Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2020 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th March 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 13:00 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | CBHS2 | ||||||||
B | 13:05 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | CBHS1 | |||||||||
G | 13:30 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | ||||||||
I | 13:40 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | CBHS2 | |||||||||
M | 14:00 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | CBHS2 | |||||||
P | 14:15 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | CBHS2 | CBHS1 | |||||||
U | 14:40 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | ||||||||
W | 14:50 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | CBHS2 | |||||||||
Z | 15:05 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | ||||||||
D | 15:25 | 13 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | ||||||||
F | 15:45 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | ||||||||
H | 15:55 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | ||||||||
I | 16:00 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | CBHS2 | |||||||||
K | 16:25 | 19 | B N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | ||||||||
P | 16:50 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | CBHS2 | ||||||||
Q | 16:55 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | CBHS1 |
Saturday, 14th March 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:05 | 24 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | CBHS2 | ||||||||
C | 08:10 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | CBHS1 | |||||||||
D | 08:15 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | ||||||||
I | 08:40 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | ||||||||
K | 08:50 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | CBHS2 | |||||||||
O | 09:10 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | CBHS2 | ||||||||
P | 09:15 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | CBHS1 | |||||||||
V | 09:45 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | CBHS2 | ||||||||
W | 09:50 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | CBHS1 | |||||||||
Z | 10:05 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | ||||||||
E | 10:30 | 36 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | CBHS2 | ||||||||
F | 10:35 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | CBHS1 | |||||||||
H | 10:45 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | ||||||||
L | 11:05 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | CBHS2 | ||||||||
N | 11:15 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | CBHS1 | |||||||||
P | 11:25 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | ||||||||
Q | 11:30 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | CBHS2 | |||||||||
V | 12:00 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | CBHS2 | ||||||||
W | 12:05 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | CBHS1 | |||||||||
Z | 12:20 | 46 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | ||||||||
A | 12:25 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | CBHS2 | |||||||||
G | 12:55 | 48 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | CBHS1 | ||||||||
K | 13:15 | 50 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | CBHS2 | CBHS1 | |||||||
L | 16:40 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | CBHS2 | ||||||||
O | 17:00 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | CBHS2 | CBHS1 | |||||||
S | 17:25 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | CBHS1 | CBHS2 | |||||||
X | 18:00 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: B | CBHS1 | ||||||||
A | 18:25 | 11 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | CBHS1 | ||||||||
D | 18:45 | 13 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | CBHS1 | ||||||||
F | 19:05 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | CBHS1 | ||||||||
H | 19:25 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | CBHS1 |
Sunday, 15th March 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:10 | 19 | B N18 8+ final | Race: A | CBHS1 | ||||||||
F | 08:30 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | CBHS1 | CBHS2 | |||||||
J | 09:00 | 24 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | CBHS1 | CBHS2 | |||||||
K | 09:10 | 25 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | CBHS1 | ||||||||
T | 10:00 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | CBHS2 | ||||||||
W | 10:15 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | CBHS1 | ||||||||
X | 10:20 | Race: A | CBHS2 | ||||||||||
Z | 10:40 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | CBHS1 | ||||||||
C | 11:00 | 36 | B N18 4+ final | Race: A | CBHS2 | ||||||||
E | 11:20 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | CBHS1 | ||||||||
I | 11:55 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: B | | ||||||||
J | 12:00 | Race: A | CBHS1 | ||||||||||
L | 12:20 | 42 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | CBHS1 | ||||||||
O | 12:40 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | CBHS1 | ||||||||
Q | 12:55 | 46 | B N18 4X+ final | Race: B | CBHS2 | ||||||||
R | 13:00 | Race: A | CBHS1 | ||||||||||
U | 13:15 | 48 | B U16 1X final | Race: B | CBHS1 | ||||||||
X | 13:40 | 50 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A | CBHS2 | CBHS1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. CBHS2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social