Otago |
Crew
#1
BAYF
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn & Ben Wright
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
Race 64 (Q) @ 09:20: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#2
KAVA
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Joe Bennion
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell & Brendon Scott
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: James Haig & Kirsty Dunhill
|
Race 65 (R) @ 09:25: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda & Alex Kennedy
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda & Alex Kennedy
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Andy Oliver
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Henry Smith
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 15th March 2020
Race 152 (S) @ 09:55: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STAN
Coached by: Guy Williams
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn & Ben Wright
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Joe Bennion
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#2
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Andy Oliver
|
Race 153 (T) @ 10:00: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: James Haig & Kirsty Dunhill
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Adam Ling
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda & Alex Kennedy
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Will Meates
|